Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction

Find: 14:54 05/09/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Road group 7B-3, hamlet 8, Thua Duc commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Budget support and people's contributions
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:30 16/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
150 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
161/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
04/09/2024 11:26
Approval Authority
UBND xã Thừa Đức
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:52 05/09/2024
to
09:30 16/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:30 16/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 KHANG PHAT LOC COMPANY LIMITED Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 213i, đường Nguyễn Trãi, Kp 2, Phường Xuân Hoà, Thành phố Long khánh, Tỉnh Đồng Nai.
2 PHU KHANH NAM COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 366, đường 21 tháng 4, Khu phố 1, Phường Phú Bình, Thành phố Long khánh, Tỉnh Đồng Nai.
3 Công ty TNHH Mỹ Quang Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 78/36, Đường Nguyễn Trung Trực, KP 1, Phường Xuân Trung, Thành phố Long khánh, Tỉnh Đồng Nai
4 Công ty TNHH MTV Mái Ngói Đỏ E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 37, đường số 2, tổ 2, khu phố Núi Tung, phường Suối Tre, thành phố Long Khánh, tỉnh Đồng Nai
5 Công ty TNHH Mỹ Quang E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 78/36, Đường Nguyễn Trung Trực, KP 1, Phường Xuân Trung, Thành phố Long khánh, Tỉnh Đồng Nai
6 Công ty TNHH MTV Mái Ngói Đỏ Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 37, đường số 2, tổ 2, khu phố Núi Tung, phường Suối Tre, thành phố Long Khánh, tỉnh Đồng Nai

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào 1 gầu – dung tích ≥ 0,8m3
1
2
Máy lu bánh hơi tự hành – trọng lượng tĩnh ≥16 tấn
1
3
Máy lu bánh thép tự hành - trọng lượng tĩnh ≥8 tấn
1
4
Máy rãi cấp phối đá dăm – năng suất 50m3-60m3
1
5
Máy ủi – công suất ≥110cv
1
6
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải ≥7tấn
1
7
Ô tô tưới nước – dung tích ≥5m3
1
8
Máy đầm bàn - công suất ≥1Kw
1
9
Máy đầm dùi - công suất ≥1,5 KW
1
10
Máy trộn - công suất ≥250l
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHẦN NỀN ĐƯỜNG
2
Phát rừng tạo mặt bằng bằng thủ công. Phát rừng loại I bằng, mật độ cây TC/100m2: 0 cây
24.73
100m2
3
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất III
5.661
100m3
4
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K = 0,95
7.407
100m3
5
Cung cấp đát cấp 3 chọn lọc
481.355
m3
6
Lu lèn nguyên thổ nền đường
49.46
100m2
7
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại biển tròn D70, bát giác cạnh 25cm
4
cái
8
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại tam giác cạnh 70cm
18
cái
9
Cung cấp cột và biển báo phản quang, loại biển tròn D70, bát giác cạnh 25cm
4
cái
10
Cung cấp cột và biển báo phản quang, loại tam giác cạnh 70cm
18
cái
11
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
4.598
100m3
12
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m ,Cấp đất III
0.849
100m3
13
PHẦN MẶT ĐƯỜNG (THIẾT KẾ MẪU)
14
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày ≤25cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
380.734
m3
15
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn mặt đường
4.233
100m2
16
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
31.728
100m2
17
PHẦN THOÁT NƯỚC
18
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng ≤6m ,bằng máy đào 0,8m cấp đất III
0.325
100m3
19
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông lót móng rộng ≤250cm đá 4x6, vữa bê tông mác 150
7.78
m3
20
Xây tường bằng đá chẻ 15x20x25cm - Chiều dày ≤30cm, chiều cao ≤2m, vữa xi măng mác 100
10.146
m3
21
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông tường dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, đá 1x2 vữa bê tông mác 150
0.792
m3
22
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông tường dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, đá 1x2 vữa bê tông mác 250
1.9
m3
23
Sản xuất cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, tô lanh...đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 300
2.4
m3
24
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn ,cốt thép pa nen, ĐK ≤10mm
0.165
tấn
25
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn ,cốt thép pa nen, đường kính >10mm
0.321
tấn
26
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép tường, đường kính cốt thép ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.169
tấn
27
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn tường thẳng - Chiều dày ≤45cm
0.267
100m2
28
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ, ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn các loại cấu kiện
0.108
100m2
29
Lắp đặt các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng cấu kiện ≤10kg
20
cấu kiện
30
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.077
100m3
31
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong, phạm vi ≤1000m ,đất cấp III
0.248
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second