Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction and equipment installation

Find: 07:30 01/07/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Communal multi-purpose cultural and competition house
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction and equipment installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
According to Decision No. 891/QD-UBND dated April 15, 2024 of the Chairman of Binh Son District People's Committee on the assignment of the 2024 Investment Plan to implement the National Target Program to build new rural areas (phase 2)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
07:30 06/07/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
163/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
28/06/2024 06:40
Approval Authority
UBND xã Bình Thạnh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
07:28 01/07/2024
to
07:30 06/07/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:30 06/07/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
19.500.000 VND
Amount in words
Nineteen million five hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Thương mại Dịch vụ và Xây dựng Hoàng Duy Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Mỹ Huệ, xã Bình Dương, huyện Bình Sơn, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi.
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và xây dựng Lộc Nguyên Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation xã Bình Nguyên, huyện Bình Sơn, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi.
3 Chi Nhánh Quảng Ngãi - Công Ty Cổ Phần Thẩm Định Giá Việt Tín Valuation consulting Số 279 đường Trần Quang Khải, phường Chánh Lộ, TP. Quảng Ngãi, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi.
4 Công ty TNHH Thương mại Dịch vụ và Xây dựng Hoàng Duy Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Mỹ Huệ, xã Bình Dương, huyện Bình Sơn, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi.
5 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư Công nghệ và Xây dựng Hưng Thịnh E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 07 Thiên Mỹ, Khu đô thị VSIP Quảng Ngãi, phường Trương Quang Trọng, TP. Quảng Ngãi, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
6 Công ty TNHH Thương mại Dịch vụ và Xây dựng Hoàng Duy E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Mỹ Huệ, xã Bình Dương, huyện Bình Sơn, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi.
7 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư Công nghệ và Xây dựng Hưng Thịnh Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 07 Thiên Mỹ, Khu đô thị VSIP Quảng Ngãi, phường Trương Quang Trọng, TP. Quảng Ngãi, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy phát điện
1
2
Máy cắt gạch đá
2
3
Máy khoan bê tông
2
4
Máy trộn bê tông
2
5
Máy đầm dùi
2
6
Máy hàn điện
2
7
Dây đeo an toàn
10
8
Giàn giáo hoàn thiện (m2)
100
9
Ôtô ≥ 10 tấn (có kiểm định)
1
10
Cần cẩu bánh hơi ≥ 10 tấn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phần Mái
2
Phá dỡ bờ nóc, bờ chảy xây gạch
23.4
m
3
Tháo dỡ hệ thống chống sét hiện trạng
1
công
4
Tháo tấm lợp tôn
2.7958
100m2
5
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép, vì kèo, xà gồ
0.9539
tấn
6
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
190.55
m2
7
Cắt sàn bê tông bằng máy, chiều dày sàn <=10cm .
2.8
m
8
Vận chuyển các loại phế thải từ trên cao xuống
3.811
m3
9
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
3.811
m3
10
Xây tường thẳng gạch đất nung (5x10x20)cm, chiều dày <=10cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
0.32
m3
11
Trát tường ngoài chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
1.56
m2
12
Quét dung dịch chống thấm sê nô
190.55
m2
13
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 2cm, vữa XM M100, XM PCB40
190.55
m2
14
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
91.53
m2
15
Sơn sắt thép - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
91.53
m2
16
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.9539
tấn
17
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.9539
tấn
18
Khoan tường thu hồi luồn thép d8, đắp vữa chèn gạch neo xà gồ
50
vị trí
19
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi 3 lớp dày 0.45mm
2.9037
100m2
20
SXLD cùm chống bão
500
cái
21
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0267
tấn
22
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng, chiều cao <= 28m
0.036
100m2
23
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
0.4495
m3
24
GCLD nắp thép lên mái
1.2
m2
25
GCLD thang sắt lên mái
3.6
m
26
Trần
27
Tháo dỡ trần tôn hiện trạng
226.72
m2
28
SXLD trần nhựa kích thước 600x600mm
226.72
m2
29
Phần nền gạch, sân khấu, cầu thang
30
Tháo dỡ sàn gỗ sân khấu
5
công
31
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=11cm
1.7846
m3
32
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
289.74
m2
33
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
289.74
m2
34
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan cầm tay
1.853
m3
35
Vận chuyển các loại phế thải từ trên cao xuống
9.8122
m3
36
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
11.6652
m3
37
Vận chuyển phế thải đi đổ bằng ô tô
2
chuyến
38
Xây tường thẳng gạch đất nung (5x10x20)cm, chiều dày <=10cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
0.9004
m3
39
Đắp cát nền sân khấu
9.9609
m3
40
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
8.1831
m3
41
Lát đá bậc cầu thang màu đen , vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
20.698
m2
42
Lát đá bậc cầu thang màu đỏ, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
2.76
m2
43
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
15.5124
m2
44
Lát đá mặt bệ các loại, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
10.845
m2
45
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch tiết diện 600x600mm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
372.78
m2
46
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch 60x240mm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
3.2209
m2
47
Nhà vệ sinh
48
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
4
bộ
49
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
9.5
m2
50
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
9.5
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ VÀ XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG DUY as follows:

  • Has relationships with 160 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.48 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 28.31%, Construction 59.64%, Consulting 5.42%, Non-consulting 6.63%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 163,495,076,306 VND, in which the total winning value is: 155,547,336,694 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 4.86%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction and equipment installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction and equipment installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 24

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second