Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction and equipment installation

    Watching    
Find: 11:31 04/09/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and purchasing equipment for Dong Yen Secondary School, Dong Yen commune, Quoc Oai district, City. Hanoi
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction and equipment installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Regular expenditure budget for 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 11/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
75/QĐ-THCSĐY
Approval date
30/08/2024 11:20
Approval Authority
Trường THCS Đông Yên
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:29 04/09/2024
to
10:00 11/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 11/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
22.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn điện
1
2
Máy cắt gạch, đá
1
3
Máy khoan bê tông
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NHÀ ĐA NĂNG
2
Tháo dỡ mái bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 28m
186.42
m2
3
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
1.8642
100m2
4
Úp nóc
23.9
m
5
Máng tôn inox rộng 40cm
23.9
m
6
Lắp đặt rọ chắn rác
7
cái
7
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 100mm
0.12
100m
8
Lắp đặt côn, cút gang nối bằng phương pháp xảm, đường kính côn, cút 100mm
2
cái
9
Gia công vách
0.2584
tấn
10
Thi công vách bằng vách tôn
125.1975
m2
11
Thi công trần bằng tấm nhựa
118.455
m2
12
Gia công hệ khung bục giảng
0.0973
tấn
13
Thi công bục giảng bằng ván ép
5.325
m2
14
Gia công cửa đi
7.325
m2
15
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
7.325
m2
16
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cửa đi bằng khung nhôm kinh xingfa loại có ô thoáng
1.8275
m2
17
SX vách kính cố định, vách khung nhôm, kính trắng an toàn dày 6.38mm (chi tiết theo BVTK)
35.3325
m2
18
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
1.8275
m2
19
Vách kính khung nhôm mặt tiền
35.3325
m2
20
Sơn lại hoa sắt ( 3 nước )
30.24
m2
21
Lắp đặt các aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện <= 50Ampe
2
cái
22
Lắp đặt các aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện <= 10Ampe
3
cái
23
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột <= 4mm2- 2x4mm2
45
m
24
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x2.5mm2
174
m
25
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x1.5mm2
111
m
26
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 2 bóng
18
bộ
27
Lắp đặt quạt điện - Quạt treo tường
19
cái
28
Đế âm tường
25
cái
29
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
22
cái
30
Lắp đặt công tắc - 2 hạt trên 1 công tắc
3
cái
31
NHÀ LỚP HỌC 01.
32
Sơn lại hoa sắt ( 3 nước )
142.8
m2
33
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
0.166
m2
34
NHÀ LỚP HỌC 02
35
Sơn lại hoa sắt ( 3 nước )
90.095
m2
36
THIẾT BỊ PHỤC VỤ DẠY HỌC
37
Rem vải
220
m2
38
Khẩu hiệu phòng học
250
m2
39
Sơn vẽ tranh tường
70
m2
40
Bàn ghế giáo viên
16
bộ
41
Bàn ghế HS
150
Bộ
42
Ghế gấp khung inox
100
Chiếc
43
Bảng hiệu khu ngoài trời
60
m2
44
Tủ sắt
2
Chiếc
45
Tủ sắt
1
Chiếc
46
Tủ rack 6u
1
Chiếc
47
Điều hoà 12000BTU
3
Bộ
48
Điều hoà 9000BTU
3
Bộ
49
Chi phí láp điều hoà
6
bộ
50
Tivi
4
Chiếc

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction and equipment installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction and equipment installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second