Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01 (construction and installation): Construction work

Find: 10:15 03/06/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing Phu Dong Secondary School
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01 (construction and installation): Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Contractor selection plan for Phu Dong Secondary School Renovation and Repair Project
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Đại Phước, Province Đồng Nai
Time of bid closing
09:30 19/06/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
190/QĐ-PKT
Approval date
03/06/2026 09:57
Approval Authority
PHÒNG KINH TẾ XÃ ĐẠI PHƯỚC
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:58 03/06/2026
to
09:30 19/06/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:30 19/06/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
104.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 BINH AN PHAT CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 270/2 Nguyễn Xí - - Phường Bình Lợi Trung - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
2 KIEN CHUONG COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates K2/33 Khu Phố 4 - - Phường Biên Hòa - Thành phố Đồng Nai
3 360 CONSTRUCTION BUILDING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 7, khu phố Phước Hiệp - - Phường Nhơn Trạch - Thành phố Đồng Nai
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG NGÂN ANH PHÁT E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 423/1, đường Đinh Quang Ân, khu phố Tân Cang - - Phường Phước Tân - Thành phố Đồng Nai
5 360 CONSTRUCTION BUILDING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 7, khu phố Phước Hiệp - - Phường Nhơn Trạch - Thành phố Đồng Nai
6 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG NGÂN ANH PHÁT Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 423/1, đường Đinh Quang Ân, khu phố Tân Cang - - Phường Phước Tân - Thành phố Đồng Nai
7 Tư vấn giám sát gói thầu số 01 (Xây lắp) Other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package .

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 11:14 12/06/2026 09:30 12/06/2026 09:30 19/06/2026 09:30 12/06/2026 09:30 19/06/2026 At the time of bid closing, if there are no bidders participating, extend the bid closing time according to Point b, Clause 4, Article 140 of Decree 214/ND-CP

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Loại thiết bị: Xe cẩu (hoặc ô tô tải gắn cần cẩu). Đặc điểm thiết bị: Có giấy kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường đối với ô tô, có giấy kiểm định kỹ thuật đối với cần cẩu còn hiệu lực.
1
2
Loại thiết bị: Ô tô tự đổ. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Có giấy kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường còn hiệu lực.
1
3
Loại thiết bị: Máy đào bánh lốp. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Có giấy kiểm định kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực.
1
4
Loại thiết bị: Vận thăng (hoặc máy tời). Đặc điểm thiết bị: Có giấy kiểm định thiết bị còn thời hạn
1
5
Loại thiết bị: Máy trộn bê tông, vữa. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
2
6
Loại thiết bị: Máy bơm nước. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
2
7
Loại thiết bị: Máy hàn kim loại. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
2
8
Loại thiết bị: Máy cắt gạch đá. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
6
9
Loại thiết bị: Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
2
10
Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm bàn. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
11
Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm dùi. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
12
Loại thiết bị: Máy phát điện. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Bơm keo xử lý vết nứt đáy sê-nô
20
m
2
Vận chuyển các loại phế thải từ trên cao xuống
10.221
m3
3
Xúc đá hỗn hợp lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng máy đào
0.195
100m3
4
Vận chuyển phế thải bằng ô tô tự đổ
7.781
10m3/1km
5
HẠNG MỤC : NHÀ ĐA NĂNG - CẦU NỐI
6
Công tác tháo dỡ (Nhà đa năng)
7
Tháo dỡ mái bằng thủ công
271.768
m2
8
Tháo dỡ trần
270.01
m2
9
Phá dỡ nền gạch bằng máy khoan bê tông
20.664
m3
10
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
20.7
m2
11
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp chân tường
18.45
m2
12
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
765.005
m2
13
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
338.86
m2
14
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
60.74
m2
15
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu rửa
3
bộ
16
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
2
bộ
17
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu tiểu
1
bộ
18
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác (gương soi, vòi rửa, vòi sen, hộp đựng giấy vệ sinh, ...)
3
bộ
19
Tháo dỡ quạt gắn trần
9
cái
20
Tháo dỡ các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 1 bóng
2
bộ
21
Tháo dỡ các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 2 bóng
24
bộ
22
Tháo dỡ các loại đèn có chao chụp - Đèn sát trần
12
bộ
23
Công tác hoàn thiện (Nhà đa năng)
24
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM mác 75
26.373
m
25
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, gạch 50x200, vữa XM mác 75
68.753
m2
26
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, gạch Granit 300x600, vữa XM mác 75
53.46
m2
27
Lát nền, sàn, gạch Granit 600x600, vữa XM mác 75
419.57
m2
28
Lát đá Granit bậc tam cấp, vữa XM mác 75
40.745
m2
29
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường bên ngoài
534.77
m2
30
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường bên trong trong
153.58
m2
31
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần bên ngoài
506.823
m2
32
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
364.96
m2
33
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1041.593
m2
34
Sản xuất, lắp dựng Cửa đi mở quay nhôm Xingfa hệ 55,nhôm dày 1.4mm, kính an toàn 6.38mm, phụ kiện đầy đủ
33.38
m2
35
Sản xuất, lắp dựng Cửa sổ mở trượt nhôm Xingfa hệ 55,nhôm dày 1.4mm, kính an toàn 6.38mm, phụ kiện đầy đủ
23.04
m2
36
Sản xuất, lắp dựng Cửa sổ mở hất nhôm Xingfa hệ 55,nhôm dày 1.4mm, kính an toàn 6.38mm, phụ kiện đầy đủ
4.32
m2
37
Lắp dựng khung bảo vệ cửa sổ, Khung bảo vệ Inox 304, thanh Inox 16x16x1.2
23.04
m2
38
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi ( Lavabo chân đứng + vòi + phụ kiện )
3
bộ
39
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt + vòi vịt vệ sinh
2
bộ
40
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam + bộ xả cơ
1
bộ
41
Lắp đặt gương soi
3
cái
42
Lắp đặt kệ kính
3
cái
43
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.284
tấn
44
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.284
tấn
45
Thi công trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao 600x600
251.09
m2
46
Thi công trần phẳng bằng tấm xi măng chống ẩm
17.97
m2
47
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ, tôn sóng dày 0.45mm
2.718
100m2
48
Cải tạo sân khấu (Nhà đa năng)
49
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng máy khoan bê tông
9.134
m3
50
Đào xúc đất bằng thủ công
5.712
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01 (construction and installation): Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01 (construction and installation): Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second