Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction and installation costs

Find: 07:52 04/04/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and repairing the traffic route connecting the 45m road to Da Son primary school, Do Luong district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction and installation costs
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Support from superior budget, Da Son commune budget and mobilizing other lawful capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 13/04/2024
Validity of bid documents
70 days
Approval ID
55/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
27/03/2024 08:41
Approval Authority
UBND xã Đà Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
07:50 04/04/2024
to
08:00 13/04/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 13/04/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
67.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG SỐ 9-NA Consulting for setting up E-HSMT số 25A, ngõ 9, đường Phan Thái Ất, khối Yên Toàn, Phường Hà Huy Tập, Thành phố Vinh, Tỉnh Nghệ An, Việt Nam - Phường Hà Huy Tập - Thành phố Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG THÀNH VINH NGHỆ AN E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 22, đường Bờ Kênh, khối 11, phường Hà Huy Tập, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An, Việt Nam - Phường Hà Huy Tập - Thành phố Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG SỐ 9-NA E-HSDT assessment consulting số 25A, ngõ 9, đường Phan Thái Ất, khối Yên Toàn, Phường Hà Huy Tập, Thành phố Vinh, Tỉnh Nghệ An, Việt Nam - Phường Hà Huy Tập - Thành phố Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG THÀNH VINH NGHỆ AN Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 22, đường Bờ Kênh, khối 11, phường Hà Huy Tập, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An, Việt Nam - Phường Hà Huy Tập - Thành phố Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥7T
2
2
Máy đào ≥0,8m3
1
3
Máy lu bánh thép trọng lượng ≥8,5T
1
4
Máy lu bánh lốp trọng lượng ≥16T
1
5
Máy ủi 110CV
1
6
Ô tô chở nước 5m3
1
7
Cần trục ô tô - sức nâng ≥ 3 T
1
8
Máy rải hỗn hợp bê tông nhựa
1
9
Máy hàn điện 23kV
1
10
Máy trộn bê tông dung tích 250l
2
11
Máy trộn vữa dung tích 250l
1
12
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi - công suất: 1,5 kW
2
13
Máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHẦN ĐƯỜNG GIAO THÔNG
2
Sửa chữa, di dời đường cấp nước, đường kính ống 63mm
4
100m
3
Đào nền đường, đất cấp I
891.49
m3
4
Vận chuyển đất đi đổ, đất cấp I
8.9149
100m3
5
Đào nền đường, đất cấp II
1105.87
m3
6
Vận chuyển đất đi đổ, đất cấp II
11.0587
100m3
7
Đắp đất nền đường , độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
26.6065
100m3
8
Đào kênh mương, đất cấp II
92.59
m3
9
Đắp đất mương, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
1.3881
100m3
10
Vận chuyển đất đi đổ, đất cấp II
0.9259
100m3
11
Mua + vận chuyển đất về đắp
3901.18
m3
12
Rải thảm mặt đường Carboncor Asphalt (loại CA 9,5) bằng cơ giới, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 3cm
65.6143
100m2
13
Rải thảm mặt đường Carboncor Asphalt (loại CA 9,5) bằng cơ giới, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 1,5cm
29.1793
100m2
14
Đổ bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250
816.07
m3
15
Ni lông chống mất nước
2865
m2
16
Vệ sinh mặt đường trước khi rải Carboncor Asphalt (loại CA 9,5)
10
ca
17
Cắt mặt đường bê tông, chiều dày mặt đường <= 22cm
15.8374
100m
18
Đắp cát nền móng công trình
85.95
m3
19
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp dưới, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 15 cm
28.65
100m2
20
Ván khuôn mặt đường
4.1484
100m2
21
Ván khuôn móng dài
1.222
100m2
22
Đổ bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, vữa mác 100
27.25
m3
23
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250
33.94
m3
24
Ván khuôn thân mương
8.014
100m2
25
Đổ bê tông mái bờ kênh mương dày <=20cm, đá 1x2, mác 250
61.47
m3
26
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép mương cáp, rãnh nước, đường kính <= 10mm
2.3385
tấn
27
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép mương cáp, rãnh nước, đường kính > 10mm
4.6688
tấn
28
Khoan tạo lỗ bê tông bằng máy khoan, lỗ khoan D<=12mm, chiều sâu khoan <=5cm
720
lỗ khoan
29
Quét nhựa bitum và dán bao tải, 2 lớp bao tải 3 lớp nhựa
7.07
m2
30
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn nắp đan
4.2987
100m2
31
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 250
106.04
m3
32
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan
19.6737
tấn
33
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn
726
1 cấu kiện
34
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sãn trọng lượng <= 500kg - bốc xếp lên
726
cấu kiện
35
Vận chuyển tấm đan bê tông, cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km
26.51
10 tấn/1km
36
Vận chuyển ống cống bê tông , cự ly vận chuyển tiếp 1km
26.51
10 tấn/1km
37
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
140.76
m3
38
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp IV
1.4076
100m3
39
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp IV
1.4076
100m3
40
Tháo dỡ tấm đan hiện trạng bằng cần cẩu
323
1 cấu kiện
41
Vận chuyển tấm đan trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp IV
0.3876
100m3
42
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp IV
0.3876
100m3
43
Đào bùn trong mọi điều kiện, bùn lẫn rác
40.77
m3
44
Nạo vét kênh mương bằng máy đào 0,8 m3
1.6308
100m3
45
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
2.0385
100m3
46
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp I
2.0385
100m3
47
Dặm vá, sửa chữa cục bộ 1 số vị trí đoạn mương hiện trạng chiều dài khoảng L=100m
100
m2
48
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.2507
100m2
49
Đổ bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, vữa mác 100
2.9
m3
50
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250
3.59
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction and installation costs". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction and installation costs" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second