Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01 Construction and installation works

    Watching    
Find: 18:35 04/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Urgent repair of the Hung Nhuong Dai Vuong Tran Quoc Tang monument; Seven roofs of Trung Temple, Cua Ong Temple relic, Cua Ong ward, Cam Pha city
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01 Construction and installation works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
From specific spending sources according to Circular 04/2023/TT-BTC dated January 19, 2023 of the Ministry of Finance and other legal sources of socialization and funding
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 14/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
31/QĐ-BQLDT
Approval date
02/10/2024 15:22
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý di tích lịch sử Quốc gia đặc biệt Đền Cửa Ông – Cặp Tiên
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:23 04/10/2024
to
08:00 14/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 14/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CAM PHA CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT LIMITED COMPANY Consulting on making urgent repair plans Tổ 4, khu 2B, phường Cẩm Trung, thành phố Cẩm Phả
2 CAM PHA CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT LIMITED COMPANY Consulting E-HSMT and evaluation of contractor selection results Tổ 4, khu 2B, phường Cẩm Trung, thành phố Cẩm Phả
3 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và kiểm định T&B Consultancy on appraisal of tender documents and contractor selection Xóm Chùa , thôn Phúc Thọ, xã Mai Lâm, huyện Đông Anh, Hà Nội
4 Ban Quản lý di tích lịch sử Quốc gia đặc biệt Đền Cửa Ông - Cặp Tiên Project management unit, contract management, other consultancy that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Khu 9A, phường Cửa Ông, thành phố Cẩm Phả, tỉnh Quảng Ninh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm bàn Nhà thầu phải kê khai đầy đủ các thông tin theo biểu mẫu trong HSMT. Ngoài ra Nhà thầu phải có các tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị trên là sở hữu của Nhà thầu hoặc Nhà thầu đi thuê, bao gồm các tài liệu như sau: - Hóa đơn mua bán máy; - Hợp đồng thuê máy (áp dụng trường hợp thuê máy và còn hiệu lực).
2
2
Máy đầm cóc Nhà thầu phải kê khai đầy đủ các thông tin theo biểu mẫu trong HSMT. Ngoài ra Nhà thầu phải có các tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị trên là sở hữu của Nhà thầu hoặc Nhà thầu đi thuê, bao gồm các tài liệu như sau: - Hóa đơn mua bán máy; - Hợp đồng thuê máy (áp dụng trường hợp thuê máy và còn hiệu lực).
2
3
Máy hàn Nhà thầu phải kê khai đầy đủ các thông tin theo biểu mẫu trong HSMT. Ngoài ra Nhà thầu phải có các tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị trên là sở hữu của Nhà thầu hoặc Nhà thầu đi thuê, bao gồm các tài liệu như sau: - Hóa đơn mua bán máy; - Hợp đồng thuê máy (áp dụng trường hợp thuê máy và còn hiệu lực).
2
4
Máy cắt uốn thép Nhà thầu phải kê khai đầy đủ các thông tin theo biểu mẫu trong HSMT. Ngoài ra Nhà thầu phải có các tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị trên là sở hữu của Nhà thầu hoặc Nhà thầu đi thuê, bao gồm các tài liệu như sau: - Hóa đơn mua bán máy; - Hợp đồng thuê máy (áp dụng trường hợp thuê máy và còn hiệu lực).
2
5
Máy mài Nhà thầu phải kê khai đầy đủ các thông tin theo biểu mẫu trong HSMT. Ngoài ra Nhà thầu phải có các tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị trên là sở hữu của Nhà thầu hoặc Nhà thầu đi thuê, bao gồm các tài liệu như sau: - Hóa đơn mua bán máy; - Hợp đồng thuê máy (áp dụng trường hợp thuê máy và còn hiệu lực).
2
6
Máy nén khí diezen 360m3/h Nhà thầu phải kê khai đầy đủ các thông tin theo biểu mẫu trong HSMT. Ngoài ra Nhà thầu phải có các tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị trên là sở hữu của Nhà thầu hoặc Nhà thầu đi thuê, bao gồm các tài liệu như sau: - Hóa đơn mua bán máy hoặc đăng ký; - Hợp đồng thuê máy (áp dụng trường hợp thuê máy và còn hiệu lực).
1
7
Ô tô tải Tải trọng: dưới 06 tấn. Nhà thầu phải kê khai đầy đủ các thông tin theo biểu mẫu trong HSMT. Ngoài ra Nhà thầu phải có các tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị trên là sở hữu của Nhà thầu hoặc Nhà thầu đi thuê, bao gồm các tài liệu như sau: - Hóa đơn mua bán máy hoặc đăng ký; - Đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định (còn hiệu lực); - Hợp đồng thuê máy (áp dụng trường hợp thuê máy và còn hiệu lực). - Đăng ký, đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định (còn hiệu lực);
1
8
Máy khoan bê tông Nhà thầu phải kê khai đầy đủ các thông tin theo biểu mẫu trong HSMT. Ngoài ra Nhà thầu phải có các tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị trên là sở hữu của Nhà thầu hoặc Nhà thầu đi thuê, bao gồm các tài liệu như sau: - Hóa đơn mua bán máy hoặc đăng ký; - Đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định (còn hiệu lực); - Hợp đồng thuê máy (áp dụng trường hợp thuê máy và còn hiệu lực).
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
BẢO QUẢN BẢO DƯỠNG PHẦN ĐỒNG
2
Đục tẩy rỉ vệ sinh,làm sạch bề mặt đồng cần bảo trì sử lý , bảo dưỡng
7.2067
m2
3
Bảo dưỡng, thi công tác phẩm phù điêu đúc đồng truyền thông
7.1088
1m2
4
Hoàn thiện sơn phủ lớp bảo vệ bề toàn bộ bề mặt đồng của tượng đài bằng lớp hóa chất chuyên dụng.
131.03
m2
5
Vệ sinh, gắn vá bảo dưỡng bằng keo vữa, dung dịch chuyên dùng, làm nhẵn bề mặt đá tự nhiên bệ tượng.
196
m2
6
Thay mới chữ hộp nổi INOX 304, màu đồng vàng trên bệ tượng.
0.9399
m2
7
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 50 m
5.4442
100m2
8
HẠ GIẢI THAY MỚI BẢY TRỤC A-2
9
Hạ giải mái ngói, ngói mũi hài, Tầng mái 1
31.61
m2
10
Hạ giải nền, đá viên, đá tảng, dày <=35cm
0.1532
m3
11
Hạ giải nền, gạch Bát Tràng
3.92
m2
12
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra
2.352
m3
13
Công tác sàn giáo công tác, chống giằng, kê đệm định vị, chống chuyển vị các cấu kiện liên kết với cột, hệ vì:
1
Gói
14
Hạ giải kết cấu gỗ, hệ kết cấu khung cột, cao <= 4m
1.4949
m3
15
Bạt, ván kê; vật liệu che chắn bảo vệ cấu kiện, bụi, trong suốt thời gian thi công.
1
Gói
16
Tu bổ, phục hồi các loại kẻ, bẩy, góc tàu mái và các cấu kiện tương tự, Đơn giản
0.1129
m3
17
Tu bổ, phục hồi các kết cấu chạm khắc gỗ, loại rất phức tạp
0.8064
m2
18
Lắp dựng cấu kiện thuộc hệ kết cấu khung, cột, xà, bẩy
1.4949
m3
19
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.0235
100m3
20
Đổ bê tông lót móng, đá 2x4, mác 200
0.196
m3
21
Tu bổ, phục hồi Móng, bộ phận xây dựng bằng đá xanh hình đa giác dày ≤30cm
0.1532
m3
22
Lát, tu bổ, phục hồi gạch Bát tràng
1.96
m2
23
Tu bổ, phục hồi máI lợp ngói mũi hài, lợp mái
31.61
m2
24
Thay bổ sung ngói trong quá trình thi công , hạ giải, lợp tu bổ lại phâng mái ngói:
6.322
m2
25
Tháo dỡ giáo, cây chống bạt che, vận chuyền phế thải vệ sinh hoàn trả mặt bằng
1
Gói
26
CHI PHÍ KHÁC
27
Phí vệ sinh môi trường
1
khoản

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban quản lý di tích lịch sử Quốc gia đặc biệt Đền Cửa Ông – Cặp Tiên as follows:

  • Has relationships with 24 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.30 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 54.55%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 45.45%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 31,197,054,392 VND, in which the total winning value is: 30,189,645,154 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 3.23%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01 Construction and installation works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01 Construction and installation works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second