Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01 (Construction): Construction

    Watching    
Find: 16:15 11/08/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Canceled
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01 (Construction): Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Approve the contractor selection plan for Project: Upgrading and renovating the drainage system in Hamlet 3
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Xã Phước Thái, Province Đồng Nai
Time of bid closing
09:00 21/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
253 /QD-PKT
Approval date
11/08/2026 16:07
Approval Authority
PHÒNG KINH TẾ XÃ PHƯỚC THÁI

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:08 11/08/2026
to
09:00 21/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 21/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
64.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty four million dong

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 NGUYEN VIET CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 66/42/6A, đường Bùi Trọng Nghĩa, KP 2, Phường Trảng Dài, TP Đồng Nai
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Miền Đông Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates C5, tổ 11, khu phố 1, Phường Trảng Dài, TP Đồng Nai
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Hùng Thiên Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số T04-B2, đường Nguyễn Ái Quốc, phường Trấn Biên, thành phố Đồng Nai
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Hùng Thiên E-HSDT assessment consulting Số T04-B2, đường Nguyễn Ái Quốc, phường Trấn Biên, thành phố Đồng Nai

Bid cancellation information

Reason for bid cancellation
All expressions of interest, prequalification applications, bids and proposals do not meet the requirements of the invitation documents, prequalification documents, bidding documents and request documents
Decision number
287/QĐ-PKT
Decision approval date
00:00 25/08/2026
Attached decision document

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Time of bid cancellation
13:57 26/08/2026

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm đất cầm tay - trọng lượng: ≥70 kg
2
2
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích - dung tích gầu: ≥ 0,50 m3
2
3
Máy ủi - công suất: ≥75,0 CV
1
4
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải: ≥ 5 T
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Công tác dọn dẹp – chuẩn bị mặt bằng
2
Phát quang mặt bằng (Phát rừng tạo mặt bằng bằng cơ giới. Mật độ cây tiêu chuẩn trên 100m2 rừng : > 5 cây)
300
100m2
3
Đào dọn cỏ cây mặt bằng lẫn hữu cơ (20cm)
28.47
100m3
4
Vận chuyển cỏ cây lẫn hữu cơ bằng ô tô tự đổ, phạm vi ≤1000m
28.47
100m3
5
Vận chuyển cỏ cây lẫn hữu cơ 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ, trong phạm vi ≤5km (vận chuyển cho 2km tiếp théo, HSMTC=2)
28.47
100m3/1km
6
Công tác đào – đắp
7
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng kênh mương ≤10m bằng máy đào - Cấp đất I
112.89
100m3
8
Đắp đất nền bờ kênh bằng đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
120.84
100m3
9
Đào xúc đất để đắp từ bãi tập kết bằng máy đào, đất cấp I - xúc lên ô tô để đi đắp
30.53
100m3
10
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ trong phạm vi ≤ 500m, đất cấp I - nội bộ công trình để đắp
30.53
100m3
11
San đất bãi thải bằng máy ủi (đất thừa và hữu cơ)
51.05
100m3
12
Công tác gia cố
13
Đào san đất tạo mặt bằng bằng máy đào - Cấp đất I
15.26
100m3
14
Rải vải địa kỹ thuật chống xói dưới thảm đá, cường độ chịu kéo 15KN/m
50.86
100m2
15
Thi công thảm đá loại 3x2x0,3m - trên cạn.
848
thảm
16
Mua đất để đắp
3052.95
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01 (Construction): Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01 (Construction): Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second