Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01. Construction cost

Find: 14:20 07/04/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Building multi-function classrooms, renovating and upgrading some items of Hien Son Primary School, Do Luong district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01. Construction cost
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Support from the superior budget, the district budget, the budget of Hien Son commune and mobilizing other lawful capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 17/04/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
100/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
07/04/2023 13:38
Approval Authority
Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Hiến Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
13:48 07/04/2023
to
16:00 17/04/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 17/04/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
130.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CP XÂY DỰNG MẠNH DŨNG Consulting on making design documents and estimates Xóm 8 - Xã Hiến Sơn - Huyện Đô Lương - Tỉnh Nghệ An
2 PHÒNG KT&HT HUYỆN ĐÔ LƯƠNG Consulting on designing design records, estimates Thị trấn Đô Lương, huyện Đô Lương, tỉnh Nghệ An
3 CÔNG TY CP XÂY DỰNG MẠNH DŨNG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Xóm 8 - Xã Hiến Sơn - Huyện Đô Lương - Tỉnh Nghệ An
4 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG THANH HUYỀN E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Xóm 11 - Xã Thái Sơn - Huyện Đô Lương - Tỉnh Nghệ An
5 CÔNG TY CP XÂY DỰNG MẠNH DŨNG E-HSDT assessment consulting Xóm 8 - Xã Hiến Sơn - Huyện Đô Lương - Tỉnh Nghệ An
6 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG THANH HUYỀN Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Xóm 11 - Xã Thái Sơn - Huyện Đô Lương - Tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào dung tích gầu >=0,8m3; đang sử dụng tốt
1
2
Ô tô, tải trọng >=7 tấn; đang sử dụng tốt
2
3
Máy trộn bê tông 250L; đang sử dụng tốt
2
4
Máy trộn vữa 150L; đang sử dụng tốt
2
5
Máy đầm dùi 1,5KW; đang sử dụng tốt
2
6
Máy đầm bàn 1KW; đang sử dụng tốt
2
7
Máy cắt gạch đá 1,7KW; đang sử dụng tốt
2
8
Máy hàn điện 23KW; đang sử dụng tốt
1
9
Máy cắt uốn thép 5KW; đang sử dụng tốt
1
10
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay 0,62KW; đang sử dụng tốt
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NHÀ 3 TẦNG
2
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
48.4
m2
3
Tháo tấm lợp tôn
3.2122
100m2
4
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép, vì kèo, xà gồ
1.3132
tấn
5
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=22cm
29.2765
m3
6
Phá dỡ sàn, mái bê tông cốt thép
2.7819
m3
7
Phá dỡ xà dầm, giằng bê tông cốt thép
0.5412
m3
8
Phá dỡ gạch nền cũ
481.7068
m2
9
Vận chuyển các loại phế thải từ trên cao xuống
56.6849
m3
10
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao <= 28m
1.5632
100m2
11
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.4328
tấn
12
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
2.0722
tấn
13
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 28m, đá 1x2, mác 200 (XM PCB40)
11.462
m3
14
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng, chiều cao <= 28m
0.5951
100m2
15
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.1427
tấn
16
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.8616
tấn
17
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 28m, đá 1x2, mác 200 (XM PCB40)
5.7552
m3
18
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn sàn mái, chiều cao <= 28m
2.4839
100m2
19
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
4.3835
tấn
20
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 200 (XM PCB40)
32.1816
m3
21
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.3262
100m2
22
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.2667
tấn
23
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lanh tô, mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, mác 200 (XM PCB40)
1.8744
m3
24
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn sàn mái, chiều cao <= 28m
0.2915
100m2
25
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cầu thang, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.4222
tấn
26
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cầu thang thường, đá 1x2, mác 200 (XM PCB40)
3.0259
m3
27
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây kết cấu phức tạp khác, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM PCB40 mác 50
0.0167
m3
28
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 2cm, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
23.0974
m2
29
Láng granitô cầu thang
23.0974
m2
30
Sản xuất và lắp dựng lan can cầu thang bằng sắt
7.711
m2
31
Sản xuất và lắp dựng tay vịn gỗ cầu thang
9.4
md
32
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM PCB40 mác 50
52.2759
m3
33
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM PCB40 mác 50
15.6912
m3
34
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây cột, trụ, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
7.347
m3
35
Sản xuất cửa đi bằng cửa nhôm hệ kính an toàn
18.9
m2
36
Sản xuất cửa sổ bằng cửa nhôm hệ kính an toàn
84.24
m2
37
Sản xuất ô gió cửa bằng khung nhôm hệ kính an toàn 2 lớp dày 6,38mm
28.822
m2
38
Sản xuất hoa sắt cựa 14x14 ( đã sơn và lắp dựng):
41.04
m2
39
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
3.3354
100m2
40
Lắp dựng dàn giáo trong, chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
7.4436
100m2
41
Gia công xà gồ thép
1.2758
tấn
42
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
3.3516
100m2
43
U chống bão 5 cái/m
1675.8
cái
44
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
1.2
m3
45
Lắp đặt kim thu sét dài 1m
5
cái
46
Kéo rải dây chống sét theo tường, cột và mái nhà - Loại dây đồng D8mm
33
m
47
Kéo rải dây chống sét theo tường, cột và mái nhà - Loại dây thép D12mm
40
m
48
Gia công và đóng cọc chống sét
6
cọc
49
Lắp dựng lan can sắt hành lang
10.044
m2
50
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
158.5064
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01. Construction cost". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01. Construction cost" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 44

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second