Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction cost

Find: 08:23 05/03/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate the 2-storey classroom and build a toilet at Thach Thi Primary School
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction cost
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Support from superior capital sources, the Town budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
11:00 12/03/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
Số 29/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
29/02/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Uỷ bán nhân dân thị trấn Anh Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:21 05/03/2024
to
11:00 12/03/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
11:00 12/03/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
25.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Phòng Kinh tế hạ tầng huyện Anh Sơn Consulting for Feed design, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng 995 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
3 486 CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng 995 E-HSDT assessment consulting
5 486 CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results
6 Công ty CP tư vấn thiết kế xây dựng Anh Sơn Design consultancy Construction drawings, cost estimates

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô: - Tải trọng hàng hóa tối thiểu 5 tấn, Còn hoạt động tốt. - Nhà thầu cung cấp: Đăng kí ô tô hoặc hóa đơn mua bán ô tô; Giấy chứng nhận đăng kiểm định (Đăng kiểm) còn hiệu lực.
2
2
Máy đào: - Dung tích gàu tối thiểu 0,5m3, Còn hoạt động tốt. - Nhà thầu cung cấp: Đăng kí hoặc hóa đơn mua bán thiết bị; Giấy chứng nhận chất lượng An toàn kỹ thuật hoặc kiểm định (Đăng kiểm) còn hiệu lực.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHẦN CẢI TẠO NHÀ HỌC 2 TẦNG
2
Tháo dỡ mái ngói chiều cao <= 16m
536.9651
m2
3
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m khởi điểm -ngói các loại
536.9651
1000v
4
Tháo dỡ kết cấu gỗ bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 28m
13.1573
m3
5
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp chân tường
264.936
m2
6
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
299.971
m2
7
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
1434.1504
m2
8
Phá dỡ nền gạch men
716.78
m2
9
Phá dỡ nền bê tông, bê tông gạch vỡ
36.8766
m3
10
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
36.8766
m3
11
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 0,5T
36.8766
m3
12
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
133.92
m2
13
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=11cm
7.7221
m3
14
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 0,5T
8.3854
m3
15
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng búa căn
5.9005
m3
16
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 0,5T
5.9005
m3
17
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
17.358
m3
18
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
78.9
m2
19
Gia công xà gồ thép
2.365
tấn
20
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
2.365
tấn
21
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
5.9892
100m2
22
Tôn úp nóc rộng 45cm dày 0.4mm
69.085
m
23
Gia công kim thu sét, chiều dài kim 1,0m
7
cái
24
Lắp đặt kim thu sét, chiều dài kim 1,0m
7
cái
25
Kéo rải dây chống sét theo tường, cột và mái nhà, loại dây thép D10mm
50
m
26
CẢI TẠO NHÀ VÀ SÂN KHẤU
27
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
299.971
m2
28
Bê tông nền, đá 1x2, vữa BT M150, PCB40
54.6806
m3
29
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch tiết diện <= 0,25m2, vữa XM M75, PCB40
841.9
m2
30
Công tác ốp đá granit tự nhiên vào tường sử dụng keo dán
87.8066
m2
31
Ốp chân tường, viền tường, viền trụ, cột bằng gạch tiết diện <= 0,036m2
16.2
m2
32
Lát sân, nền đường, vỉa hè gạch xi măng tự chèn dày 3,5cm
19.76
m2
33
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả -1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
787.1004
m2
34
Sơn tường nhà không bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
625.162
m2
35
Quét nước xi măng
322.9936
m2
36
Cửa đi việt nhật
38.88
m2
37
Cửa sổ việt nhật
96.3072
m2
38
Vách kính cửa S2
7
m2
39
Lan can bằng thép hộp
83.6
m2
40
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
0.4
m3
41
Gia công hệ khung dàn
0.867
tấn
42
Bạt di động hàn quốc dày 0.46mm (bạt+ray+dây cáp)
105.084
m2
43
NHÀ VỆ SINH
44
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤3m - Cấp đất III
4.9445
1m3
45
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.9396
100m3
46
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
4.9942
m3
47
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày >60cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
50.4158
m3
48
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày ≤60cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
19.283
m3
49
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.1594
100m2
50
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.7674
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction cost". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction cost" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 22

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second