Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction + equipment

Find: 10:02 25/05/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing Thuan Duc commune cultural center
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction + equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Thuan Duc Commune Budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:25 01/06/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
402/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
24/05/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Thuận Đức
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:00 25/05/2024
to
08:25 01/06/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:25 01/06/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TH ÁNH DƯƠNG Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 36, Đường Bàu Tró - Phường Hải Thành - Thành phố Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
2 Công ty TNHH thiết kế và xây dựng Quốc Nam Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation số 05 Nguyễn Đức Cảnh, phường Đồng Mỹ ( nay là phường Đồng Hải ) - Phường Đồng Mỹ - Thành phố Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG TRƯỜNG PHÁT QB Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ dân phố Minh Phượng - Phường Quảng Thọ - Thị Xã Ba Đồn - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
4 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG T&Q E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Ngõ 458, đường Trần Hưng Đạo - Phường Nam Lý - Thành phố Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG TRƯỜNG PHÁT QB E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ dân phố Minh Phượng - Phường Quảng Thọ - Thị Xã Ba Đồn - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
6 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG T&Q Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Ngõ 458, đường Trần Hưng Đạo - Phường Nam Lý - Thành phố Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy khí nén, còn sử dụng tốt; Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu hoặc hợp đồng đi thuê và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên đi thuê
2
2
Máy cắt gạch đá, còn sử dụng tốt; Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu hoặc hợp đồng đi thuê và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên đi thuê
2
3
Máy đầm dùi, còn sử dụng tốt; Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu hoặc hợp đồng đi thuê và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên đi thuê
2
4
Máy khoan, còn sử dụng tốt; Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu hoặc hợp đồng đi thuê và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên đi thuê
2
5
Máy trộn bê tông, còn sử dụng tốt; Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu hoặc hợp đồng đi thuê và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên đi thuê
3
6
Máy đầm bàn, còn sử dụng tốt; Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu hoặc hợp đồng đi thuê và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên đi thuê
2
7
Máy hàn, còn sử dụng tốt; Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu hoặc hợp đồng đi thuê và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên đi thuê
2
8
Ô tô tải tự đổ>= 5T, còn sử dụng tốt; Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu hoặc hợp đồng đi thuê và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên đi thuê; Có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định ATKT và Bảo vệ môi trường còn hiệu lực
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
LD cửa sổ 1 cánh mở hất hệ 55 độ dày thanh nhôm 2,0 mm vách nhôm Việt Pháp hệ xingfa kính an toàn dày 6,38mm hoặc kính cường lực dày 8mm, phụ kiện chính 3H chính hãng( lề khóa, chốt, roăng cao su các loại....)
1.5
m2
2
LD vách kính hệ 65 độ dày thanh nhôm 1,5-2,5 mm vách nhôm Việt Pháp hệ xingfa kính an toàn dày 8,38mm hoặc kính cường lực dày 8mm, phụ kiện chính 3H chính hãng( lề khóa, chốt, roăng cao su các loại....)
12.3136
m2
3
Gia công hoa sắt inox 304 kt 15x15x1,5
496.5211
kg
4
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
1.276
m3
5
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
428.819
m2
6
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ, chiều dày 0,45mm
428.819
m2
7
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1.276
m3
8
Trát tường ngoài dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
13.566
m2
9
Lắp đặt dây dẫn sét mái thép CT3 fi 10
60
m
10
Lắp đặt thanh đở kim thu sét
8
cái
11
Lắp đặt kim thu sét mái thép CT3 fi 16
8
cái
12
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột (tường bao ngoài)
788.9784
m2
13
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột (tường bao trong)
563.5218
m2
14
Trát tường dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40(trát lại 2%)
27.05
m2
15
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
802.5444
m2
16
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
563.5218
m2
17
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
497.0535
m2
18
Lắp dựng tấm nhựa giả gổ ốp tường ( bao gồm vật tư và nhân công lắp đặt)
210.982
m2
19
ốp chỉ nẹp nhựa giả gổ
147.3
m
20
Gia công xà gồ thép (50x50x2,0mm)
77.6208
kg
21
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
77.6208
kg
22
Tháo dỡ trần
250.4
m2
23
Thi công trần chìm phẳng Vĩnh tường bằng tấm thạch cao
93.4
m2
24
Bả bằng bột bả vào trần
93.4
m2
25
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
93.4
m2
26
Thi công trần thả vĩnh tường bằng tấm thạch cao
157
m2
27
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
2.7145
m3
28
Lát nền, sàn - Tiết diện gạch ≤ 0,36m2, vữa XM M75, PCB40
54.29
m2
29
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
1.71
m3
30
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.71
m3
31
Lát nền, sàn gạch - Tiết diện gạch 300X300mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
17.1
m2
32
Tháo dỡ bệ xí
4
bộ
33
Tháo dỡ chậu rửa
2
bộ
34
Tháo dỡ chậu tiểu
2
bộ
35
Lắp đặt xí bệt
4
bộ
36
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi
2
bộ
37
Lắp đặt gương soi
2
cái
38
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam
2
bộ
39
Lắp đặt đèn âm trần
24
bộ
40
Lắp đặt đèn tường kiểu ánh sáng hắt
3
bộ
41
Lắp đặt đèn trang trí âm trần
40
bộ
42
Lắp đặt công tắc 1 hạt
9
cái
43
Lắp đặt dây đơn 1x1,5mm2
1650
m
44
Lắp đặt Ống nhựa xoắn HDPE bảo vệ dây dẫn
190
m
45
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
1.3852
m3
46
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1.242
m3
47
Lát đá granit bình định xanh đen( chấm trắng)bậc tam cấp, vữa XM M75, PCB40
34.971
m2
48
Tháo dỡ lan can inox hiện có
25.5
m
49
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
0.7616
m3
50
Lắp dựng lan can inox hiện có
25.5
m

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG TRƯỜNG PHÁT QB as follows:

  • Has relationships with 12 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.28 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 50,957,154,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 50,757,669,056 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.39%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction + equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction + equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second