Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction + equipment

Find: 20:41 18/06/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Urban embellishment project according to planning (section from Cam Lo road to Dong Chuoi field) and construction of technical infrastructure in Cam Lo area, Hung Vuong ward
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction + equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Echo book Home water and the source capital valid other
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:30 06/07/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
156/QĐ-BQLDA
Approval date
12/06/2024 21:37
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý các dự án ĐTXD quận Hồng Bàng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
20:39 18/06/2024
to
16:30 06/07/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:30 06/07/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
1.500.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One billion five hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty CP Đầu tư và Tư vấn xây dựng Á Đông (MST: 0200879388); Công ty TNHH Thiết bị điện Trường Phúc (MST: 0201648312) Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 5B/492 Thiên Lôi, Phường Vĩnh Niệm, Quận Lê Chân, Thành phố Hải Phòng;Số 3/28/80 Nghĩa Xá, Phường Nghĩa Xá, Quận Lê Chân, Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 Công ty cổ phần đầu tư Hoàng Phan (MST: 0201965752); Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và đầu tư Dung Cường (0200734551) Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 12/27 Hồ Sen, Phường Trại Cau, Quận Lê Chân, Thành phố Hải Phòng;Số 22 lô 3, Phường An Dương, Quận Lê Chân, Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 DONG NAM A INSPECTION - VALUATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Valuation consulting Số 194 Lê Lai - Phường Máy Chai - Quận Ngô Quyền - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 VIET THANH CONSTRUCTION BIDDING CONSULTING LIMITED COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 10/74/97 phố Đoàn Kết - Phường Đằng Hải - Quận Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 AN HUNG TRANSPORT INVESTMENT AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 47 lô 22 Lê Hồng Phong - Phường Đông Khê - Quận Ngô Quyền - Thành phố Hải Phòng
6 VIET THANH CONSTRUCTION BIDDING CONSULTING LIMITED COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 10/74/97 phố Đoàn Kết - Phường Đằng Hải - Quận Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
7 AN HUNG TRANSPORT INVESTMENT AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 47 lô 22 Lê Hồng Phong - Phường Đông Khê - Quận Ngô Quyền - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào dung tích ≥0,5m3
2
2
Máy lu bánh hơi trọng lượng ≥ 16T
1
3
Máy lu bánh thép trọng lượng ≥ 8,5T
1
4
Máy đầm đất cầm tay ≥ 70 kg
2
5
Máy rải bê tông nhựa ≥ 130CV
1
6
Máy ủi ≥ 110 CV
1
7
Máy đầm dùi bê tông≥ 1,5Kw
1
8
Máy hàn ≥23Kw
1
9
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít
2
10
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 7T
2
11
Máy rải cấp phối đá dăm ≥ 50m3/h
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Bê tông lót móng đá 2x4, vữa mác 100, PCB30
171.567
m3
2
Lắp đặt khối móng bê tông đỡ đoạn ống, đường kính D1500
3
cái
3
Lắp đặt khối móng bê tông đỡ đoạn ống, đường kính D1000
28
cái
4
Lắp đặt khối móng bê tông đỡ đoạn ống, đường kính D800
1505
cái
5
Lắp đặt khối móng bê tông đỡ đoạn ống, đường kính D600
365
cái
6
Lắp đặt khối móng bê tông đỡ đoạn ống, đường kính D400
111
cái
7
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 2,5m, đường kính D1500
1
đoạn ống
8
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 2,5m, đường kính D1000
9
đoạn ống
9
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 2,5m, đường kính D800
499
đoạn ống
10
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 2,5m, đường kính D600
121
đoạn ống
11
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 2,5m, đường kính D400
37
đoạn ống
12
Cắt ống cống bê tông các loại
86.036
m
13
Nối ống bê tông bằng gioăng cao su, đường kính 1000mm
8
mối nối
14
Nối ống bê tông bằng gioăng cao su, đường kính 800mm
499
mối nối
15
Nối ống bê tông bằng gioăng cao su, đường kính 600mm
121
mối nối
16
Nối ống bê tông bằng gioăng cao su, đường kính 400mm
37
mối nối
17
Quét nhựa bitum và dán vải địa, 2 lớp giấy 2 lớp vải
2186.533
m2
18
Đắp cát tận dụng công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.365
100m3
19
Đắp cát tận dụng bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.583
100m3
20
Hạng mục: Bể xử lý nước thải
21
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I
0.613
100m3
22
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc > 2,5m, đất cấp I
17.168
100m
23
Đắp cát đầu cọc
2.289
m3
24
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100
2.289
m3
25
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.578
tấn
26
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.114
100m2
27
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 200
6.867
m3
28
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày > 33cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
25.47
m3
29
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
61.585
m2
30
Láng nền sàn có đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
9.428
m2
31
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn nắp đan
0.011
100m2
32
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan
0.016
tấn
33
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
0.168
m3
34
Lắp đặt tấm đan
2
1 cấu kiện
35
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.749
100m3
36
Đất núi mua ngoài
82.368
m3
37
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
0.613
100m3
38
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 2km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp I
0.613
100m3
39
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 3km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp I
0.613
100m3
40
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.12
100m2
41
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.027
tấn
42
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.145
tấn
43
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm
0.007
tấn
44
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
1.13
m3
45
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn sàn
0.26
100m2
46
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép sàn, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm
0.304
tấn
47
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông sàn, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
2.856
m3
48
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.023
100m2
49
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.009
tấn
50
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lanh tô, mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
0.149
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban Quản lý các dự án đầu tư xây dựng quận Hồng Bàng as follows:

  • Has relationships with 210 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.49 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 31.98%, Construction 53.85%, Consulting 8.30%, Non-consulting 2.83%, Mixed 3.04%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 3,144,682,274,383 VND, in which the total winning value is: 2,939,300,082,604 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 6.53%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction + equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction + equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second