Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction + equipment

    Watching    
Find: 10:30 26/07/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and maintenance of Le Hong Phong High School facilities
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction + equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Sources of Education and Training are included in the provincial budget in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:30 01/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
170/QĐ-THPT
Approval date
25/07/2024 16:31
Approval Authority
Trường THPT Lê Hồng Phong
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
20:08 25/07/2024
to
08:30 01/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 01/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
25.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và Xây dựng Mạnh Quân 68 Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 12A Bế Văn Đàn, phường Nam Lý, TP. Đồng Hới, tỉnh Quảng Bình
2 Sở Xây dựng Quảng Bình Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation 59 Lý Thường Kiệt, Phường Đồng Hải, Thành Phố Đồng Hới, Tỉnh Quảng Bình
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và Xây dựng Mạnh Quân 68 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 12A Bế Văn Đàn, phường Nam Lý, TP. Đồng Hới, tỉnh Quảng Bình
4 Công ty TNHH XDTH Bảo Tín E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 35, đường Trần Quốc Toản, phường Đồng Phú, TP. Đồng Hới, tỉnh Quảng Bình
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và Xây dựng Mạnh Quân 68 E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 12A Bế Văn Đàn, phường Nam Lý, TP. Đồng Hới, tỉnh Quảng Bình
6 Công ty TNHH XDTH Bảo Tín Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 35, đường Trần Quốc Toản, phường Đồng Phú, TP. Đồng Hới, tỉnh Quảng Bình
7 Công ty TNHH XDTH Bảo Tín Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Số 35, đường Trần Quốc Toản, phường Đồng Phú, TP. Đồng Hới, tỉnh Quảng Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥5T. Có Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký; Giấy chứng nhận ATKT theo quy định còn hiệu lực
1
2
Máy đào bánh xích. Dung tích gàu ≥0,3 m3.
1
3
Máy toàn đạc
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cải tạo dãy nhà lớp học 8 phòng 2 tầng
2
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
537.1618
m2
3
Tháo dỡ hoa sắt cửa bằng thủ công (vận dụng)
84.87
m2
4
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
226.017
m2
5
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa đơn
477.9
m
6
Tháo dỡ vách nhôm kính
12.5304
m2
7
Bốc xếp Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
28.7193
m3
8
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
28.7193
m3
9
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
28.7193
m3
10
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
537.1618
m2
11
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột (NC*70%)
996.7628
m2
12
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần (NC*70%)
953.3117
m2
13
Phá dỡ gạch lát nền
713.7464
m2
14
Phá dỡ nền - Nền láng vữa xi măng
704.5358
m2
15
Phá dỡ mặt bậc cấp sảnh, bậc cấp cầu thang
32.8679
m2
16
Phá dỡ bờ nóc, bờ chảy xây gạch
33.9
m
17
Tháo dỡ hệ thống ống thoát nước mái D90mm và ống xã tràn D30mm ở Sê nô
2
công
18
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m
457.1366
m2
19
Lợp mái tôn sóng màu đỏ dày 0.45mm
457.1366
m2
20
Ke chống bão 1m2/6 cái (đã bao gồm nhân công)
76.5588
cái
21
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch 2 lỗ không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1.1187
m3
22
Lát nền, sàn - KT 600x600, vữa XM M75, PCB40
713.7464
m2
23
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
771.2435
m2
24
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
1804.254
m2
25
Quét nước xi măng 2 nước
42.7752
m2
26
Lắp dựng cửa sổ 2 cánh, 4 cánh mở quay hệ 55 (tương đương hệ XingFa)
84.24
m2
27
Lắp dựng cửa đi 2 cánh mở quay hệ 55 (tương đương hệ XingFa)
47.52
m2
28
Lắp dựng cửa đi 1 cánh mở quay hệ 55 (tương đương hệ XingFa)
5.94
29
Lắp dựng vách nhôm kính cửa đi và cửa sổ hệ 55 (tương đương hệ Xingfa)
44.55
m2
30
Lắp dựng vách nhôm kính hệ 55 (tương đương hệ Xingfa)
12.5304
31
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa thép hộp KT20x20x1.5mm
116.64
m2
32
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
364.5
m2
33
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM M75, PCB40
8.0595
m2
34
Lát đá bậc cầu thang, vữa XM M75, PCB40
25.1666
m2
35
Phá lớp vữa láng sê nô
98.3274
m2
36
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng
98.3274
m2
37
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
98.3274
m2
38
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D90mm dày 2.2mm
108
m
39
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D60mm dày 2.0mm
4.55
m
40
Lắp đặt cầu chắn rác bằng Inox 304 (trọn gói)
15
cái
41
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - kim loại
6.062
m2
42
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
3.031
m2
43
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
341.2164
m2
44
Lợp lại mái tôn nhà xe (sử dụng tôn mái nhà xe đã tháo dỡ)
341.2164
m2
45
Ke chống bão 1m2/6 cái (đã bao gồm nhân công)
56.8694
cái
46
Vệ sinh hoàn thiện
10
công
47
Cải tạo dãy nhà lớp học 6 phòng 2 tầng
48
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
103.53
m2
49
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa đơn
301.8
m
50
Tháo dỡ vách kính (vận dụng)
4.716
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction + equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction + equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 23

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second