Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction part

Find: 15:47 28/03/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrade and expand the GTNT road from Khanh Son commune to the bridge of Trung Phuc Cuong commune, Nam Dan district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Upgrade and expand the GTNT road from Khanh Son commune to the bridge of Trung Phuc Cuong commune, Nam Dan district
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget, superior budget support and mobilize other lawful capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 06/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
70 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500112941_2503271147
Approval date
28/03/2025 15:39
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Khánh Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:45 28/03/2025
to
08:00 06/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 06/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
77.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventy seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TIEN MANH CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 20 đường Trần Đình Quán, Xã Nghi Phú, Thành phố Vinh, Tỉnh Nghệ An
2 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Nam Đàn Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Khối Phan Bội Châu, Thị trấn Nam Đàn, Huyện Nam Đàn, Tỉnh Nghệ An
3 79 TRADING SERVICE AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Văn Phong, xã Long Xá, huyện Hưng Nguyên, tỉnh Nghệ An
4 Công ty CP Minh Thành Tiến E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 16, đường số 1, KĐT Nam Lê Lợi, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
5 79 TRADING SERVICE AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Văn Phong, xã Long Xá, huyện Hưng Nguyên, tỉnh Nghệ An
6 Công ty CP Minh Thành Tiến Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 16, đường số 1, KĐT Nam Lê Lợi, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 0,8m3
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ, trọng tải ≥ 5 tấn
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250L
2
4
Máy lu, trọng tải ≥ 8,5 tấn
1
5
Máy ủi
1
6
Máy đầm bàn
1
7
Máy đầm dùi
1
8
Máy đầm cóc
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại tam giác cạnh 70 cm
2
cái
2
Biển báo tam giác cạnh 70 cm
2
cái
3
Cột biển báo D80
2
cái
4
Sơn kẻ phân tuyến đường, sơn phân tuyến bằng máy
18.615
m2
5
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 3,0mm
21
m2
6
CỐNG TẠI K0+25.00
7
Bê tông trần cống, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
12.09
m3
8
Bê tông đáy, chân khay cống, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
30.61
m3
9
Bê tông tường cống, tường cánh, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
18.44
m3
10
Ván khuôn trần cống
0.4792
100m2
11
Ván khuôn thành cống, tường cánh
0.8913
100m2
12
Ván khuôn đáy cống, chân khay
0.359
100m2
13
Cốt thép trần cống, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
1.6553
tấn
14
Cốt thép tường, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
2.121
tấn
15
Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
1.7978
tấn
16
Đóng cọc tre bằng thủ công, chiều dài cọc <= 2,5m vào đất cấp II
25.0048
100m
17
Ni lông chống thấm
78.14
m2
18
TUYẾN SỐ 01
19
NỀN, MẶT ĐƯỜNG
20
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp I
142.6165
m3
21
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I
69.8821
100m3
22
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
71.3083
100m3
23
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp II
5.8005
m3
24
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
2.8423
100m3
25
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
2.9003
100m3
26
Mua đất về để đắp
10318.6014
m3
27
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
91.3151
100m3
28
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, cự ly vận chuyển 1km
1031.8601
10m3/1km
29
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, cự ly vận chuyển 9km
1031.8601
10m3/1km
30
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, cự ly vận chuyển 60km
1031.8601
10m3/1km
31
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.145
100m3
32
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
2.7552
100m3
33
Xây đá hộc, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
1630.1838
m3
34
Bê tông lót móng, đá 4x6, vữa mác 150, PCB40
111.7466
m3
35
Bạt lót nilong
1117.47
m2
36
Đóng cọc tre bằng thủ công, chiều dài cọc <= 2,5m vào đất cấp II
164.3519
100m
37
Bê tông mặt đường, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
362.06
m3
38
Bê tông lề đường, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
382.19
m3
39
Ván khuôn mặt đường
3.4209
100m2
40
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp dưới, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 15 cm
37.2124
100m2
41
Bạt lót nilong
3721.24
m2
42
Cắt khe mặt đường bê tông
6.659
100m
43
Bê tông gờ chắn bánh, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
15
m3
44
Bê tông trụ biển báo, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
0.8
m3
45
Ván khuôn gờ chắn bánh, trụ biển báo
1.7
100m2
46
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng cột
0.064
100m2
47
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại tam giác cạnh 70 cm
4
cái
48
Biển báo tam giác cạnh 70 cm
4
cái
49
Cột biển báo D80
4
cái
50
Sơn kẻ phân tuyến đường, sơn phân tuyến bằng máy
181.0305
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second