Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction part

Find: 15:08 16/04/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrade and expand the roads and roads of Cay Phuong to Cuong Ky and works on Hung Tien commune, Nam Dan district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Upgrade and expand the roads and roads of Cay Phuong to Cuong Ky and works on Hung Tien commune, Nam Dan district
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget, superior budget support and mobilize other lawful capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 25/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500146838_2504161456
Approval date
16/04/2025 14:58
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ HÙNG TIẾN
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:06 16/04/2025
to
08:00 25/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 25/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
51.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty one million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TIEN MANH CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 20 đường Trần Đình Quán - Xã Nghi Phú - Thành phố Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An
2 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI TỔNG HỢP SONG ANH Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Nhà ông Lê Hoài Nam, Xóm Xuân Hoa , Xã Nghi Đức, Thành phố Vinh, Tỉnh Nghệ An, Việt Nam - - - Tỉnh Nghệ An
3 CÔNG TY CP MINH THÀNH TIẾN. Consulting for setting up E-HSMT số 16, đường số 1, khu đô thị Nam Lê Lợi - Phường Lê Lợi - Thành phố Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An
4 CÔNG TY CP XÂY DỰNG MẠNH THÁI E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 2, Đường Ngô Gia Tự - Phường Quán Bàu - Thành phố Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An
5 CÔNG TY CP MINH THÀNH TIẾN. E-HSDT assessment consulting số 16, đường số 1, khu đô thị Nam Lê Lợi - Phường Lê Lợi - Thành phố Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An
6 CÔNG TY CP XÂY DỰNG MẠNH THÁI Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 2, Đường Ngô Gia Tự - Phường Quán Bàu - Thành phố Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 1,25 m3
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ, trọng tải ≥ 7 tấn
1
3
Máy lu tải trọng tối thiểu 8T
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250L
2
5
Máy đầm bê tông, dầm dùi - công suất ≥ 1,5 kW
1
6
Máy hàn xoay chiều - công suất ≥ 23,0 kW
1
7
Máy đầm đất cầm tay Trọng lượng ≥ 70kg
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Bê tông lan can, gờ chắn, đá 1x2, mác 300, PCB40
0.57
m3
2
Ván khuôn tấm bản
0.3352
100m2
3
Ván khuôn lan can
0.0483
100m2
4
Cốt thép tấm bản, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.392
tấn
5
Cốt thép tấm bản, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.7714
tấn
6
Gia công kết cấu cầu thép lan can
0.2015
tấn
7
Thép ống mạ kẽm d=90mm
9
m
8
Đường hàn d=6mm
31.7
m
9
Bu lông hình L d22mm L=37cm
16
cái
10
Đào móng cột biển báo, đất cấp II
0.1952
m3
11
Bê tông trụ biển báo, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
0.16
m3
12
Ván khuôn cột
0.016
100m2
13
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại tam giác cạnh 70 cm
2
cái
14
Biển báo tam giác cạnh 70 cm
2
cái
15
Cột biển báo D90 sơn trắng đỏ
2
cái
16
CỐNG TRÒN D=1M TẠI K0+656.22
17
Bê tông móng, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
11.7
m3
18
Bê tông tường, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
3.68
m3
19
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng
2.53
m3
20
Ván khuôn móng, sân cống
0.4302
100m2
21
Ống cống ly tâm D100
10
m
22
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào đất cấp II
1.364
100m3
23
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 2m, đất cấp II
0.7179
m3
24
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ
0.959
100m3
25
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.4768
100m3
26
NỀN, MẶT ĐƯỜNG
27
Đào hữu cơ bằng nhân công
22.6988
m3
28
Đào hữu cơ bằng bằng máy
11.1224
100m3
29
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ
11.3494
100m3
30
Đánh cấp đất cấp 2 bằng nhân công
2.9584
m3
31
Đánh cấp đất cấp 2 bằng máy
1.4496
100m3
32
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ
1.4792
100m3
33
Đào mương bằng thủ công, đất cấp II
16.5766
m3
34
Đào mương bằng máy, đất cấp II
8.1225
100m3
35
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ
8.2883
100m3
36
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
11.2022
100m3
37
Đào khuôn đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp III
0.9555
m3
38
Đào khuôn đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
0.1815
100m3
39
Mua đất về để đắp
1935.3084
m3
40
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào đất cấp III
17.144
100m3
41
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ
169.7639
10m3/1km
42
Đắp đất bằng đầm cóc, K=0,95
0.7586
100m3
43
Đắp đất bằng máy lu độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
14.4131
100m3
44
Bê tông mặt đường, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
1389.59
m3
45
Ván khuôn mặt đường
6.3379
100m2
46
Rải lớp cát lót dày 3cm
68.0628
m3
47
Làm mặt đường đá 4x6 chèn đá dăm, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 15cm
22.6876
100m2
48
Bạt lót nilong
6076.28
m2
49
Bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
0.75
m3
50
Ván khuôn nắp đan
0.0045
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 21

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second