Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction work

Find: 11:00 29/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintain and repair the route in Pu Buu commune, Song Ma district, Son La province
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital source Delivered at QD No. 2902/QD People's Committee day October 3, 2024 of People's Committee district
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:15 07/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
45 days
Approval ID
188/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
22/10/2024 10:57
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ PÚ BẨU
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:59 29/10/2024
to
09:15 07/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:15 07/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
2.500.000 VND
Amount in words
Two million five hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH HOÀNG ĐỨC SÔNG MÃ Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Km 98 đường Quốc lộ 4G, Tổ 4 - Thị trấn Sông Mã - Huyện Sông Mã - Tỉnh Sơn La
2 CÔNG TY TNHH CÁ GỖ SC Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Bản Sốp Cộp - Xã Sốp Cộp - Huyện Sốp Cộp - Tỉnh Sơn La
3 CÔNG TY TNHH HOÀNG ĐỨC SÔNG MÃ Valuation consulting Km 98 đường Quốc lộ 4G, Tổ 4 - Thị trấn Sông Mã - Huyện Sông Mã - Tỉnh Sơn La
4 CÔNG TY TNHH CÁ GỖ SC Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Bản Sốp Cộp - Xã Sốp Cộp - Huyện Sốp Cộp - Tỉnh Sơn La
5 CÔNG TY TNHH HOÀNG ĐỨC SÔNG MÃ E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Km 98 đường Quốc lộ 4G, Tổ 4 - Thị trấn Sông Mã - Huyện Sông Mã - Tỉnh Sơn La
6 CÔNG TY TNHH CÁ GỖ SC E-HSDT assessment consulting Bản Sốp Cộp - Xã Sốp Cộp - Huyện Sốp Cộp - Tỉnh Sơn La
7 CÔNG TY TNHH HOÀNG ĐỨC SÔNG MÃ Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Km 98 đường Quốc lộ 4G, Tổ 4 - Thị trấn Sông Mã - Huyện Sông Mã - Tỉnh Sơn La

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào 0,5-0,8m3
1
2
ô tô tải từ 7 tấn trở lên
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
DUY TU, SỬA CHỮA TUYẾN PÁ CA - PÚ BẨU
2
Đào hót sụt sạt, đất cấp II
0.6
100m3
3
Đào san nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
11.72
100m3
4
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
2.1062
100m3
5
Đào rãnh bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
0.0375
100m3
6
DUY TU, SỬA CHỮA TUYẾN BẢN HẶP - PÚ BẨU
7
Đào hót sụt sạt, đất cấp II
6.0775
100m3
8
Đào san nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
13.45
100m3
9
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
1.8066
100m3
10
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
0.0375
100m3
11
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 500m, đất cấp II
0.48
100m3
12
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông ống cống, đá 1x2, mác 250 (Vữa xi măng PCB30)
1.25
m3
13
Vữa chèn nối cống
0.04
m3
14
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn các loại cấu kiện khác
0.261
100m2
15
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép ống cống, ống buy, đường kính <= 10mm
0.0984
tấn
16
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
0.06
100m3
17
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.018
100m3
18
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn
5
cái
19
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông ống cống, đá 1x2, mác 200 (Vữa xi măng PCB40)
0.7
m3
20
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông tường chiều dày <= 45cm, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 2x4, mác 150, PCB30
12.06
m3
21
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150, PCB30
12.6
m3
22
Ván khuôn móng
0.4923
100m2
23
Ván khuôn tường thân
0.5386
100m2
24
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn tường, chiều cao <= 28m
0.1382
100m2
25
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép ống cống, ống buy, đường kính <= 10mm
0.0739
tấn
26
Quét nhựa đường chống thấm mối nối ống cống - đường kính F 1,00
2
ống cống
27
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
10.4
m3
28
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
1.5546
100m3
29
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.4664
100m3
30
Làm và thả rọ đá, loại rọ 2x1x1 m trên cạn
24
rọ
31
Thép D10 (khung rọ)
245.76
Kg

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second