Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction works

    Watching    
Find: 16:37 09/05/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the west-facing office block and toilet of the office of the People's Committee of Cam Binh ward, Cam Binh ward, Cam Pha city
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Budget of Cam Binh Ward
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 16/05/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
122/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
07/05/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân phường Cẩm Bình
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:35 09/05/2024
to
15:00 16/05/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 16/05/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
3.800.000 VND
Amount in words
Three million eight hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CAM PHA CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT LIMITED COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 37, tổ 4, khu 2B - Phường Cẩm Trung - Thành phố Cẩm Phả - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
2 CAM PHA CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT LIMITED COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 37, tổ 4, khu 2B - Phường Cẩm Trung - Thành phố Cẩm Phả - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
3 CAM PHA CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT LIMITED COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 37, tổ 4, khu 2B - Phường Cẩm Trung - Thành phố Cẩm Phả - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ ( khối lượng tính 10% diện tích toàn nhà )
155.295
m2
2
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
1397.655
m2
3
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
155.295
m2
4
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1278.9
m2
5
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
274.05
m2
6
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
74.982
m2
7
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu rửa
2
bộ
8
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
2
bộ
9
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu tiểu
3
bộ
10
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
30.8756
m2
11
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
64.9548
m2
12
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
30.8756
m2
13
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
3.0876
m3
14
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
10.58
m2
15
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
64.9548
m2
16
Trát trần, vữa XM mác 75
30.8756
m2
17
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
95.8304
m2
18
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch chống trơn 300x300mm, vữa XM mác 75
30.8756
m2
19
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch 300x600mm, vữa XM mác 75
74.982
m2
20
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200
3.0876
m3
21
Láp đặt Đèn Tube led liền máng dài 1200, 54w
8
bộ
22
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi
2
bộ
23
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt
2
bộ
24
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam
3
bộ
25
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi
2
bộ
26
Lắp đặt gương soi
2
cái
27
Lắp đặt kệ kính
2
cái
28
Lắp đặt giá treo
2
cái
29
Lắp đặt hộp đựng xà bông
2
cái
30
Lắp đặt hộp đựng giấy vệ sinh
2
cái
31
Lắp đặt vòi rửa vệ sinh
2
cái
32
Lắp đặt phễu thu, đường kính 100mm
4
cái
33
Cửa sổ lật, khung nhôm hệ xingfa dày 1,6mm, màu nâu, phụ kiện đồng bộ kính an toàn 6,38mm
1.44
m2
34
Cửa đi 1 cánh mở quay, khung nhôm hệ Xingfa dầy 1,4mm, phụ kiện đồng bộ, kính án toàn 6,38mm, hệ 55 (Phụ kiện đồng bộ bao gồm: Bản lề, tay cài, khoá cửa)
6.8
m2
35
Cửa đi 2 cánh mở quay, khung nhôm hệ Xingfa dầy 1,4mm, phụ kiện đồng bộ, kính an toàn 6,38mm, hệ 55 (Phụ kiện đồng bộ bao gồm: Bản lề, tay cài, khoá cửa)
3.78
m2
36
Thay thế xi phông thu nước tiểu nam
3
cái
37
Thay thế xi phông thu nước Lavabo mã LF - 105PAL
2
bộ
38
Dây mềm cấp nước lavabo, xí bệt
8
dây
39
Van nhấn xả tiểu nam UF-6V
3
bộ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second