Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction works

Find: 16:53 13/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Canceled
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing local damage to the Dinh Vu - Cat Hai bridge Km7+233, Tan Vu - Lach Huyen road; Repair and supplement traffic safety system at intersections Km2+700, Km10+758, Km13+020, Tan Vu - Lach Huyen street, City. Hai Phong
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget source of non-business funding for road economic activities
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
13:30 28/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
949/QĐ-KQLĐBI
Approval date
08/11/2024 16:40
Approval Authority
Khu Quản lý đường bộ I

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:51 13/11/2024
to
13:30 28/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
13:30 28/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
44.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty four million dong

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Trung tâm nghiên cứu và dịch vụ khoa học và công nghệ đường bộ Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation P502 - Số 4 - phố Thành Công - Ba Đình - Hà Nội - Phường Thành Công - Quận Ba Đình - Thành phố Hà Nội

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 11:35 23/11/2024 09:00 23/11/2024 13:30 28/11/2024 09:00 23/11/2024 13:30 28/11/2024 At the time of bid closing (9:00 a.m. November 23, 2024), there was only 01 bid submitted. The investor has document No. 2418/KQLDBI-KHTC dated November 23, 2024 allowing to extend the bid closing time by 05 days to increase the number of contractors submitting E-bids.

Bid cancellation information

Reason for bid cancellation
All expressions of interest, prequalification applications, bids and proposals do not meet the requirements of the invitation documents, prequalification documents, bidding documents and request documents
Decision number
1114/QĐ-KQLĐBI
Decision approval date
00:00 27/12/2024
Attached decision document

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Time of bid cancellation
09:37 03/01/2025

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Phòng thí nghiệm hợp chuẩn: Đặc điểm thiết bị: Giấy chứng nhận đủ điều kiện hoạt động thí nghiệm phù hợp với tính chất của gói thầu.
1
2
Trạm trộn BTN công suất ≥ 80T/h: - Trạm trộn BTN đáp ứng các quy định của TCVN 13567-1-2022, TCCS 43:2002/TCĐBVN và các quy định khác nếu có của Nhà nước. - Trạm bê tông nhựa đã được lắp đặt, đang trong tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để sản xuất. - Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu, có giấy chứng nhận đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định còn hiệu lực đối với toàn bộ trạm trộn do cơ quan có thẩm quyền cấp.
1
3
Máy rải bê tông nhựa nóng ≥ 130-140 CV: - Máy rải BTN có hệ thống điều chỉnh cao độ tự động. - Hiện trong tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động. - Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu, có giấy chứng nhận đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định còn hiệu lực.
1
4
Lu bánh thép 6-8 tấn: - Lu bánh thép có tổng trọng lượng 6-8 tấn; - Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động; - Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu, có giấy chứng nhận đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định còn hiệu lực.
1
5
Lu bánh thép 10-12 tấn: - Lu bánh thép có tổng trọng lượng 10-12 tấn; - Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động; - Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu, có giấy chứng nhận đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định còn hiệu lực.
1
6
Máy lu bánh lốp (tối thiểu 7 bánh) ≥ 16 tấn: - Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động; - Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu, có giấy chứng nhận đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định còn hiệu lực.
1
7
Lu bánh hơi 25 tấn: - Lu bánh hơi có tổng trọng lượng ≥ 25 tấn. - Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động;
1
8
Máy cào bóc BTN - Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động; - Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu, có giấy chứng nhận đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định còn hiệu lực.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Sửa chữa hư hỏng cục bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Cào bóc mặt đường BTN cũ dày trung bình 7cm,vệ sinh sạch sẽ bề mặt
277.5
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Cào bóc mặt đường cũ dày trung bình 4cm
2436.48
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Lớp phòng nước màng chống thẩm thấu Crystal Lok tiêu chuẩn 0.16 lít/m2
277.5
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Đắp lề bằng vật liệu cào bóc
16.82
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Tưới nhũ tương dính bám 0,5kg/m2
8077.77
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Lớp BTNC16 cấp phối thô dày 7cm sử dụng phụ gia kháng hằn lún SBS
277.5
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Lớp BTNC16 cấp phối thô dày 6cm sử dụng phụ gia kháng hằn lún SBS
5121.08
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Bù lún lớp BTNC19 dày trung bình 7cm
198.64
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
AN TOÀN GIAO THÔNG
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang dày 2mm
318.27
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang dày 4mm
457.01
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Nâng bó vỉa
339.27
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
ĐẢM BẢO GIAO THÔNG TRONG QUÁ TRÌNH THI CÔNG
1
TB
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban Quản lý dự án đường bộ miền Bắc as follows:

  • Has relationships with 600 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.16 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 13.49%, Construction 53.23%, Consulting 30.55%, Non-consulting 2.15%, Mixed 0.33%, Other 0.25%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 8,302,463,641,424 VND, in which the total winning value is: 7,753,092,534,414 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 6.62%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 35

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second