Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction works

    Watching    
Find: 14:29 01/04/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Plan for selecting contractors for irregular repair project damaged KM10+143 QL.14C, Kon Tum Province
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction works
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
irregular repair project of bridge damage to KM10+143 QL.14C, Kon Tum province
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget (non-business spending on road economic activities)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
07:30 10/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500116820_2504011421
Approval date
01/04/2025 14:24
Approval Authority
Sở Xây dựng Kon Tum
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:27 01/04/2025
to
07:30 10/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 10/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
40.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 KON TUM COMMUMICATION WORKS CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT-STOCKCO Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 65 - 67 Kim Đồng, Tổ 10 - Phường Duy Tân - Thành phố Kon Tum - Tỉnh Kon Tum
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG TRƯỜNG PHÁT KON TUM Consulting on contract performance, testing Số 104/4 Lạc Long Quân - Phường Quang Trung - Thành phố Kon Tum - Tỉnh Kon Tum
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ NÔNG NGHIỆP DELTA Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 05, Đường Nguyễn Sinh Sắc - Phường Quang Trung - Thành phố Kon Tum - Tỉnh Kon Tum
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ NÔNG NGHIỆP DELTA E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 05, Đường Nguyễn Sinh Sắc - Phường Quang Trung - Thành phố Kon Tum - Tỉnh Kon Tum
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ NÔNG NGHIỆP DELTA Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors Số 05, Đường Nguyễn Sinh Sắc - Phường Quang Trung - Thành phố Kon Tum - Tỉnh Kon Tum

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào, dung tích gàu >=0,5m3
1
2
Lu bánh thép, trọng lượng >= 6tấn;
1
3
Máy lu rung, trọng lượng làm việc >=25T
1
4
Máy đầm bánh hơi, trọng lượng làm việc >=16T
1
5
Ô tô tải tự đổ, tải trọng >=10 tấn
1
6
Ô tô chuyển trộn, dung tích thùng trộn >=6m3
1
7
Máy rải
1
8
Máy cẩu (xe cẩu, cần cẩu, cần trục), tải trọng nâng >=6 tấn
1
9
Trạm trộn bê tông nhựa nóng, Đáp ứng các quy định của TCVN 13567-1-2022 năng suất >=60T/h
1
10
Máy trộn, dung tích thùng trộn >=250l
2
11
Máy hàn 23KW
1
12
Máy nén khí
1
13
Phòng thí nghiệm hợp chuẩn: Nhà thầu phải bố trí phòng thí nghiệm đủ tiêu chuẩn (là phòng thí nghiệm có giấy chứng nhận đủ điều kiện hoạt động thí nghiệm chuyên ngành xây dựng hoặc quyết định công nhận phòng thí nghiệm LAS-XD theo quy định còn hiệu lực, kèm theo danh mục được thực hiện các phép thử). Phòng thí nghiệm LAS-XD có đầy đủ các danh mục phép thử đáp ứng yêu cầu công tác thí nghiệm của gói thầu. Trường hợp nhà thầu không có phòng thí nghiệm đủ tiêu chuẩn thì phải thuê một đơn vị tư vấn chuyên ngành thí nghiệm đủ năng lực theo quy định.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Biển báo
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Vạch sơn kẻ đường dày 2,0mm màu vàng
20.376
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Sửa chữa cọc H
4
cọc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Lan can phòng hộ nửa cứng
73.76
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Sửa chữa cầu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Bản mặt cầu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Bê tông bản mặt cầu đá 1*2 30Mpa
17.87
1 m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Gia công Thép tròn ĐK<=18mm
3.767
Tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc axit TC 0,5lít/m2
78
1 m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Rải thảm BTNC C16mm dày 7cm
78
1 m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Lớp phòng nước
78
1 m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Lắp đặt ống nhựa ĐK150
2.4
1 m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Lắp đặt ống thép tráng kẽm ĐK150mm
1.12
1 m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Lắp đặt lưới chắn rác TrL<=25Kg
4
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Bê tông gờ lan can đá 1*2 30Mpa
4.53
1 m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Gia công cốt thép gờ lan can ĐK <= 18mm
0.884
Tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Sơn 2 nước trắng đỏ
34.266
1 m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Lan can
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Gia công cột lan can ma kẽm thép đúc
0.253
Tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Gia công ống thép mạ kẽm lan can
0.409
Tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Gia công thép bản mạ kẽm
0.214
Tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Bu lông M22x650
28
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Lắp dựng lan can
12.24
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Khe co giãn
12
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Phần dưới
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Vệ sinh tường ngực mố cầu, tường cánh
80.285
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Đào đất hữu cơ thanh thải lòng suối
442.693
1 m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Đào móng ĐC3
69.017
1 m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70Kg
44.368
1 m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Bê tông móng đá 2x4 12Mpa
86.213
1 m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Bê tông đệm đá 2x4 10Mpa
22.576
1 m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Gia công c.thép thân ĐK <18mm
0.623
Tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Bê tông thân tường chắn đá 1x2 20Mpa
24.085
1 m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Ván khuôn thân tường chắn
80.285
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Làm lớp đá dăm đệm móng
0.816
1 m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Bê tông bậc lên xuống cầu đá 1x2 15Mpa
1.697
1 m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Gia cố mái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Lót giấy dầu 1 lớp
359.124
1 m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Bê tông mái taluy đá 1*2 15Mpa
53.869
1 m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Gia công c.thép ĐK <=10mm
0.797
Tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Đào móng ĐC3
29.55
1 m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70Kg
14.775
1 m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Bê tông móng chân khay đá 2*4 12Mpa
14.775
1 m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Thi công cầu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Đường tạm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Đào nền đường ĐC3= máy đào <= 1.25m3
19.081
1 m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Đào khuôn đường ĐC3= máy đào <= 1.25m3
11.194
1 m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Đào rãnh ĐC3 = máy đào <= 1.25m3
7.405
1 m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Đắp nền đường K90
228.145
1 m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Lớp móng cấp phối đá dăm Dmax25 dày 15cm
37.695
1 m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second