Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction works

    Watching    
Find: 09:54 21/05/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Road surface repair, slope raising of bridges on route DT.963C (Giong Rieng - Dinh An section)
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Road surface repair, slope raising of bridges on route DT.963C (Giong Rieng - Dinh An section)
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding for the transport industry
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
14:00 31/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
E2500199442_2505210942
Approval date
21/05/2025 09:48
Approval Authority
SỞ XÂY DỰNG TỈNH KIÊN GIANG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:52 21/05/2025
to
14:00 31/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 31/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
100.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Lu bánh thép 3,5 - 5 tấn (Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh công suất thiết bị; tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê: giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng; trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng thuê thiết bị; giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực)
2
2
Máy đào gàu >= 0,5m3 (Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh công suất thiết bị; tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê: giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng; trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng thuê thiết bị; giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực)
2
3
Máy ủi (Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh công suất thiết bị; tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê: giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng; trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng thuê thiết bị; giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực)
1
4
Thiết bị phun nhựa đường (Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê; trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng thuê thiết bị)
1
5
Máy rải cấp phối đá dăm (Kèm theo giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực; tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê; trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng thuê thiết bị)
1
6
Máy thủy bình (Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê; trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng thuê thiết bị)
1
7
Ô tô tưới nước (Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê; trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng thuê thiết bị, giấy chứng nhận đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1
8
Ô tô tải >= 5 tấn (Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê; trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng thuê thiết bị, giấy chứng nhận đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
4

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
SỬA CHỮA MẶT ĐƯỜNG, ĐƯỜNG DẪN CẦU
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất II
2.3702
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
5.151
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng kênh mương ≤10m bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I
0.0535
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Gia cố nền đất yếu rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm móng công trình
71.0808
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên, độ chặt yêu cầu K ≥ 0,98 (Bổ sung TT09/2024)
7.071
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Bù vênh mặt đường bằng đá 4x6
1.1584
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp trên; Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 12cm (Sửa đổi TT09/2024)
50.4715
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Láng mặt đường, láng nhựa 3 lớp dày 3,5cm tiêu chuẩn nhựa 4,5kg/m2
50.4665
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 2mm
69.85
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất II
6.5056
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K = 0,95 (Bổ sung TT09/2024)
1.6282
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
169.8834
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Gia cố nền đất yếu rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm móng công trình
22.2996
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên, độ chặt yêu cầu K ≥ 0,98 (Sửa đổi)
2.077
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Bù vênh mặt đường bằng đá 4x6
2.767
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp trên; Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 12cm (Sửa đổi TT09/2024)
101.6785
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Láng mặt đường, láng nhựa 3 lớp dày 3,5cm tiêu chuẩn nhựa 4,5kg/m2
101.6785
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 2mm
86.31
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
23.2596
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Gia công, Lắp đặt khe co giãn thép bản răng lược mặt cầu độ dịch chuyển 20mm, bằng phương pháp lắp sau
42
1m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.0596
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Bê tông không co ngót, tỷ lệ vữa đá 60/40
10.4328
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
1.3866
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Quét keo dính bám, mật độ 0,25l/m2
42.42
1m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Khoan bê tông bằng máy khoan, lỗ khoan Φ =18, chiều sâu khoan L=100mm
216
1 lỗ khoan
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Keo gắn cốt thép
5.4965
Lít
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
ĐẢM BẢO GIAO THÔNG
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
"Ống nhựa D50, t=3mm, L=1,9m (KH 5%*13 lần lắp đặt + 1,5%*3 tháng thi công)"
153
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
"Khuyên luồn dây phản quang(KH 5%*13 lần lắp đặt + 1,5%*3 tháng thi công)"
459
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
"Dây phản quang (KH 5%*13 lần lắp đặt + 1,5%*3 tháng thi công)"
1833
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
4.13
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
"Biển báo phạm vi tác dụng của biển 30x70cm (KH 5%*13 lần lắp đặt + 1,5%*3 tháng thi công)"
4
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
"Biển báo hạn chế tốc độ (tròn đường kính 70cm)(KH 5%*13 lần lắp đặt + 1,5%*3 tháng thi công)"
4
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
"Biển báo cấm ô tô vượt (tròn đường kính 70cm) (KH 5%*13 lần lắp đặt + 1,5%*3 tháng thi công)"
4
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Biển báo nhường đường cho xe cơ giới (tròn đường kính 70cm) (KH 5%*13 lần lắp đặt + 1,5%*3 tháng thi công)
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
"Biển hiệu lệnh chỉ hướng đi (tròn đường kính 70cm) (KH 5%*13 lần lắp đặt + 1,5%*3 tháng thi công)"
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
"Biển hết hạn chế tốc độ (tròn đường kính 70cm) (KH 5%*13 lần lắp đặt + 1,5%*3 tháng thi công)"
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
"Biển báo công trường W.557 (KH 5%*13 lần lắp đặt + 1,5%*3 tháng thi công)"
4
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
"Biển báo đường hẹp (tam giác cạnh 70cm) (KH 5%*13 lần lắp đặt + 1,5%*3 tháng thi công)"
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
"Trụ đỡ biển báo (KH 5%*13 lần lắp đặt + 1,5%*3 tháng thi công)"
24
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển vuông 60x60cm
24
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
"Nhân công ĐBGT (Nhân công 3,0/7)"
180
công
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second