Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Culvert 80B; Category: New construction

Find: 13:45 28/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Culvert 80B; Category: New construction
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Culvert 80B; Category: New construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget and other legal campaign sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 04/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
170/QĐ-UBND.HC
Approval date
28/10/2024 11:31
Approval Authority
UBND Xã Vĩnh Thạnh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
13:43 28/10/2024
to
16:00 04/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 04/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần TVGT Bảo Long Đức Minh Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thửa đất 2765, tờ bản đồ số 04, khu vực Phú Thuận A - Phường Tân Phú - Quận Cái Răng - Thành phố Cần Thơ
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN HỒNG PHƯƠNG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số A102 Đường Phan Văn Đáng, Khóm 3 - Phường 9 - Thành phố Vĩnh Long - Tỉnh Vĩnh Long
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TVXD TÍN LONG MEKONG E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 14/13 đường Phó Cơ Điều, Khóm 2 - Phường 8 - Thành phố Vĩnh Long - Tỉnh Vĩnh Long
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN HỒNG PHƯƠNG E-HSDT assessment consulting Số A102 Đường Phan Văn Đáng, Khóm 3 - Phường 9 - Thành phố Vĩnh Long - Tỉnh Vĩnh Long
5 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TVXD TÍN LONG MEKONG Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 14/13 đường Phó Cơ Điều, Khóm 2 - Phường 8 - Thành phố Vĩnh Long - Tỉnh Vĩnh Long

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào dung tích gầu ≥ 0,8 m3 - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu; Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê xe máy, thiết bị và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê. (Tài liệu chứng minh: Đăng ký xe máy và Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu)
1
2
Ô tô tải tự đổ tải trọng ≥ 5 tấn - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu; Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê xe máy, thiết bị và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê. (Tài liệu chứng minh: Đăng ký xe và Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu)
1
3
Máy lu rung có lực rung ≥ 25 tấn - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu; Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê xe máy, thiết bị và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê. (Tài liệu chứng minh: Đăng ký xe máy và Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu)
1
4
Máy cắt uốn thép - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu; Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê. (Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản gốc hoặc bản phô tô hóa đơn máy)
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông dung tích ≥ 250 lít - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu; Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê. (Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản gốc hoặc bản phô tô hóa đơn máy)
1
6
Máy đầm dùi - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu; Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê. (Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản gốc hoặc bản phô tô hóa đơn máy)
1
7
Máy đầm bàn - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu; Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê. (Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản gốc hoặc bản phô tô hóa đơn máy)
1
8
Máy đầm cóc - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu; Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê. (Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản gốc hoặc bản phô tô hóa đơn máy)
1
9
Máy hàn - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu; Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê. (Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản gốc hoặc bản phô tô hóa đơn máy)
1
10
Máy khoan bê tông - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu; Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê. (Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản gốc hoặc bản phô tô hóa đơn máy)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHÁ DỠ
2
Phá dỡ kết cấu bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Kết cấu bê tông
14.107
m3
3
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
19.133
m3
4
Tháo dỡ kết cấu sắt thép bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
0.3943
tấn
5
Tháo dỡ dàn cầu tạm bằng máy hàn, cần cẩu
5.4631
tấn
6
NỀN ĐƯỜNG
7
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất II
1.9941
100m3
8
Đắp nền đường bằng khối lượng đào bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,9
1.541
100m3
9
Mua đất đắp nền
154.1
m3
10
Gia cố nền đất yếu rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm nền đường, mái đê, đập
2.2155
100m2
11
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm I
0.2342
100m3
12
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm II
0.2928
100m3
13
MẶT ĐƯỜNG
14
Trải nilong đen
1.952
100m2
15
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép mặt đường, đường kính cốt thép 8mm
1.3039
tấn
16
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
0.1171
100m2
17
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
23.424
m3
18
CỐNG BTCT 1000 và 600
19
Trải mũ sọc chắn đất khổ 2m
0.52
100m2
20
Gia cố lưới B40
0.52
100m2
21
Đóng cọc tràm bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc 4,5m - Cấp đất I ( ngập đất)
10.92
100m
22
Đóng cọc tràm bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc =4,5m - Cấp đất I (không ngập đất)
5.46
100m
23
Cừ tràm
104
m
24
Thép buộc fi 6mm
0.036
tấn
25
Thép buộc fi 8mm
0.0899
tấn
26
Đóng cọc bạch đàn bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc 6m - Cấp đất I(ngập đất)
1.17
100m
27
Đóng cọc bạch đàn bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc 6m - Cấp đất I(không ngập đất)
0.39
100m
28
Gia cố nền đất yếu rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm nền đường, mái đê, đập
0.2775
100m2
29
Đóng cọc tràm bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc 4,5m - Cấp đất I ( ngập đất)
7.77
100m
30
Đóng cọc tràm bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc 4,5m - Cấp đất I ( không ngập đất)
2.22
100m
31
Cừ kẹp cổ ( nẹp ngang)
37
m
32
Thép buộc fi 6mm
0.0123
tấn
33
Đào móng cống bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất I
0.0566
100m3
34
Đóng cọc tràm bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc 4,5m - Cấp đất I
10.1952
100m
35
Đắp cát đầu cừ
1.416
m3
36
Bê tông lót móng dày 10 cm SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
1.416
m3
37
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.1572
tấn
38
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.0512
100m2
39
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng >250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.832
m3
40
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép ống cống, ống buy, ĐK=8mm
0.2517
tấn
41
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép ống cống, ống buy, ĐK =10mm
0.3742
tấn
42
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn ống cống D1000
1.239
100m2
43
Bê tông ống cống, bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
5.3191
m3
44
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 4x8x18cm - Chiều dày ≤10cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.1708
m3
45
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
2.1352
m2
46
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, cột >7T bằng máy
2
cái
47
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤11cm
0.2135
m3
48
Trải nilong lót cọc
0.0114
100m2
49
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK 6mm
0.006
tấn
50
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.0281
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Culvert 80B; Category: New construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Culvert 80B; Category: New construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second