Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Entire construction part

Find: 14:22 10/02/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading rural roads from the intersection of Mr. Bien's house to Thung Dua, Tan Hop commune, Tan Ky district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Entire construction part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Central budget source for implementing the National Target Program to build new rural areas for the period 2021-2025 according to Resolution No. 45/NQ-HDND dated September 11, 2023 of the Provincial People's Council: 1,085 million VND; The remainder corresponds to the commune budget and mobilizes legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 17/02/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500040429_2502101154
Approval date
10/02/2025 14:15
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Tân Hợp
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:20 10/02/2025
to
10:00 17/02/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 17/02/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng 995. Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 17, ngõ 38, đường An Dương Vương, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An;
2 Công CP xây dựng TC Nghệ An; E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 01, ngõ 102, đường Kênh Bắc, phường Hà Huy Tập, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng 995. E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 17, ngõ 38, đường An Dương Vương, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An;
4 Công CP xây dựng TC Nghệ An; Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 01, ngõ 102, đường Kênh Bắc, phường Hà Huy Tập, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
5 DUC TAI NGHE AN ARCHITECTURE & DESIGN J.S.C; Consulting on Preparation of Finance and Technical Report Khối 7, Thị Trấn Tân Kỳ, Huyện Tân Kỳ, Tỉnh Nghệ An
6 Phòng Kinh tế - Hạ tầng huyện Tân Kỳ; Appraisal of economic and technical reports Thị trấn Tân Kỳ, huyện Tân Kỳ, tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải tự đổ: - Tải trọng hàng hóa tối thiểu 5 tấn, Còn hoạt động tốt. - Nhà thầu cung cấp: Đăng kí ô tô hoặc hóa đơn mua bán ô tô; Giấy chứng nhận đăng kiểm định (Đăng kiểm) còn hiệu lực.
1
2
Máy đào: - Dung tích gàu tối thiểu 0,5m3, Còn hoạt động tốt - Nhà thầu cung cấp: Đăng kí máy hoặc hóa đơn mua bán máy; - Chứng nhận an toàn kỹ thuật hoặc kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực
1
3
Máy lu: - Tải trọng tĩnh tối thiểu 08 tấn, Còn hoạt động tốt - Nhà thầu cung cấp: Đăng kí máy hoặc hóa đơn mua bán máy; - Chứng nhận an toàn kỹ thuật hoặc kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực
1
4
Máy ủi: - Công suất tối thiểu 110CV, Còn hoạt động tốt - Nhà thầu cung cấp: Đăng kí máy hoặc hóa đơn mua bán máy; - Chứng nhận an toàn kỹ thuật hoặc kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN ĐƯỜNG
2
Đào hữu cơ bằng thủ công
13.196
m3
3
Đào hữu cơ bằng máy đào
6.466
100m3
4
Đánh cấp nền đường bằng thủ công
4.4098
m3
5
Đánh cấp nền đường bằng máy đào
2.1608
100m3
6
Đào rãnh nền đường bằng thủ công
4.39
m3
7
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ
8.8468
100m3
8
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công
4.84
m3
9
Đào khuôn nền đường bằng thủ công
0.5308
m3
10
Đào khuôn nền đường bằng máy đào
0.2601
100m3
11
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.3411
100m3
12
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
16.7129
100m3
13
Mua đất để đắp
1895.722
m3
14
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ
189.5722
10m3/1km
15
MẶT ĐƯỜNG
16
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
3.1813
100m3
17
Lót nilong chống mất nước
1767.37
m2
18
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
318.13
m3
19
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn mặt đường bê tông.
1.7241
100m2
20
CỐNG NGANG ĐƯỜNG
21
Đào đất móng bằng thủ công
7.6575
m3
22
Đào móng công trình bằng máy đào
1.4549
100m3
23
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ
0.3953
100m3
24
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
1.1362
100m3
25
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 6
7.01
m3
26
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn.
0.1977
m2
27
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.2964
100m2
28
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
1.2111
100m2
29
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn tường thẳng, chiều dày > 45 cm
1.5685
100m2
30
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn, đường kính <= 10mm
0.1619
tấn
31
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn, đường kính <= 18mm
0.4214
tấn
32
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.0987
tấn
33
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm,
0.023
tấn
34
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
32.28
m3
35
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông tường, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
33.98
m3
36
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông bản mặt cầu, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
4.39
m3
37
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt cầu, đá 1x2, mác 300, PCB40
1.41
m3
38
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn.
18
cái
39
HỆ THỐNG AN TOÀN GIAO THÔNG
40
Đào đất móng
2.24
m3
41
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
1.79
m3
42
Thi công cọc tiêu bê tông cốt thép 0,12x0,12x1,025m
28
cái
43
Gắn tấm phản quang vào cọc tiêu
56
tấm
44
Cột biển báo bằng ống thép d80
5
cột
45
Biến báo tam giác, tròn phản quang
3
biển
46
Biển báo chữa nhật
1
biển
47
Đào đất móng
0.96
m3
48
Ván khuôn
0.064
100m2
49
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
0.8
m3
50
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại biển tròn D70, bát giác cạnh 25 cm, PCB40
4
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Entire construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Entire construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second