Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Generic drugs

    Watching    
Find: 16:50 21/07/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Complementary medicine at Lam Dong Provincial General Hospital in 2026
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Generic drugs
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Complementary medicine at Lam Dong Provincial General Hospital in 2026
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Revenue from medical examination and treatment services of Lam Dong Provincial General Hospital in 2026
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Cam Ly - Đà Lạt, Province Lâm Đồng
Time of bid closing
09:00 30/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
755/QĐ-BVĐK
Approval date
21/07/2026 16:48
Approval Authority
Bệnh viện Đa khoa tỉnh Lâm Đồng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:49 21/07/2026
to
09:00 30/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 30/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
146.012.982 VND
Amount in words
One hundred forty six million twelve thousand nine hundred eighty two dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Lam Dong Provincial General Hospital Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 01 Phạm Ngọc Thạch, Phường Cam Ly- Đà Lạt, tỉnh Lâm Đồng
2 Lam Dong Provincial General Hospital E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 01 Phạm Ngọc Thạch, Phường Cam Ly- Đà Lạt, tỉnh Lâm Đồng
3 Lam Dong Provincial General Hospital E-HSDT assessment consulting 01 Phạm Ngọc Thạch, Phường Cam Ly- Đà Lạt, tỉnh Lâm Đồng
4 Lam Dong Provincial General Hospital Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 01 Phạm Ngọc Thạch, Phường Cam Ly- Đà Lạt, tỉnh Lâm Đồng

Part/lot information

Number Name of each part/lot Price per lot (VND) Estimate (VND) Guarantee amount (VND) Execution time
1
Albumin
987.610.000
987.610.000
0
6 month
2
Amlodipin + indapamid
99.740.000
99.740.000
0
6 month
3
Amlodipin + indapamid + perindopril
42.785.000
42.785.000
0
6 month
4
Amlodipin + Valsartan
186.000.000
186.000.000
0
6 month
5
Brinzolamide
23.340.000
23.340.000
0
6 month
6
Carvedilol
16.250.000
16.250.000
0
6 month
7
Dapagliflozin
190.000.000
190.000.000
0
6 month
8
Dapagliflozin
76.000.000
76.000.000
0
6 month
9
Empagliflozin
184.576.000
184.576.000
0
6 month
10
Empagliflozin
265.330.000
265.330.000
0
6 month
11
Enoxaparin (natri)
237.500.000
237.500.000
0
6 month
12
Fosfomycin
55.500.000
55.500.000
0
6 month
13
Insulin analog tác dụng chậm, kéo dài (Insulin glargine)
123.500.000
123.500.000
0
6 month
14
Insulin analog tác dụng chậm, kéo dài (Insulin glargine)
498.000.000
498.000.000
0
6 month
15
Insulin analog trộn, hỗn hợp (Insulin aspart 30/70)
701.778.000
701.778.000
0
6 month
16
Methylprednisolon acetat
8.667.250
8.667.250
0
6 month
17
Natri hyaluronat
11.200.000
11.200.000
0
6 month
18
Natri hyaluronat
63.000.000
63.000.000
0
6 month
19
Nebivolol
90.000.000
90.000.000
0
6 month
20
Nhũ dịch lipid (dầu đậu nành + dầu oliu)
80.000.000
80.000.000
0
6 month
21
Oxcarbazepin
16.128.000
16.128.000
0
6 month
22
Perindopril + amlodipin
41.720.000
41.720.000
0
6 month
23
Perindopril + amlodipin
19.767.000
19.767.000
0
6 month
24
Sacubitril + Valsartan
20.000.000
20.000.000
0
6 month
25
Tamoxifen
19.890.500
19.890.500
0
6 month
26
Trimetazidin
270.500.000
270.500.000
0
6 month
27
Vildagliptin + metformin
278.220.000
278.220.000
0
6 month
28
Cefoperazon
675.000.000
675.000.000
0
6 month
29
Ciprofloxacin
460.000.000
460.000.000
0
6 month
30
Glucosamin
52.500.000
52.500.000
0
6 month
31
Metformin
199.500.000
199.500.000
0
6 month
32
Tenofovir (TDF)
24.000.000
24.000.000
0
6 month
33
Alfuzosin
200.000.000
200.000.000
0
6 month
34
N-acetylcystein
36.540.000
36.540.000
0
6 month
35
Acetyl leucin
8.475.000
8.475.000
0
6 month
36
Acid tranexamic
6.993.000
6.993.000
0
6 month
37
Clorpromazin
1.050.000
1.050.000
0
6 month
38
Erythropoietin Alfa
2.025.000.000
2.025.000.000
0
6 month
39
Erythropoietin Alfa
187.500.000
187.500.000
0
6 month
40
Glucosamin
29.250.000
29.250.000
0
6 month
41
Glyceryl trinitrat (Nitroglycerin)
35.000.000
35.000.000
0
6 month
42
Hydrocortison
7.000.000
7.000.000
0
6 month
43
Ketotifen
16.500.000
16.500.000
0
6 month
44
Lactobacillus acidophilus
26.460.000
26.460.000
0
6 month
45
Levofloxacin
2.576.700
2.576.700
0
6 month
46
Loxoprofen
3.510.000
3.510.000
0
6 month
47
Magnesi hydroxyd + nhôm hydroxyd + simethicon
275.000.000
275.000.000
0
6 month
48
Methocarbamol
29.000.000
29.000.000
0
6 month
49
Methyldopa
16.200.000
16.200.000
0
6 month
50
Natri hyaluronat
13.650.000
13.650.000
0
6 month
51
Piperacillin + Tazopactam
164.692.500
164.692.500
0
6 month
52
Sắt sucrose (hay dextran)
105.000.000
105.000.000
0
6 month
53
Silymarin
300.000.000
300.000.000
0
6 month
54
Telmisartan + Hydroclorothiazid
9.450.000
9.450.000
0
6 month
55
Trimebutin maleat
4.650.000
4.650.000
0
6 month
56
Vildagliptin
165.000.000
165.000.000
0
6 month
57
Vitamin B6 + magnesi lactat
17.700.000
17.700.000
0
6 month
58
Vitamin E
3.000.000
3.000.000
0
6 month
59
Fentanyl
27.000.000
27.000.000
0
6 month

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Generic drugs". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Generic drugs" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second