Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Materials, stationery

    Watching    
Find: 15:33 21/04/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Regarding the encryption of Decision No. 08/QD-DCKS-M dated March 28, 2025 of the Director of the Department of Geology and Minerals of Vietnam approving the estimate and the plan of contractor selection, estimates to procure goods and supplies for construction of the University Project.
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Materials, stationery
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Regarding the encryption of Decision No. 08/QD-DCKS-M dated March 28, 2025 of the Director of the Department of Geology and Minerals of Vietnam approving the estimate and the plan of contractor selection, estimates to procure goods and supplies for construction of the University Project.
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:30 26/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500160638_2504211515
Approval date
21/04/2025 15:19
Approval Authority
LIÊN ĐOÀN ĐỊA CHẤT XẠ HIẾM
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:30 21/04/2025
to
08:30 26/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 26/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
13.575.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirteen million five hundred seventy five thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 S&D INVESTMENT AND RESEACH COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 69A/97 Nguyễn Chí Thanh - Phường Láng Hạ - Quận Đống Đa - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 SPVALUE CONSULTING AND EXPERTISING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tầng 4 , tòa nhà văn phòng Meco Complex, ngõ 102 đường Trường Chinh - Phường Phương Mai - Quận Đống Đa - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 S&D INVESTMENT AND RESEACH COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 69A/97 Nguyễn Chí Thanh - Phường Láng Hạ - Quận Đống Đa - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 SPVALUE CONSULTING AND EXPERTISING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tầng 4 , tòa nhà văn phòng Meco Complex, ngõ 102 đường Trường Chinh - Phường Phương Mai - Quận Đống Đa - Thành phố Hà Nội

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Bút bi nước
2731
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Liên đoàn Địa chất Xạ - Hiếm, phường Xuân Phương, quận Nam Từ Liêm, thành phố Hà Nội.
1
180
2
Bút chì kim
1989
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Liên đoàn Địa chất Xạ - Hiếm, phường Xuân Phương, quận Nam Từ Liêm, thành phố Hà Nội.
1
180
3
Bút vẽ kỹ thuật 0.1mm
389
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Liên đoàn Địa chất Xạ - Hiếm, phường Xuân Phương, quận Nam Từ Liêm, thành phố Hà Nội.
1
180
4
Bút chì đen
1800
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Liên đoàn Địa chất Xạ - Hiếm, phường Xuân Phương, quận Nam Từ Liêm, thành phố Hà Nội.
1
180
5
Bút chì màu
10
hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Liên đoàn Địa chất Xạ - Hiếm, phường Xuân Phương, quận Nam Từ Liêm, thành phố Hà Nội.
1
180
6
Bút dạ dầu
90
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Liên đoàn Địa chất Xạ - Hiếm, phường Xuân Phương, quận Nam Từ Liêm, thành phố Hà Nội.
1
180
7
Bảng đen học sinh
30
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Liên đoàn Địa chất Xạ - Hiếm, phường Xuân Phương, quận Nam Từ Liêm, thành phố Hà Nội.
1
180
8
Bút xóa nước
327
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Liên đoàn Địa chất Xạ - Hiếm, phường Xuân Phương, quận Nam Từ Liêm, thành phố Hà Nội.
1
180
9
Giấy A0
73
cuộn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Liên đoàn Địa chất Xạ - Hiếm, phường Xuân Phương, quận Nam Từ Liêm, thành phố Hà Nội.
1
180
10
Giấy A4 80/95
820
ram
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Liên đoàn Địa chất Xạ - Hiếm, phường Xuân Phương, quận Nam Từ Liêm, thành phố Hà Nội.
1
180
11
Bìa màu A4 (dày)
5
tập
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Liên đoàn Địa chất Xạ - Hiếm, phường Xuân Phương, quận Nam Từ Liêm, thành phố Hà Nội.
1
180
12
Bìa màu A3
6
tệp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Liên đoàn Địa chất Xạ - Hiếm, phường Xuân Phương, quận Nam Từ Liêm, thành phố Hà Nội.
1
180
13
Hộp ghim dập chân dài 23/23
21
hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Liên đoàn Địa chất Xạ - Hiếm, phường Xuân Phương, quận Nam Từ Liêm, thành phố Hà Nội.
1
180
14
Hộp ghim dập số 10
80
hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Liên đoàn Địa chất Xạ - Hiếm, phường Xuân Phương, quận Nam Từ Liêm, thành phố Hà Nội.
1
180
15
Tẩy chì
125
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Liên đoàn Địa chất Xạ - Hiếm, phường Xuân Phương, quận Nam Từ Liêm, thành phố Hà Nội.
1
180
16
Túi ClearBag (dày khổ F)
800
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Liên đoàn Địa chất Xạ - Hiếm, phường Xuân Phương, quận Nam Từ Liêm, thành phố Hà Nội.
1
180
17
Dao rọc giấy
3
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Liên đoàn Địa chất Xạ - Hiếm, phường Xuân Phương, quận Nam Từ Liêm, thành phố Hà Nội.
1
180
18
Ruột chì kim
1243
hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Liên đoàn Địa chất Xạ - Hiếm, phường Xuân Phương, quận Nam Từ Liêm, thành phố Hà Nội.
1
180
19
Hồ dán
17
lọ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Liên đoàn Địa chất Xạ - Hiếm, phường Xuân Phương, quận Nam Từ Liêm, thành phố Hà Nội.
1
180
20
Pin tiểu AA
2050
đôi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Liên đoàn Địa chất Xạ - Hiếm, phường Xuân Phương, quận Nam Từ Liêm, thành phố Hà Nội.
1
180
21
Pin đại
172
đôi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Liên đoàn Địa chất Xạ - Hiếm, phường Xuân Phương, quận Nam Từ Liêm, thành phố Hà Nội.
1
180
22
Băng dính dán gáy khổ 5cm
381
Cuộn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Liên đoàn Địa chất Xạ - Hiếm, phường Xuân Phương, quận Nam Từ Liêm, thành phố Hà Nội.
1
180
23
Băng dính dán gáy khổ 7cm
30
cuộn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Liên đoàn Địa chất Xạ - Hiếm, phường Xuân Phương, quận Nam Từ Liêm, thành phố Hà Nội.
1
180
24
Băng keo trắng
45
cuộn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Liên đoàn Địa chất Xạ - Hiếm, phường Xuân Phương, quận Nam Từ Liêm, thành phố Hà Nội.
1
180
25
Hộp đựng tài liệu 15P
755
Hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Liên đoàn Địa chất Xạ - Hiếm, phường Xuân Phương, quận Nam Từ Liêm, thành phố Hà Nội.
1
180
26
Hộp đựng tài liệu 20P
805
Hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Liên đoàn Địa chất Xạ - Hiếm, phường Xuân Phương, quận Nam Từ Liêm, thành phố Hà Nội.
1
180
27
Hộp đựng tài liệu 30P
830
Hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Liên đoàn Địa chất Xạ - Hiếm, phường Xuân Phương, quận Nam Từ Liêm, thành phố Hà Nội.
1
180
28
Cặp đựng tài liệu
543
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Liên đoàn Địa chất Xạ - Hiếm, phường Xuân Phương, quận Nam Từ Liêm, thành phố Hà Nội.
1
180
29
File càng cua 15cm
259
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Liên đoàn Địa chất Xạ - Hiếm, phường Xuân Phương, quận Nam Từ Liêm, thành phố Hà Nội.
1
180
30
Giấy kẻ ngang A4
391
quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Liên đoàn Địa chất Xạ - Hiếm, phường Xuân Phương, quận Nam Từ Liêm, thành phố Hà Nội.
1
180
31
Sổ
907
quyển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Liên đoàn Địa chất Xạ - Hiếm, phường Xuân Phương, quận Nam Từ Liêm, thành phố Hà Nội.
1
180
32
Etiket (giấy nhớ)
69
tệp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Liên đoàn Địa chất Xạ - Hiếm, phường Xuân Phương, quận Nam Từ Liêm, thành phố Hà Nội.
1
180
33
Giấy A3
250
ram
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Liên đoàn Địa chất Xạ - Hiếm, phường Xuân Phương, quận Nam Từ Liêm, thành phố Hà Nội.
1
180

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Materials, stationery". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Materials, stationery" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 25

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second