Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Repair

Find: 15:52 24/03/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair of Phuoc Hiep Kindergarten toilet (facility 2)
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Repair
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan to select contractor projects for repairing Phuoc Hiep Kindergarten toilet (Facility 2)
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 29/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500104282_2503241546
Approval date
24/03/2025 15:48
Approval Authority
TRƯỜNG MẦM NON PHƯỚC HIỆP
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:50 24/03/2025
to
09:00 29/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 29/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
7.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 MINH KHOI CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ 1 Ấp Thị Cầu, Xã Phú Đông, Huyện Nhơn Trạch, Tỉnh Đồng Nai
2 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Giao thông Công Minh Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số K4/84, Khu phố 2, phường Bửu Hoà, thành phố Biên Hoà, tỉnh Đồng Nai
3 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Giao thông Công Minh E-HSDT assessment consulting Số K4/84, Khu phố 2, phường Bửu Hoà, thành phố Biên Hoà, tỉnh Đồng Nai

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá – công suất > 1,7 kW
2
2
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn - công suất: > 1 kW
1
3
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay - công suất > 0,62 kW
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông – Dung tích 250l
1
5
Máy nén khí
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
VẬT LIỆU (VL)
2
Bột bả
1199.679
kg
3
Cát mịn ML=1,5÷2,0
9.325
m3
4
Cát vàng
3.733
m3
5
CCLD cửa đi khung nhôm
11.88
m2
6
Chậu tiểu nam
12
bộ
7
Chậu xí bệt
12
bộ
8
Cồn rửa
10.124
kg
9
Côn, cút nhựa miệng bát D114mm
44
cái
10
Côn, cút nhựa miệng bát D21mm
72
cái
11
Côn, cút nhựa miệng bát D34mm
60
cái
12
Côn, cút nhựa miệng bát D60mm
42
cái
13
Côn, cút nhựa miệng bát D90mm
48
cái
14
Công tắc 1 hạt
6
cái
15
Đá 1x2
6.154
m3
16
Dây dẫn điện 1 ruột loại ≤ 1,5mm2
242.4
m
17
Dung dịch chống thấm
76.545
kg
18
Gạch lát ≤ 0,09m2
33.936
m2
19
Gạch ốp tường ≤0,36m2
141.804
m2
20
Gạch tezazo
21.105
m2
21
Giấy ráp
35.757
m2
22
Hộp và bóng đèn 1,2m (1 bóng)
12
bộ
23
Hút hầm cầu
1
bể
24
Keo dán
2.31
kg
25
Nhựa dán
0.56
kg
26
Nước
3498.007
lít
27
Ống nhựa D≤15mm
91.8
m
28
Ống nhựa miệng bát D114mm L=6m
154.328
m
29
Ống nhựa miệng bát D21mm L=6m
113.322
m
30
Ống nhựa miệng bát D34mm L=6m
178.164
m
31
Ống nhựa miệng bát D60mm L=6m
173.316
m
32
Ống nhựa miệng bát D90mm L=6m
123.624
m
33
Sơn lót nội thất
214.024
lít
34
Sơn phủ nội thất
352.018
lít
35
Tháo dỡ hệ thống cấp thoát nước
1
h.thống
36
Tháo dỡ hệ thống điện
1
h.thống
37
Vòi rửa 1 vòi
36
cái
38
Xi măng PCB40
4702.213
kg
39
Xi măng trắng
64.224
kg
40
NHÂN CÔNG
41
Nhân công bậc 3,0/7 - Nhóm 1
156
công
42
Nhân công bậc 3,0/7 - Nhóm 2
12
công
43
Nhân công bậc 3,5/7 - Nhóm 1
17
công
44
Nhân công bậc 3,5/7 - Nhóm 2
427
công
45
Nhân công bậc 4,0/7 - Nhóm 2
60
công
46
MÁY THI CÔNG
47
Búa căn khí nén (chưa tính khí nén) - tiêu hao khí nén: 3 m3/ph
3
ca
48
Máy cắt gạch đá - công suất: 1,7 kW
29
ca
49
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn - công suất: 1,0 kW
1
ca
50
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay - công suất: 0,62 kW
1
ca

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Repair". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Repair" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second