Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Small road (sub -shore); Category: New construction

Find: 15:18 01/04/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Small road (sub -shore); Category: New construction
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Small road (sub -shore); Category: New construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Small road (sub -shore); Category: New construction
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget (additional district -level goals)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 09/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500119180_2504011502
Approval date
01/04/2025 15:10
Approval Authority
UBND Xã Vĩnh Thạnh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:11 01/04/2025
to
08:00 09/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 09/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
58.950.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty eight million nine hundred fifty thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH TVXD Tường Nguyên Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 72/8 đường Đinh Tiên Hoàng, khóm 3, Phường 8, Thành phố Vĩnh Long, Tỉnh Vĩnh Long
2 Công ty TNHH TVXD Tường Nguyên E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 72/8 đường Đinh Tiên Hoàng, khóm 3, Phường 8, Thành phố Vĩnh Long, Tỉnh Vĩnh Long
3 Công ty Cổ phần TVGT Bảo Long Đức Minh Consulting on making economic - technical reports for construction works Thửa đất 2765, tờ bản đồ số 04, khu vực Phú Thuận A, Phường Tân Phú, Quận Cái Răng, Thành phố Cần Thơ
4 Công ty Cổ phần TVXD Tín Long Mekong Process verification consultant Số 14/13 đường Phó Cơ Điều, Khóm 2, Phường 8, Thành phố Vĩnh Long, Tỉnh Vĩnh Long

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Xe ủi - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. - Tài liệu cung cấp chứng minh, đối chiếu thuộc sở hữu hoặc thuê: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng, giấy chứng nhận đăng kiểm/kiểm định/chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật của cơ quan - đơn vị có chức năng còn hiệu lực. - Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê để phục vụ cho công trình này, đồng thời bên cho thuê phải chứng minh được thiết bị cho thuê là thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
2
Máy bơm cát, công suất ≥ 480CV - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. - Tài liệu cung cấp chứng minh, đối chiếu thuộc sở hữu hoặc thuê: hóa đơn mua bán. - Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê để phục vụ cho công trình này, đồng thời bên cho thuê phải chứng minh được thiết bị cho thuê là thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
3
Máy bơm nước, công suất ≥ 120CV - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. - Tài liệu cung cấp chứng minh, đối chiếu thuộc sở hữu hoặc thuê: hóa đơn mua bán. - Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê để phục vụ cho công trình này, đồng thời bên cho thuê phải chứng minh được thiết bị cho thuê là thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
4
Thuyền (ghe) đặt máy bơm – trọng tải ≥ 40 T - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. - Tài liệu cung cấp chứng minh, đối chiếu thuộc sở hữu hoặc thuê: hóa đơn mua bán. - Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê để phục vụ cho công trình này, đồng thời bên cho thuê phải chứng minh được thiết bị cho thuê là thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
5
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích - dung tích gầu ≥ 0,50 m3 - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. - Tài liệu cung cấp chứng minh, đối chiếu thuộc sở hữu hoặc thuê: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng, giấy chứng nhận đăng kiểm/kiểm định/chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật của cơ quan - đơn vị có chức năng còn hiệu lực. - Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê để phục vụ cho công trình này, đồng thời bên cho thuê phải chứng minh được thiết bị cho thuê là thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
2
6
Máy hàn - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. - Tài liệu cung cấp chứng minh, đối chiếu thuộc sở hữu hoặc thuê: hóa đơn mua bán. - Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê để phục vụ cho công trình này, đồng thời bên cho thuê phải chứng minh được thiết bị cho thuê là thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
7
Máy đầm đất cầm tay, tải trọng ≥ 70 kg - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. - Tài liệu cung cấp chứng minh, đối chiếu thuộc sở hữu hoặc thuê: hóa đơn mua bán. - Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê để phục vụ cho công trình này, đồng thời bên cho thuê phải chứng minh được thiết bị cho thuê là thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
8
Máy đầm dùi - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. - Tài liệu cung cấp chứng minh, đối chiếu thuộc sở hữu hoặc thuê: hóa đơn mua bán. - Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê để phục vụ cho công trình này, đồng thời bên cho thuê phải chứng minh được thiết bị cho thuê là thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
9
Máy đầm bàn - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. - Tài liệu cung cấp chứng minh, đối chiếu thuộc sở hữu hoặc thuê: hóa đơn mua bán. - Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê để phục vụ cho công trình này, đồng thời bên cho thuê phải chứng minh được thiết bị cho thuê là thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
10
Máy trộn bê tông, dung tích ≥ 250 lít - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. - Tài liệu cung cấp chứng minh, đối chiếu thuộc sở hữu hoặc thuê: hóa đơn mua bán. - Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê để phục vụ cho công trình này, đồng thời bên cho thuê phải chứng minh được thiết bị cho thuê là thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
11
Xe tải tự đổ, tải trọng ≥ 5T - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. - Tài liệu cung cấp chứng minh, đối chiếu thuộc sở hữu hoặc thuê: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng, giấy đăng kiểm/kiểm định/kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật của cơ quan - đơn vị có chức năng còn hiệu lực. - Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê để phục vụ cho công trình này, đồng thời bên cho thuê phải chứng minh được thiết bị cho thuê là thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
12
Máy kinh vĩ hoặc Máy toàn đạc - Tài liệu cung cấp chứng minh, đối chiếu thuộc sở hữu hoặc thuê: Hóa đơn mua thiết bị,giấy đăng kiểm/kiểm định của cơ quan - đơn vị có chức năng còn hiệu lực. - Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê để phục vụ cho công trình này, đồng thời bên cho thuê phải chứng minh được thiết bị cho thuê là thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: CỐNG NGANG ĐƯỜNG
2
Phá dỡ cầu bê tông hiện trạng
1
trọn bộ
3
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất I
1.0378
100m3
4
Đóng cọc tràm bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Cấp đất I (ngập đất)
16.8
100m
5
Đóng cọc tràm bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Cấp đất I (không ngập đất)
2.1
100m
6
Đóng cọc bạch đàn bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Cấp đất I (ngập đất)
1.87
100m
7
Đóng cọc bạch đàn bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Cấp đất I (không ngập đất)
0.17
100m
8
Cung cấp cừ tràm L=4.5m
1950
m
9
Cung cấp cọc bạch đàn L=6m
204
m
10
Cung cấp thép buộc ĐK 06mm
14.208
kg
11
Cung cấp thép buộc ĐK 08mm
173.8
kg
12
Cung cấp lưới cước
60
m2
13
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cọc, ĐK 6mm
0.012
tấn
14
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cọc, ĐK 12mm
0.0561
tấn
15
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, cọc, cột
0.072
100m2
16
Bê tông cọc, cột, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
0.36
m3
17
Đóng trụ đỡ tấm phay bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Cấp đất I (ngập đất)
0.094
100m
18
Đóng trụ đỡ tấm phay bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Cấp đất I (Không ngập đất)
0.066
100m
19
Cung cấp cừ bạch đàn giằng trụ đỡ tấm phai
3.4
m
20
Cung cấp thép buộc fi6mm buộc tấm phai và buộc cừ bạch đàn giằng
3.552
kg
21
Cung cấp thép tấm làm cửa cống
10.99
kg
22
Cung cấp thép tròn fi14mm
2.416
kg
23
Cung cấp gỗ làm phay cống
0.042
m3
24
Cung cấp bu long M12, L=5cm
14
bộ
25
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép ống cống, ống buy, ĐK 08mm
0.1666
tấn
26
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép ống cống, ống buy, ĐK 10mm
0.2454
tấn
27
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn các loại cấu kiện khác
0.8151
100m2
28
Bê tông ống cống, bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
4.0757
m3
29
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 4x8x19cm - Chiều dày ≤10cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M50, PCB40
0.157
m3
30
Trát tường ngoài dày 1cm, vữa XM M50, PCB40
1.57
m2
31
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, cột >7T bằng máy
1
cái
32
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤11cm
0.157
m3
33
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cọc, ĐK =6mm
0.033
tấn
34
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cọc, ĐK =12mm
0.1546
tấn
35
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, cọc, cột
0.132
100m2
36
Bê tông cọc, cột, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
0.99
m3
37
Đóng cọc BTCT bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Cấp đất I (ngập đất)
0.308
100m
38
Đóng cọc BTCT bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Cấp đất I (không ngập đất)
0.132
100m
39
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK =6mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0074
tấn
40
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK =16mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0628
tấn
41
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.1879
m3
42
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.0376
100m2
43
Đóng cọc tràm bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Cấp đất I (ngập đất)
4.62
100m
44
Đóng cọc tràm bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Cấp đất I (không ngập đất)
1.68
100m
45
Cung cấp cừ tràm
630
m
46
Cung cấp cừ bạch đàn giằng
20
m
47
Cung cấp thép buộc ĐK 08mm
16.59
m
48
Cung cấp lưới cước khổ 2m
60
m
49
Vận chuyển gỗ các loại bằng ô tô vận tải thùng 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
0.3707
10 tấn/1km
50
Vận chuyển gỗ các loại bằng ô tô vận tải thùng 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤10km
3.3365
10 tấn/1km

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TVXD TƯỜNG NGUYÊN as follows:

  • Has relationships with 69 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.83 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 27.45%, Construction 66.67%, Consulting 1.96%, Non-consulting 3.92%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 61,691,050,018 VND, in which the total winning value is: 57,167,862,941 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 7.33%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Small road (sub -shore); Category: New construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Small road (sub -shore); Category: New construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second