Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01- The entire construction and installation part

Find: 23:35 01/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of drainage ditches in Ma Nhan area, Yen Truong village - Quynh Thuan commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01- The entire construction and installation part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget allocated in Decision No. 1965/QD-UBND dated August 5, 2024 No. Arrangement fee: 1,000,000,000 VND The commune budget is allocated from the source of land use rights in the period 2023- 2025 in Decision No. 1399/QD-UBND dated August 31, 2022
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
13:30 08/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
Số 120/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
24/09/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân Xã Quỳnh Thuận
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
23:33 01/10/2024
to
13:30 08/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
13:30 08/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
17.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventeen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng và đào tạo HDT. Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 163, Đường Lê Lợi, Phường Lê Lợi, Thành phố Vinh, Tỉnh Nghệ An
2 Phòng KTHT huyện Quỳnh Lưu Verification consultant UBND Huyện Quỳnh Lưu, Nghệ An.
3 Công ty cổ phần xây dựng và dịch vụ An Phúc Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Số 64, đường Lê Hoàn, Phường Hưng Phúc, Thành phố Vinh, Tỉnh Nghệ An
4 Công ty cổ phần đầu tư và phát triển Đặng Trung E-HSMT appraisal unit and contractor selection results Số 5, ngách 11, ngõ 99 đường Nguyễn Thái Học, Phường lê Lợi, Thành phố Vinh, Tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn (dung tích thùng trộn 250-500 lít) (Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn của đơn vị sở hữu hoặc các tài liệu tương đương khác)
1
2
Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1,5kW (Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn của đơn vị sở hữu hoặc các tài liệu tương đương khác)
1
3
Máy đầm đất cầm tay ≥ 70kg (Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn của đơn vị sở hữu hoặc các tài liệu tương đương khác)
1
4
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 7T (Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn của đơn vị sở hữu kèm theo các tài liệu tương đương khác như đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
29.3695
1m3
2
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng kênh mương ≤6m bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất II
5.5803
100m3
3
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
5.8739
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
5.8739
100m3
5
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
7.4184
100m3
6
Giá đất đắp tại mỏ
838.2792
m3
7
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
83.8279
10m³/1km
8
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤10km
83.8279
10m³/1km
9
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤60km
83.8279
10m³/1km
10
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
46.75
m3
11
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
46.75
m3
12
Bê tông tường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công - Chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
99
m3
13
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
61.88
m3
14
Lắp dựng cốt thép giếng nước, cáp nước, ĐK ≤18mm
9.2744
tấn
15
Ván khuôn gỗ tường thẳng - Chiều dày ≤45cm
14.025
100m2
16
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán giấy dầu 2 lớp giấy 2 lớp nhựa
13.46
m2
17
Bê tông xà dầm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
2.93
m3
18
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1321
tấn
19
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.4427
tấn
20
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn các loại cấu kiện khác
0.4325
100m2
21
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤50kg
93
1 cấu kiện
22
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.04
m3
23
Gia công, lắp đặt tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.0068
tấn
24
Gia công, lắp đặt tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.1464
tấn
25
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.0352
100m2
26
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
4
1cấu kiện
27
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
1.9
m3
28
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
1.9
m3
29
Bê tông tường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công - Chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
5.13
m3
30
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
7.16
m3
31
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.3042
100m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG VÀ DỊCH VỤ AN PHÚC as follows:

  • Has relationships with 91 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.59 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 8.74%, Construction 81.55%, Consulting 6.80%, Non-consulting 2.91%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 350,101,162,934 VND, in which the total winning value is: 347,847,918,811 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.64%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01- The entire construction and installation part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01- The entire construction and installation part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 27

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second