Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: The whole construction part

Find: 11:51 30/03/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading the medical station in Nghia Minh commune, Nghia Dan district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: The whole construction part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Sources of the National Target Program on new rural construction; Reciprocal commune budget, ask for support from superior budget and mobilize other lawful sources.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
13:00 05/04/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
38/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
09/03/2023 10:49
Approval Authority
UBND xã Nghĩa Minh, huyện Nghĩa Đàn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:50 30/03/2023
to
13:00 05/04/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
13:00 05/04/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH kiến trúc xây dựng Tân An Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Nghĩa Đàn Consulting on designing design records, estimates
3 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và TM dịch vụ 79 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
4 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch huyện Nghĩa Đàn E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
5 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và TM dịch vụ 79 E-HSDT assessment consulting
6 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch huyện Nghĩa Đàn. Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ trọng tải ≥ 06T
2
2
Máy đào thể tích gàu ≥ 0,5m3
1
3
Đầm đất cầm tay (đầm cóc) trọng lượng ≥ 50kg
1
4
Đầm bàn công suất ≥ 1kW
2
5
Đầm dùi công suất ≥ 1,5kW
2
6
Máy cắt uốn thép công suất ≥ 5kW
1
7
Máy trộn bê tông dung tích ≥ 200l
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHẦN CỬA
2
SXLD cửa đi 2 cánh mở quay,cửa kim loại nhôm Việt Pháp, kính trắng Việt Nhật 6,38mm
19.6
m2
3
SXLD cửa đi 1 cánh mở quay,cửa kim loại nhôm Việt Pháp, kính trắng Việt Nhật 6,38mm
6.615
m2
4
SXLD cửa sổ 2 cánh mở quay,cửa kim loại nhôm Việt Pháp, kính trắng Việt Nhật 6,38mm
20.52
m2
5
SXLD cửa sổ mở hất, cửa kim loại nhôm Việt Pháp kính trắng Việt Nhật 6,38mm
0.54
m2
6
SXLD hoa sắt vuông cửa sổ thép hộp vuông 16x16 sơn tĩnh điện
20.52
m2
7
PHÂN ĐIỆN
8
Điều hòa treo tường 12000 BTU 1 chiều
1
bộ
9
Lắp đặt máy điều hoà 2 cục, loại máy treo tường
1
máy
10
Bộ ống đồng, bảo ôn, giá đỡ,...
1
bộ
11
Lắp đặt thùng đun nước nóng kiểu liên tục
1
bộ
12
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 2 bóng
14
bộ
13
Lắp đặt các loại đèn có chao chụp - Đèn sát trần
5
bộ
14
Lắp đặt công tắc - 1 hạt trên 1 công tắc
8
cái
15
Lắp đặt công tắc - 2 hạt trên 1 công tắc
1
cái
16
Lắp đặt quạt điện - Quạt treo tường
1
cái
17
Lắp đặt quạt điện - Quạt trần
7
cái
18
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
24
cái
19
Lắp đặt các aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện <= 50Ampe
1
cái
20
Lắp đặt các aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện <= 10Ampe
8
cái
21
Lắp đặt hộp nối, hộp phân dây, hộp công tắc, hộp cầu chì, hộp automat, diện tích hộp <= 1600cm2
1
hộp
22
Lắp đặt hộp nối, hộp phân dây, hộp công tắc, hộp cầu chì, hộp automat, diện tích hộp <= 225cm2
6
hộp
23
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột <= 1mm2- 2x1,5mm2
200
m
24
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột <= 4mm2- 2x2,5mm2
150
m
25
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột <= 4mm2- 2x4mm2
100
m
26
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột <= 10mm2- 2x6mm2
50
m
27
Lắp đặt ống nhựa, máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính <=15mm
600
m
28
Lắp đặt ống nhựa, máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính <=34mm
50
m
29
PHẦN NƯỚC
30
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt
1
bộ
31
Lắp đặt hộp đựng
1
cái
32
Lắp đặt vòi rửa vệ sinh
1
cái
33
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi
1
bộ
34
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi
1
bộ
35
Lắp đặt gương soi
1
cái
36
Lắp đặt kệ kính
1
cái
37
Lắp đặt vòi tắm hương sen 2 vòi, 1 hương sen
1
bộ
38
Lắp đặt phễu thu đường kính 100mm
1
cái
39
Lắp đặt bể chứa nước bằng inox, dung tích bể 1,5m3
1
bể
40
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR bằng phương pháp hàn, đường kính 25mm, chiều dày 3,5mm
0.76
100m
41
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR bằng phương pháp hàn, đường kính 32mm, chiều dày 4,4mm
0.04
100m
42
Lắp đặt côn nhựa nối bằng phương pháp hàn, đường kính côn 25mm
7
cái
43
Lắp đặt cút nhựa nối bằng phương pháp hàn, đường kính cút 25mm
2
cái
44
Lắp đặt côn nhựa nối bằng phương pháp hàn, đường kính côn 32mm
3
cái
45
Lắp đặt cút nhựa nối bằng phương pháp hàn, đường kính cút 25mm
1
cái
46
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 32mm
0.02
100m
47
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 60mm
0.18
100m
48
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 114mm
0.04
100m
49
Lắp đặt côn nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính côn 32mm
2
cái
50
Lắp đặt côn nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính côn 65mm
1
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: The whole construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: The whole construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 41

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second