Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: The whole Construction part

Find: 14:29 17/07/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of roads to the production area of ​​Hui Cang, Cu village, Chieu Luu commune, Ky Son district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: The whole Construction part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital of the National Target Program on economic development in ethnic minority and mountainous areas in the period of 2021-2025; the rest mobilizes other lawful capital sources and people's contributions
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 24/07/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
Số 75/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
12/07/2023 10:28
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Chiêu Lưu
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:19 17/07/2023
to
15:00 24/07/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 24/07/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
14.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fourteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 MIEN TRUNG 1 CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JTOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates Đường Trần Minh Tông, Hưng Lộc, TP Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
2 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Kỳ Sơn Consulting on designing design records, estimates Thị trấn Mường Xén, huyện Kỳ Sơn, tỉnh Nghệ An
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Đức Tài Tâm Đạt Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 1, Ngõ 9 Đường Đốc Thiết, Phường Hưng Bình, Thành phố Vinh, Tỉnh Nghệ An
4 Phòng Tài chính Kế hoạch huyện Kỳ Sơn E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thị trấn Mường Xén, huyện Kỳ Sơn, tỉnh Nghệ An
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Đức Tài Tâm Đạt E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 1, Ngõ 9 Đường Đốc Thiết, Phường Hưng Bình, Thành phố Vinh, Tỉnh Nghệ An
6 Phòng Tài chính Kế hoạch huyện Kỳ Sơn Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thị trấn Mường Xén, huyện Kỳ Sơn, tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn
2
2
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép
2
3
Máy đầm dùi
2
4
Máy đầm bàn
2
5
Máy đầm đất cầm tay
2
6
Máy đào - dung tích gầu: ≥0,8 m3
1
7
Máy ủi - công suất: ≥108cv
1
8
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích: ≥250 lít
2
9
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải: ≥7 tấn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHẦN ĐƯỜNG
2
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
21.341
100m3
3
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng ≤6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
0.365
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi ≤700m, đất cấp III
17.913
100m3
5
Xúc bốc, vận chuyển đất bằng thủ công, đất cấp III
41.01
m3
6
Đắp đất công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.41
100m3
7
Rải ni lon trước khi đổ bê tông
2703.45
m3
8
Gia công, lắp dựng tháo dỡ ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn gỗ nền, sân bãi, mặt đường bê tông, mái taluy
2.119
100m2
9
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày ≤25cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông XM PCB40 mác 200
432.552
m3
10
PHẦN KÈ ĐÁ HỘC
11
Đào móng băng, bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m, đất cấp III
13.035
m3
12
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
4.345
m3
13
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông lót móng rộng ≤250cm đá 4x6, vữa bê tông XM PCB40 mác 150
1.145
m3
14
Xây tường thẳng bằng đá hộc, chiều dày >60cm, chiều cao ≤2m, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
9.158
m3
15
PHẦN CỐNG
16
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng ≤6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
1.27
100m3
17
Đào móng băng, bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m, đất cấp III
0.117
m3
18
Xây móng bằng đá hộc, chiều dày ≤60cm, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
25.21
m3
19
Xây tường thẳng bằng đá hộc, chiều dày ≤60cm, chiều cao ≤2m, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
22.9
m3
20
Gia công, lắp dựng tháo dỡ ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.158
100m2
21
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.016
tấn
22
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.102
tấn
23
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà chiều cao ≤6m, đá 1x2, vữa bê tông XM PCB40 mác 200
1.134
m3
24
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông nền đá 1x2, vữa bê tông XM PCB40 mác 200
2.181
m3
25
Gia công, lắp dựng tháo dỡ ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn gỗ sàn mái
0.133
100m2
26
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính >10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.373
tấn
27
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông sàn mái đá 1x2, vữa bê tông XM PCB40 mác 200
3.328
m3
28
Gia công, lắp dựng tháo dỡ ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.038
100m2
29
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà chiều cao ≤6m, đá 1x2, vữa bê tông XM PCB40 mác 200
0.43
m3
30
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
52.34
m2
31
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
24.92
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Đức Tài Tâm Đạt as follows:

  • Has relationships with 183 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.41 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 4.33%, Construction 87.33%, Consulting 6.00%, Non-consulting 2.34%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,002,569,179,760 VND, in which the total winning value is: 996,231,696,987 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.63%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: The whole Construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: The whole Construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 22

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second