Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01 : The whole construction part

Find: 14:20 27/11/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing the headquarters of the Party Committee, People's Council, and People's Committee of Nguyen Trai commune, Thuong Tin district, City. Hanoi
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01 : The whole construction part
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
NSX and other legal sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 07/12/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
188/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
25/11/2023 15:52
Approval Authority
UBND xã Nguyễn Trãi
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:17 27/11/2023
to
15:00 07/12/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 07/12/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
35.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ tải trọng hàng hóa ≤ 10 tấn (Kèm theo giấy đăng ký, giấy đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1
2
Máy đầm dùi (Kèm theo hóa đơn VAT)
1
3
Máy đầm bàn (Kèm theo hóa đơn VAT)
1
4
Máy trộn vữa (Kèm theo hóa đơn VAT)
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông (Kèm theo hóa đơn VAT)
1
6
Máy cắt gạch đá (Kèm theo hóa đơn VAT)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
TRỤ SỞ UBND
2
PHÁ DỠ
3
Tháo tấm lợp tôn
2.7315
100m2
4
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép xà gồ
1.4182
tấn
5
Tháo dỡ cửa
196.84
m2
6
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa gỗ, khuôn cửa đơn
480.6
m
7
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
50.568
m2
8
Phá lớp vữa trát tường ngoài nhà
505.0595
m2
9
Phá lớp vữa trát tường trong nhà
1196.8674
m2
10
Phá lớp vữa trát cột, trụ ngoài nhà
12.2112
m2
11
Phá lớp vữa trát cột, trụ trong nhà
66.88
m2
12
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm ngoài nhà
37.6668
m2
13
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm trong nhà
95.26
m2
14
Phá lớp vữa trát trần ngoài nhà
93.8704
m2
15
Phá lớp vữa trát trần trong nhà
442.6039
m2
16
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
6.9495
100m2
17
Phá dỡ lớp láng vữa xi măng
123.196
m2
18
Phá dỡ nền bê tông không cốt thép
22.9454
m3
19
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
445.025
m2
20
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp chân tường
26.118
m2
21
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
48.682
m2
22
Tháo dỡ quạt trần
17
cái
23
Tháo dỡ đèn đơn
34
bộ
24
Tháo dỡ đèn tròn
12
bộ
25
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ trong phạm vi 53,5km, đất cấp IV
0.701
100m3/1km
26
CẢI TẠO
27
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
505.0595
m2
28
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
1196.8674
m2
29
Trát trụ, cột ngoài nhà chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
12.2112
m2
30
Trát trụ, cột trong nhà chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
66.88
m2
31
Trát xà dầm ngoài nhà, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
37.6668
m2
32
Trát xà dầm trong nhà, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
95.26
m2
33
Trát trần ngoài nhà, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
93.8704
m2
34
Trát trần trong nhà, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
197
m2
35
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
648.8079
m2
36
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1556.0074
m2
37
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
50.568
m2
38
Bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
22.9454
m3
39
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch creeamic 600x600mm2, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
445.025
m2
40
Công tác ốp gạch vào chân tường, viền tường, viền trụ, cột, gạch thẻ 60x240x9mm
26.118
m2
41
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM mác 75
52.5212
m2
42
Vệ sinh mái, seno
123.196
m2
43
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
126.8212
m2
44
Láng sênô, mái hắt, máng nước dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 100
65.86
m2
45
Gia công xà gồ thép
1.4182
tấn
46
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
1.4182
tấn
47
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
150.55
m2
48
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ dày 0.45mm
2.7315
100m2
49
Cửa đi 4 cánh mở quay, cửa nhôm hệ kính dày 6.38mm
38.64
m2
50
Cửa đi 2 cánh mở quay, cửa nhôm hệ kính dày 6.38mm
3.45
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01 : The whole construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01 : The whole construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second