Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: The whole construction part

Find: 10:21 22/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading spillway team 1 in Nghia Hong commune, Nghia Dan district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: The whole construction part
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Corresponding budget and mobilization of other legal capital sources (35% of total investment); The provincial budget supports through the district budget; District budget supports when conditions permit (65% of total investment).
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 29/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
188/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
06/11/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã Nghĩa Hồng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:12 22/11/2024
to
10:00 29/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 29/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
27.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH xây lắp Đại Nghĩa Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 3, đường Thành Thái, phường Hưng Phúc, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
2 Công ty TNHH TM & TVXD Tây Bắc E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Xóm Đông Mỹ, xã Đông Hiếu, thị xã Thái Hòa, tỉnh Nghệ An
3 Công ty TNHH xây lắp Đại Nghĩa E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 3, đường Thành Thái, phường Hưng Phúc, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
4 Công ty TNHH TM & TVXD Tây Bắc Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Xóm Đông Mỹ, xã Đông Hiếu, thị xã Thái Hòa, tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải > 6,0 T
2
2
Máy đào - dung tích gầu > 0,5m3
1
3
Máy đầm đất cầm tay
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích > 250 lít
2
5
Máy lu tĩnh
1
6
Máy lu rung
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Bù vênh mặt đường đá 4x6 chèn đá dăm, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 10cm
1.695
100m2
2
BIỂN BÁO GIAO THÔNG
3
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
0.23
m3
4
Bê tông móng, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.24
m3
5
Biển báo lục giác R122 đường kính 70cm
1
cái
6
Cột biển báo D90
1
cái
7
Bu lông M14
2
cái
8
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo
1
cái
9
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 2,0mm
5
m2
10
Vận chuyển đất ra bãi thải phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
7.4764
100m3
11
Mua đất từ mỏ
1515.9826
m3
12
Vận chuyển đất, cự ly vận chuyển 1km đầu đường loại 6
151.5982
10m3/1km
13
Vận chuyển đất , cự ly vận chuyển 4,9km tiếp theo đường loại 5
151.5982
10m3/1km
14
Vận chuyển đất , cự ly vận chuyển 2,4km cuối đường loại 6
151.5982
10m3/1km
15
CỐNG QUA ĐƯỜNG
16
Bê tông đáy, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
3.91
m3
17
Bê tông tường, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
5.45
m3
18
Bê tông ống cống hình hộp, đá 1x2, mác 250
6.793
m3
19
Bê tông mặt đường, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
3.69
m3
20
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.05
100m2
21
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn dốc nước
0.312
100m2
22
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn đáy cống
0.0332
100m2
23
Ván khuôn thép, Ván khuôn tường cống
0.2681
100m2
24
Ván khuôn thép, Ván khuôn trần cống
0.0572
100m2
25
Quét nhựa bitum và dán giấy dầu, 2 lớp giấy 2 lớp nhựa
2.36
m2
26
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.77
tấn
27
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép tường, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
1.25
tấn
28
Cốt thép trần cống, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm
0.294
tấn
29
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 6
5.79
m3
30
Rải bạt xác rắn
0.3024
100m2
31
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
3.69
m3
32
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m
3.69
m3
33
Đào kênh mương, đất cấp II
0.2584
100m3
34
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.1219
100m3
35
Vận chuyển đất ra bãi thải trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.1206
100m3
36
MÁI THƯỢNG LƯU
37
Bê tông lót móng, đá 4x6, vữa mác 100, PCB30
3.01
m3
38
Bê tông chân khay, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
12.12
m3
39
Bê tông mái thượng lưu, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
53.3
m3
40
Bê tông bản đáy, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
4.7
m3
41
Bê tông tường, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
4.6
m3
42
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn chân khay
0.3687
100m2
43
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mái
0.0492
100m2
44
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn tường chắn
0.6096
100m2
45
Cốt thép tường thượng lưu, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.73
tấn
46
Cốt thép mương mái thượng lưu, đường kính > 10mm
6.12
tấn
47
Gia công, lắp đặt thép néo anke nền đá và bơm vữa, PCB40
0.17
tấn
48
Khoan lỗ f42mm đế cắm néo anke bằng máy khoan tay f42mm, cấp đá IV
0.54
100m
49
Thi công khớp nối bằng tấm nhựa PVC O32, PCB40
9.6
m
50
Quét nhựa bitum và dán bao tải, 2 lớp bao tải 3 lớp nhựa
1.92
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: The whole construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: The whole construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 21

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second