Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: The whole construction part

Find: 21:03 22/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading the drainage ditch east of Vocational College No. II in block 1 and roads and drainage ditches in block 4, Nghi Thu ward, Cua Lo town
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: The whole construction part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget support according to the Resolution on medium-term public investment from the state budget 2021-2025; Ward budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 29/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
193/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
22/11/2024 20:45
Approval Authority
UBND phường Nghi Thu
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
21:01 22/11/2024
to
08:00 29/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 29/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH xây dựng Tín Dụng Cửa Lò Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số nhà 18, Đường Nguyễn Duy Trinh, khối Vĩnh Tân, Phường Nghi Hương, Thị xã Cửa Lò, Tỉnh Nghệ An
2 D-HOUSE FURNITURE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Lô D112, Khu đô thị Nguyễn Sinh Cung, Khối Mỹ Thắng, Phường Nghi Hương, Thị xã Cửa Lò, Tỉnh Nghệ An
3 D-HOUSE FURNITURE JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Lô D112, Khu đô thị Nguyễn Sinh Cung, Khối Mỹ Thắng, Phường Nghi Hương, Thị xã Cửa Lò, Tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ, trọng tải >=7 tấn
2
2
Máy đào, dung tích gầu >= 0,8 m3
1
3
Máy đào gắn đầu búa thủy lực
1
4
Máy lu tĩnh bánh thép >= 10T.
2
5
Cần cẩu ô tô >=6 tấn
1
6
Ô tô vận tải thùng >=7T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng
0.36
100m2
2
Đổ bê tông lót móng, đá 4x6, vữa mác 100
4.536
m3
3
Đổ bê tông móng, đá 1x2, mác 200
8.64
m3
4
Cống tròn BTCT D300 ly tâm (H30)
72
m
5
Lắp đặt ống bê tông, đoạn ống dài 1m, đường kính 300mm
72
1 đoạn ống
6
Vận chuyển ống cống D300
3
ca
7
HỐ GA THĂM, GA THU
8
Đào bỏ mặt đường nhựa, chiều dày >10cm
11.84
m2
9
Vận chuyển phế thải
4.0256
m3
10
Đào móng công trình, đất cấp II
0.1685
100m3
11
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.1224
100m3
12
Vận chuyển đất cấp II
0.0461
100m3
13
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.2292
100m2
14
Đổ bê tông lót móng, đá 4x6, vữa mác 100
4.084
m3
15
Đổ bê tông móng, đá 1x2, mác 200
5.184
m3
16
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn thân
1.8191
100m2
17
Đổ bê tông tường, đá 1x2, mác 200
15.4386
m3
18
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép tường, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.2118
tấn
19
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép tường, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.3851
tấn
20
Nắp thu nước bằng gang KT: 860*660mm
4
cái
21
Nắp thu nước bằng gang KT: 660*660mm
13
cái
22
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn nắp đan
0.0956
100m2
23
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan
0.2948
tấn
24
Đổ bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 250
1.8797
m3
25
Lắp dựng cấu kiện tấm đan đúc sẵn
18
cái
26
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng <= 500kg - bốc xếp lên
18
1 cấu kiện
27
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng <= 500kg - bốc xếp xuống
18
1 cấu kiện
28
Vận chuyển cấu kiện tấm đan từ bãi đúc về
1
ca
29
MẶT ĐƯỜNG
30
Thi công mặt đường láng nhựa. Láng nhựa 3 lớp dày 3,5cm tiêu chuẩn nhựa 4,5kg/m2
8.3401
100m2
31
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp trên, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 15 cm
7.0381
100m2
32
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp dưới, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 15 cm
7.0381
100m2
33
TUYẾN ĐƯỜNG
34
CÔNG TÁC NỀN
35
Cắt mặt đường bê tông hiện trạng
1.3671
100m
36
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép
32.32
m3
37
Vận chuyển phế thải
32.32
m3
38
Đào nền đường, đất cấp II
1.2251
100m3
39
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp II
1.225
100m3
40
Đào kênh mương, đất cấp II
1.9242
100m3
41
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.7949
100m3
42
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp II
1.1293
100m3
43
Đắp đất nền đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.9359
100m3
44
Mua đất và vận chuyển đất về để đắp
127.967
m3
45
MƯƠNG BTCT BxH=0,6x0,6M
46
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng
0.65
100m2
47
Đổ bê tông lót móng, đá 4x6, vữa mác 100
14.3
m3
48
Đổ bê tông móng, đá 1x2, mác 250
17.55
m3
49
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn thân
3.12
100m2
50
Đổ bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước, đá 1x2, mác 250
23.4
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN NỘI THẤT D-HOUSE as follows:

  • Has relationships with 13 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.31 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 68,444,950,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 68,312,541,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.19%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: The whole construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: The whole construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second