Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: The whole construction part

    Watching    
Find: 15:03 20/01/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
New construction of classrooms and function rooms at Nghia Yen Kindergarten, Nghia Dan district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: The whole construction part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital source according to Resolution No. 47/NQ-HDND dated October 12, 2022; Provincial budget, district budget, commune budget and mobilization of other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
07:30 03/02/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500024585_2501181019
Approval date
20/01/2025 14:56
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Nghĩa Yên
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:01 20/01/2025
to
07:30 03/02/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:30 03/02/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
45.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và kiến trúc An Phong Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 3B ngõ 3, đường Nguyễn Đức Cảnh, thành phố Vinh
2 UBND huyện Nghĩa Đàn Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates UBND huyện Nghĩa Đàn, tỉnh Nghệ An
3 UBND xã Nghĩa Yên, huyện Nghĩa Đàn, tỉnh Nghệ An Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Xã Nghĩa Yên, huyện Nghĩa Đàn, tỉnh Nghệ An
4 UBND xã Nghĩa Yên, huyện Nghĩa Đàn, tỉnh Nghệ An E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Xã Nghĩa Yên, huyện Nghĩa Đàn, tỉnh Nghệ An
5 UBND xã Nghĩa Yên, huyện Nghĩa Đàn, tỉnh Nghệ An E-HSDT assessment consulting Xã Nghĩa Yên, huyện Nghĩa Đàn, tỉnh Nghệ An
6 UBND xã Nghĩa Yên, huyện Nghĩa Đàn, tỉnh Nghệ An Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Xã Nghĩa Yên, huyện Nghĩa Đàn, tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn
1
2
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép
1
3
Máy cắt gạch đá
1
4
Máy đầm dùi
1
5
Máy đầm bàn
1
6
Máy đầm đất cầm tay
1
7
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích: ≥250 lít
1
8
Máy đào - dung tích gầu: ≥0,8 m3
1
9
Ô tô tự đổ - tải trọng cho phép tham gia giao thông: ≥7 tấn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Gia công và đóng cọc chống sét
7
cọc
2
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
16.5
m3
3
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
16.5
m3
4
Que hàn, sơn chống ghỉ, phụ kiện...
1
bộ
5
PHẦN PCCC
6
Bảng tiêu lệnh chữa cháy PCCC loại 2 tấm
3
cái
7
SXLD hộp tôn đựng bình PCCC 500x600x180mm
3
tủ
8
Bình bọt chữa cháy VN MFZ4
9
bình
9
PHẦN CẤP NƯỚC
10
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR D25mm
1.2
100m
11
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR D32mm
0.35
100m
12
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR D40mm
0.4
100m
13
Lắp đặt cút PPR D25mm
50
cái
14
Lắp đặt cút PPR D32mm
4
cái
15
Lắp đặt cút PPR D40mm
4
cái
16
Lắp đặt cút 1 đầu ren D25mm
44
cái
17
Lắp đặt tê PPR D25-25mm
60
cái
18
Lắp đặt tê PPR D40-40mm
4
cái
19
Lắp đặt côn thu PPR D40-32mm
4
cái
20
Lắp đặt côn thu PPR D32-25mm
4
cái
21
Lắp đặt nút bịt PPR D25mm
44
cái
22
Lắp đặt van ren, đường kính van 32mm
4
cái
23
Lắp đặt van ren, đường kính van 40mm
1
cái
24
Lắp đặt rắc co PPR D25mm
1
cái
25
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi âm bàn đá
16
bộ
26
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi nóng lạnh
16
bộ
27
Lắp đặt gương soi
4
cái
28
Giá treo khăn
4
cái
29
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt trẻ em
16
bộ
30
Lắp đặt vòi xịt xí bệt
16
cái
31
Lắp đặt hộp đựng giấy
16
cái
32
Lắp đặt vòi tắm hương sen 1 vòi, 1 hương sen
4
bộ
33
Lắp đặt bể chứa nước bằng inox, dung tích bể 2,0m3
2
bể
34
Van phao điện
2
cái
35
Công tắc áp suất
1
cái
36
Máy bơm nước
1
Cái
37
PHẦN THOÁT NƯỚC
38
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC class2 D42mm
0.25
100m
39
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC class2 D90mm
0.7
100m
40
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC class2 D110mm
0.7
100m
41
Lắp đặt cút nhựa PVC D42mm
4
cái
42
Lắp đặt cút nhựa PVC D90mm
36
cái
43
Lắp đặt cút nhựa PVC D110mm
40
cái
44
Lắp đặt tê nhựa PVC D42mm
8
cái
45
Lắp đặt tê nhựa PVC D90mm
20
cái
46
Lắp đặt tê nhựa PVC D110mm
20
cái
47
Lắp đặt tê nhựa PVC D110-90mm
7
cái
48
Lắp đặt tê nhựa PVC D90-42mm
4
cái
49
Lắp đặt bộ xả thông tắc, đường kính 110mm
4
cái
50
Lắp đặt phễu thu Inox, đường kính 100mm
6
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân xã Nghĩa Yên as follows:

  • Has relationships with 10 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.20 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 13,781,877,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 13,758,348,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.17%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: The whole construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: The whole construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 22

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second