Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: The whole construction part

Find: 18:08 28/03/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and upgrade N20-3 channel to hamlet 1, Dien Yen commune, Dien Chau district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: The whole construction part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
KHLNCT works: Renovating and upgrading N20-3 channel to hamlet 1 Dien Yen commune, Dien Chau district
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The district budget supports and the commune budget from the source of transfer of land use rights for land use rights in 2025, the annual land use right revenue of Dien Yen commune and other legal mobilization sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 06/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500114664_2503281212
Approval date
28/03/2025 15:54
Approval Authority
UBND XÃ DIỄN YÊN
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:06 28/03/2025
to
16:00 06/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 06/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
43.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ THÀNH LONG Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 52, đường Lê Văn Tám - Phường Lê Mao - Thành phố Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Đức Tài Tâm Đạt Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Nhà số 01, Ngõ số 9, Đường Đốc Thiết - Phường Hưng Bình - Thành phố Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG SỐ 9-NA E-HSMT . appraisal consulting số 25A, ngõ 9, đường Phan Thái Ất, khối Yên Toàn, Phường Hà Huy Tập, Thành phố Vinh, Tỉnh Nghệ An, Việt Nam - Phường Hà Huy Tập - Thành phố Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Đức Tài Tâm Đạt E-HSDT assessment consulting Nhà số 01, Ngõ số 9, Đường Đốc Thiết - Phường Hưng Bình - Thành phố Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An
5 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG SỐ 9-NA Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results số 25A, ngõ 9, đường Phan Thái Ất, khối Yên Toàn, Phường Hà Huy Tập, Thành phố Vinh, Tỉnh Nghệ An, Việt Nam - Phường Hà Huy Tập - Thành phố Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô >=7T (Yêu cầu: có đăng ký và đăng kiểm còn thời hạn). Trường hợp không có đủ máy móc, thiết bị thì phải có hợp đồng thuê máy ghi rõ tên công trình, ký tên, đóng giấu và giấu giáp lai của bên cho thuê (kèm theo đầy đủ pháp lý bên cho thuê)
2
2
Máy đào >=0,8m3(Yêu cầu: có đăng ký hoặc hóa đơn và đăng kiểm còn thời hạn). Trường hợp không có đủ máy móc, thiết bị thì phải có hợp đồng thuê máy ghi rõ tên công trình, ký tên, đóng giấu và giấu giáp lai của bên cho thuê (kèm theo đầy đủ pháp lý bên cho thuê)
2
3
Máy lu bánh thép >=8T(Yêu cầu: có đăng ký hoặc hóa đơn và đăng kiểm còn thời hạn). Trường hợp không có đủ máy móc, thiết bị thì phải có hợp đồng thuê máy ghi rõ tên công trình, ký tên, đóng giấu và giấu giáp lai của bên cho thuê (kèm theo đầy đủ pháp lý bên cho thuê)
1
4
Máy ủi >=110CV(Yêu cầu: có đăng ký hoặc hóa đơn và đăng kiểm còn thời hạn). Trường hợp không có đủ máy móc, thiết bị thì phải có hợp đồng thuê máy ghi rõ tên công trình, ký tên, đóng giấu và giấu giáp lai của bên cho thuê (kèm theo đầy đủ pháp lý bên cho thuê)
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông >=250l(Yêu cầu: có hóa đơn hoặc tài liệu khác tương đương). Trường hợp không có đủ máy móc, thiết bị thì phải có hợp đồng thuê máy ghi rõ tên công trình, ký tên, đóng giấu và giấu giáp lai của bên cho thuê (kèm theo đầy đủ pháp lý bên cho thuê)
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
TUYẾN KÊNH BÊ TÔNG
2
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch
412.11
m3
3
Vận chuyển ra bãi thãi
4.1211
100m3
4
Đào móng công trình, đất cấp I
3.455
100m3
5
Vận chuyển, đất cấp I
3.455
100m3
6
Đào móng công trình, đất cấp II
2884.94
m3
7
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô, đất cấp II
3.9118
100m3
8
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
24.9376
100m3
9
Đổ bê tông lót móng, đá 4x6, mác 100
212.38
m3
10
Ván khuôn móng dài
2.7085
100m2
11
Đổ bê tông móng, đá 1x2, mác 200
301.08
m3
12
Ván khuôn tường kênh
52.3126
100m2
13
Đổ bê tông tường, đá 1x2, mác 200
373.08
m3
14
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép tường kênh, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
29.6078
tấn
15
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép tường kênh, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
3.9114
tấn
16
Ván khuôn giằng ngang
2.2869
100m2
17
Đổ bê tông xà dầm, giằng ngang, đá 1x2, mác 200
11.43
m3
18
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép giằng ngang, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
2.3013
tấn
19
Quét nhựa bitum và dán bao tải, 2 lớp bao tải 3 lớp nhựa
100.78
m2
20
CỐNG QUA ĐƯỜNG
21
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép
15.04
m3
22
Vận chuyển vật liệu sau phá dỡ
0.1504
100m3
23
Đào đất móng công trình, đất cấp II
294.08
m3
24
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ, đất cấp II
1.2701
100m3
25
Đắp đất công trình độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
1.6707
100m3
26
Đổ bê tông lót móng, đá 4x6, mác 100
12.82
m3
27
Ván khuôn móng cống
0.5921
100m2
28
Đổ bê tông móng, đá 1x2, mác 200
48.17
m3
29
Ván khuôn tường cống
2.004
100m2
30
Đổ bê tông tường, đá 1x2, mác 200
37.36
m3
31
Ván khuôn xà dầm, mũ mố
0.9552
100m2
32
Đổ bê tông mũ mố, mũ trụ cầu, đá 1x2, mác 250
13.54
m3
33
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, mố, trụ, mũ mố, đường kính <= 10mm
0.338
tấn
34
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, mố, trụ, mũ mố, đường kính <= 18mm
0.693
tấn
35
Ván khuôn trần cống
0.7675
100m2
36
Đổ bê tông trần cống, đá 1x2, mác 250
17.61
m3
37
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép trần cống, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm
0.611
tấn
38
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép trần cống, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm
0.9676
tấn
39
Quét nhựa bitum và dán bao tải, 2 lớp bao tải 3 lớp nhựa
34.41
m2
40
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm
0.3701
100m3
41
HOÀN TRẢ MẶT ĐƯỜNG BÊ TÔNG
42
Đổ bê tông mặt đường, đá 1x2, mác 250
2.88
m3
43
Bạt xác rắn
16
m2
44
Làm mặt đường đá 4x6 chèn đá dăm, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 14cm
0.16
100m2
45
Ván khuôn mặt đường
0.0288
100m2
46
CỬA CHIA NƯỚC, DÀN VAN V0
47
Bê tông lót móng,, đá 4x6, mác 100
1.17
m3
48
Ván khuôn móng
0.1021
100m2
49
Bê tông móng, đá 1x2, mác 200
2.41
m3
50
Ván khuôn tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 45 cm
0.476
100m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Đức Tài Tâm Đạt as follows:

  • Has relationships with 183 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.41 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 4.33%, Construction 87.33%, Consulting 6.00%, Non-consulting 2.34%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,002,569,179,760 VND, in which the total winning value is: 996,231,696,987 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.63%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: The whole construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: The whole construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second