Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: The whole construction part

    Watching    
Find: 10:08 03/04/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Building rural roads from Ta ferry village - ferry, measured commune, Ky Man district, Ky Son district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: The whole construction part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: Building rural roads from Ta ferry village - ferry, measured commune, Kiem Man district, Ky Son district
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Resolution No. 45/NQHDND dated October 12, 2022 of Nghe An Provincial People's Council
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
07:30 11/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500119243_2503311604
Approval date
03/04/2025 10:05
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Đoọc Mạy
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:07 03/04/2025
to
07:30 11/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:30 11/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần Mạnh Thái An Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 5 ngõ 25 Trần Nhật Duật, TP Vinh
2 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Kỳ Sơn Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thị trấn Mường Xén, huyện Kỳ Sơn
3 UBND xã Đoọc Mạy Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Xã Đoọc Mạy, huyện Kỳ Sơn
4 UBND xã Đoọc Mạy E-HSDT assessment consulting Xã Đoọc Mạy, huyện Kỳ Sơn

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn
1
2
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép
1
3
Máy đầm dùi
1
4
Máy đầm bàn
1
5
Máy đầm đất cầm tay
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích: ≥250 lít
1
7
Máy đào - dung tích gầu: ≥0,8 m3
1
8
Máy ủi - công suất: ≥108cv
1
9
Ô tô tự đổ - tải trọng cho phép tham gia giao thông: ≥7 tấn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN ĐƯƠNG:
2
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - đất cấp III
1655.16
m3
3
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất III
406.51
m3
4
Đào rãnh - đất cấp III
281.97
m3
5
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
14.7
m3
6
MẶT ĐƯỜNG:
7
Lót nilong chống mất nước
2581.28
m2
8
Gia công, lắp dựng tháo dỡ ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn gỗ nền, sân bãi, mặt đường bê tông, mái taluy
277.14
m2
9
Bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
413
m3
10
Cắt khe đường lăn, sân đỗ, khe 2x4
519
m
11
CỐNG THOÁT NƯỚC:
12
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng ≤6m, bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
258.6
m2
13
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá Dmax ≤6
7.4
m3
14
Lót nilong chống mất nước
103.55
m2
15
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng cống
74.75
m2
16
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
41.9
m3
17
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, tường, chiều cao ≤28m
158
m2
18
Bê tông tường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công - Chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
26.5
m3
19
Ván khuôn thép - Ván khuôn xà mũ
36.2
m2
20
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà mũ mố, ĐK ≤10mm
0.6098
tấn
21
Bê tông xà mũ mố SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
4.55
m3
22
Ván khuôn thép - Ván khuôn tấm bản
32.45
m2
23
Lắp dựng cốt thép tấm bản, ĐK ≤10mm
0.3124
tấn
24
Lắp dựng cốt thép tấm bản, ĐK ≤18mm
0.5059
tấn
25
Bê tông tấm bản, mũ bản SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
9.45
m3
26
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
138.3
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: The whole construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: The whole construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second