Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: The whole construction part

Find: 09:05 22/04/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
The RTNT route of Chau Thon commune, Que Phong district (Dam Danh - Minh Tien, Na Chao, Po)
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: The whole construction part
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
The RTNT route of Chau Thon commune, Que Phong district (Dam Danh - Minh Tien, Na Chao, Po)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The commune budget (of which: additional source targeted from the district budget of VND 2,500 million; the economic source of the commune's economic non -business is VND 2,000 million).
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 29/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500158676_2504191041
Approval date
22/04/2025 09:02
Approval Authority
UBND xã Châu Thôn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:03 22/04/2025
to
10:00 29/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 29/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
40.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ VÀ XÂY DỰNG TÂY SƠN Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Khối Cỏ Nong - Thị trấn Kim Sơn - Huyện Quế Phong - Tỉnh Nghệ An
2 79 TRADING SERVICE AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Văn Phong - Xã Long Xá - Huyện Hưng Nguyên - Tỉnh Nghệ An
3 79 TRADING SERVICE AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Văn Phong - Xã Long Xá - Huyện Hưng Nguyên - Tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải: ≥ 06 Tấn
2
2
Máy đào - dung tích gầu ≥ 0,5 m3
1
3
Máy lu - trọng tải: ≥ 08 Tấn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, đá dăm 2 bên mang cống, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 6
31.88
m3
2
Sản xuất cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, bê tông tấm bản đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
10.54
m3
3
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt cống, mối nối đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
2.92
m3
4
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mũ mố, đá 1x2, mác 250
2.66
m3
5
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
87.76
m3
6
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông tường chiều dày <= 45cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
6.47
m3
7
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông tường chiều dày > 45cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
55.88
m3
8
Gia công, lắp dựng tháo dỡ ván khuôn tấm bản cống
0.364
100m2
9
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng
1.1276
100m2
10
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 45 cm
0.4586
100m2
11
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn tường thẳng, chiều dày > 45 cm
1.9174
100m2
12
Cốt thép tấm bản đúc sẵn, đường kính <= 10 mm
0.1489
tấn
13
Cốt thép tấm bản đúc sẵn, đường kính > 10 mm
1.1313
tấn
14
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép cống, đường kính ≤10mm
0.0865
tấn
15
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép cống, đường kính ≤18mm
0.1542
tấn
16
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép cống, đường kính >18mm
0.0383
tấn
17
Nhựa đường lấp lỗ chốt
209
Kg
18
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 100, PCB40
65.54
m2
19
Xây đá hộc, xây sân cống, vữa XM mác 100, PCB40
35.65
m3
20
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn. Lắp tấm bản cống trọng lượng < 1 tấn
10
cái
21
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn. Lắp xà dầm, giằng, trọng lượng cấu kiện <= 5 tấn
5
cái
22
Trát vữa XM đệm xà mũ dày 1cm, vữa XM mác 100, PCB40
6
m2
23
TƯỜNG CHẮN (Từ Km0+465,60 đến Km0+490,47 bên trái tuyến)
24
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 6
9.23
m3
25
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày > 60cm, vữa XM mác 100
96.92
m3
26
Xây đá hộc, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày > 60cm, cao <=2 m, vữa XM mác 100
232.74
m3
27
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà mũ tường chắn, đá 1x2, mác 200
3.06
m3
28
Rải vải địa kỹ thuật tầng lọc kè
1.0069
100m2
29
Thi công tầng lọc bằng đá dăm 2x4
0.1659
100m3
30
Đất sét
10.56
m3
31
Ống nước D10
27.2
m
32
Quét nhựa bitum và dán giấy dầu, 2 lớp giấy 2 lớp nhựa
25.98
m2
33
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà mũ
0.1548
100m2
34
ỐNG THÉP D300 QUA ĐƯỜNG
35
Đào móng bằng thủ công, đất cấp III
0.1295
m3
36
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào, đất cấp III
0.0246
100m3
37
Đắp đất công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.0117
100m3
38
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 6
0.22
m3
39
Gia công, lắp dựng tháo dỡ ván khuôn hố thu thượng hạ lưu
0.0868
100m2
40
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng hố thu, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.44
m3
41
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông thân hố thu, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.93
m3
42
Lắp đặt ống thép đen bằng phương pháp hàn, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính 300mm
0.045
100m
43
Cốt thép lưới chắn rác, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.0031
tấn
44
AN TOÀN GIAO THÔNG
45
Đào móng cọc tiêu, đất cấp III
3.648
m3
46
Ván khuôn cọc tiêu
0.0701
100m2
47
Đổ bê tông móng cọc, đá 1x2, mác 200
3.135
m3
48
Bê tông cọc tiêu, đá 1x2, mác 200
1.3965
m3
49
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cọc tiêu, đường kính <= 10mm
0.1509
tấn
50
Sơn cột, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
19.665
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: The whole construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: The whole construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second