Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01.XL: Construction construction

Find: 14:13 12/02/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing and upgrading Nha Tau dam in Phuc Trach commune.
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01.XL: Construction construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting contractors to build the project of repairing and upgrading Nha Tau dam in Phuc Trach commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital from the commune budget and the investor mobilizes other lawful capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Phúc Trạch, Province Hà Tĩnh
Time of bid closing
16:00 02/03/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
139/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
12/02/2026 14:10
Approval Authority
UBND Xã Phúc Trạch
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:11 12/02/2026
to
16:00 02/03/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 02/03/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
60.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG HẢI ÂU Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 23, đường Đông Lộ, khối phố Hòa Linh - - Phường Thành Sen - Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG NGUYỄN ÁNH E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 20 đường Đặng Dung - - Phường Thành Sen - Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG HẢI ÂU E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 23, đường Đông Lộ, khối phố Hòa Linh - - Phường Thành Sen - Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG NGUYỄN ÁNH Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 20 đường Đặng Dung - - Phường Thành Sen - Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
5 Công ty Cổ phần Xây dựng Phúc Lâm Consulting consulting in making technical and economic reports Số nhà 25A, ngách 3/7 đường Hải Thượng Lãn Ông, Phường Thành Sen, Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh,
6 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng và Thương mại 579 Consultancy on verification of economic and technical reports xóm La Xá, phường Hà Huy Tập, Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
7 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG PHAN Project management consulting unit Số 12, đường Lê Quảng Chí - - Phường Thành Sen - Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt côn, cút thép nối bằng p/p hàn - Đường kính 500mm
1
cái
2
Lắp bích thép - Đường kính 500mm
6
cặp bích
3
Van chặn VC D500
2
bộ
4
Gia công kết cấu thép tấm đan, lưới chắn rác bằng thép
0.0758
tấn
5
Lắp đặt kết cấu thép tấm đan, lưới chắn rác bằng thép
0.0758
tấn
6
Gia công, sản xuất cửa vào, thép hố van, bể tiêu năng bằng thép không rỉ SUS304
0.344
tấn
7
Lắp đặt cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, thép hố van và bể tiêu năng, KL ≤200kg/1 cấu kiện
0.344
tấn
8
Phá dỡ kết cấu - Kết cấu bê tông
7.8437
m3
9
Xúc hỗn hợp bê tông phá dỡ lên phương tiện vận chuyển
0.0784
100m3
10
Vận chuyển phế thải
7.8437
m3
11
Đào móng, chiều rộng móng ≤10m - Cấp đất II
5.3414
100m3
12
Đào móng băng rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
2.2275
1m3
13
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.15
100m3
14
Đắp đất đê, đập, kênh mương
3.6529
100m3
15
Đắp đất sét, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.3359
100m3
16
Mua và vận chuyển đất
0.4327
100m3
17
CỐNG TIÊU
18
Bê tông móng , đổ chiều rộng >250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
51.8951
m3
19
Bê tông tường - Chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
50.1753
m3
20
Bê tông trần cống, bản mặt cầu công tác , đổ bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
5.0978
m3
21
Bê tông cột trụ dàn công tác , đổ TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.575
m3
22
Bê tông dầm dàn công tác, giằng trụ , đổ chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.645
m3
23
Bê tông và đổ bậc lên xuống, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.0864
m3
24
Bê tông và đổ bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
38.08
m3
25
Bê tông lót móng , đổ chiều rộng >250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
9.3509
m3
26
Ván khuôn móng các loại
0.7427
100m2
27
Ván khuôn tường, chiều cao ≤28m
2.0309
100m2
28
Ván khuôn dầm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.0791
100m2
29
Ván khuôn sàn mái, chiều cao ≤28m
0.3929
100m2
30
Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao ≤28m
0.138
100m2
31
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
4.3878
tấn
32
Lắp dựng cốt thép tường, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
3.0694
tấn
33
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK >10mm
0.5528
tấn
34
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0298
tấn
35
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1105
tấn
36
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0265
tấn
37
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.125
tấn
38
Vữa lót, vữa XM M50, PCB40
154.9775
m2
39
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán giấy dầu 2 lớp giấy 2 lớp nhựa
14.6805
m2
40
Thi công khớp nối Sika
12.93
m
41
Xây mái dốc thẳng bằng đá hộc, vữa XM M100, PCB40
46.4933
m3
42
Xếp đá khan không chít mạch mặt bằng
30.2
m3
43
Rải đá dăm lót 2x4cm
37.72
m3
44
Rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm nền đường, mái đê, đập
3.429
100m2
45
Bu lông các loại
26
Cái
46
Máy đóng mở V3 (kể cả lắp đặt)
1
Bộ
47
Cao su củ tỏi
7.16
m
48
Sản xuất cửa van phẳng COMPOZIT
3.16
m2
49
Cừ chống thấm, cọc chuẩn, ván cừ và hộp cừ, gỗ nhóm II
3.6574
m3
50
Nhựa đường
125.8133
kg

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01.XL: Construction construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01.XL: Construction construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second