Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01.XL: Construction construction

Find: 14:32 22/04/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Restore Mu Do bridge, village 2, Phuc Trach commune.
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01.XL: Construction construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting contractors to build the Mu Do Bridge Restoration project, village 2, Phuc Trach commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Central budget capital to support overcoming the consequences of storm No. 10 and other natural disasters from the beginning of 2025 and the provincial budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Phúc Trạch, Province Hà Tĩnh
Time of bid closing
09:00 04/05/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
295/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
22/04/2026 14:28
Approval Authority
UBND Xã Phúc Trạch
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:28 22/04/2026
to
09:00 04/05/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 04/05/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
35.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần xây dựng tổng hợp 268 Consulting on Preparation of Finance and Technical Report Số nhà 21, ngõ 2, đường Nguyễn Huy Lung, Phường Trần Phú, Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh, Việt Nam
2 Công ty TNHH Minh Anh Consultancy on verification of economic and technical reports Số 15 ngõ 24 đường Xuân Diệu, Phường Thành Sen, Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh, Việt Nam
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG PHAN Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 12, đường Lê Quảng Chí - - Phường Thành Sen - Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG HẢI ÂU E-HSMT appraisal unit Số nhà 23, đường Đông Lộ, khối phố Hòa Linh - - Phường Thành Sen - Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG PHAN consulting bid evaluation Số 12, đường Lê Quảng Chí - - Phường Thành Sen - Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
6 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG HẢI ÂU Unit of appraising the contractor selection results Số nhà 23, đường Đông Lộ, khối phố Hòa Linh - - Phường Thành Sen - Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHẦN CẦU
2
Đào đất thi công bãi đúc dầm, đảo thi công mố
0.978
100m3
3
Đắp đất bãi, đảo thi công, độ chặt yêu cầu K85
0.66
100m3
4
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, độ chặt yêu cầu K>=0,95, lớp dưới
0.15
100m3
5
Láng bãi đúc cấu kiện, vữa xi măng 8MPa, dày 3cm
50
m2
6
Bê tông cọc khoan nhồi, 30MPa, đá 1x2
52.873
m3
7
Cốt thép cọc khoan nhồi D<=18mm
1.34
Tấn
8
Cốt thép cọc khoan nhồi D>18mm
7.056
Tấn
9
Gia công thép bản nối ống siêu âm
0.042
Tấn
10
Lắp đặt thép bản nối ống siêu âm
0.042
Tấn
11
Sản xuất cóc nối cọc khoan nhồi
160
Bộ
12
Khoan cọc nhồi vào đất, trên cạn
76.96
m
13
Lắp đặt ống siêu âm cọc khoan nhồi, đường kính ống D<=80mm
1.272
100m
14
Lắp đặt ống siêu âm cọc khoan nhồi, đường kính ống D<=125mm
0.6
100m
15
Bơm vữa xi măng lấp đầy ống siêu âm cọc khoan nhồi - Trên cạn
1.005
m3
16
Bơm dung dịch bentônít lỗ khoan trên cạn
60.414
m3
17
Vận chuyển mùn khoan đổ đi sau thi công
6.041
10m3
18
Đập bê tông đầu cọc khoan nhồi, trên cạn
3.142
m3
19
Vận chuyển phế thải đến bãi tập kết
0.031
100m3
20
Sản xuất ống vách phục vụ thi công
0.986
Tấn
21
Lắp đặt cốt thép phục vụ thi công D<=18mm
0.001
Tấn
22
Lắp đặt cốt thép phục vụ thi công D>18mm
0.114
Tấn
23
Lắp đặt ống siêu âm cọc khoan nhồi, đường kính ống D<=80mm
0.275
100m
24
Lắp đặt ống siêu âm cọc khoan nhồi, đường kính ống D<=125mm
0.138
100m
25
Thí nghiệm kiểm tra chất lượng cọc khoan nhồi (siêu âm)
6
1 mặt cắt/lần
26
Khoan kiểm tra, xử lý đáy cọc khoan nhồi
2
cọc
27
Bê tông cọc khoan nhồi, 30MPa, đá 1x2, đoạn phục vụ thí nghiệm cọc
2.717
m3
28
Cốt thép cọc khoan nhồi D<=18mm đoạn phục vụ thí nghiệm cọc
0.065
Tấn
29
Cốt thép cọc khoan nhồi D>18mm đoạn phục vụ thí nghiệm cọc
0.243
Tấn
30
Sản xuất kết cấu thép bản thí nghiệm PDA cọc khoan nhồi
0.223
Tấn
31
Lắp đặt ống siêu âm cọc khoan nhồi, đường kính ống D<=80mm đoạn phục vụ thí nghiệm cọc
0.028
100m
32
Lắp đặt ống siêu âm cọc khoan nhồi, đường kính ống D<=125mm đoạn phục vụ thí nghiệm cọc
0.014
100m
33
Vữa tạo phẳng
0.079
m3
34
Thí nghiệm kiểm tra sức chịu tải cọc khoan nhồi
1
cọc
35
Đào đất hố móng
5.644
100m3
36
Đắp đất hố móng, K95
1.547
100m3
37
Bê tông lót móng 12MPa
2.734
m3
38
Bê tông móng, mố 25MPa, đá 1x2
123.835
m3
39
Lắp dựng cốt thép mố cầu trên cạn, ĐK ≤10mm
0.003
Tấn
40
Lắp dựng cốt thép mố cầu trên cạn, ĐK ≤18mm
5.024
Tấn
41
Lắp dựng cốt thép mố cầu trên cạn, ĐK >18mm
0.95
Tấn
42
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn mố cầu trên cạn
2.521
100m2
43
Quét nhựa đường sau mố
80.697
m2
44
Gỗ ván phục vụ thi công
2
m3
45
Sản xuất hệ đà giáo thi công mố
4.287
Tấn
46
Khấu hao vật liệu chính hệ đà giáo thi công mố
4.287
Tấn
47
Lắp dựng hệ sàn đạo thi công mố
8.574
Tấn
48
Tháo dỡ hệ sàn đạo thi công mố
8.574
Tấn
49
Bê tông lót móng 12MPa, đá 2x4
5
m3
50
Bê tông bản giảm tải 25MPa, đá 1x2
15.737
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01.XL: Construction construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01.XL: Construction construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second