Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01MS: Equipment procurement and installation

    Watching    
Find: 10:33 26/06/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Repair of VFRs central refrigeration systems (replacement of indoor units) - Tuy Hoa Airport
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01MS: Equipment procurement and installation
Investor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repair of VFRs central refrigeration systems (replacement of indoor units) - Tuy Hoa Airport
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Mandatory spending
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Phường Phú Yên, Province Đắk Lắk
Time of bid closing
08:00 07/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
70 days
Approval ID
429/QĐ-CHKTH
Approval date
26/06/2026 10:30
Approval Authority
CẢNG HÀNG KHÔNG TUY HÒA - TỔNG CÔNG TY CẢNG HÀNG KHÔNG VIỆT NAM - CTCP
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:32 26/06/2026
to
08:00 07/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 07/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
56.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CP TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG THỐNG NHẤT Design advice Số 18/4 Lê Thành Phương, khu phố Lý Tự Trọng - - Phường Tuy Hòa - Tỉnh Đắk Lắk
2 CÔNG TY CP TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG THỐNG NHẤT Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 18/4 Lê Thành Phương, khu phố Lý Tự Trọng - - Phường Tuy Hòa - Tỉnh Đắk Lắk
3 CÔNG TY CP TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG THỐNG NHẤT E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 18/4 Lê Thành Phương, khu phố Lý Tự Trọng - - Phường Tuy Hòa - Tỉnh Đắk Lắk

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Dàn lạnh Cassette âm trần 2 hướng thổi, công suất 2,5 HP, kèm bơm nước ngưng và kèm mặt nạ (Bao gồm cả chi phí nhân công tháo dỡ, lắp đặt, vật tư phụ, kiểm nghiệm, chạy thử…)
8
dàn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Khu phố 4, phường Phú Yên, tỉnh Đắk Lắk
100
120
2
Dàn lạnh Cassette âm trần 2 hướng thổi, công suất 3,2 HP, kèm bơm nước ngưng và kèm mặt nạ (Bao gồm cả chi phí nhân công tháo dỡ, lắp đặt, vật tư phụ, kiểm nghiệm, chạy thử…)
20
dàn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Khu phố 4, phường Phú Yên, tỉnh Đắk Lắk
100
120
3
Dàn lạnh Cassette âm trần 2 hướng thổi, công suất 5,0 HP, kèm bơm nước ngưng và kèm mặt nạ (Bao gồm cả chi phí nhân công tháo dỡ, lắp đặt, vật tư phụ, kiểm nghiệm, chạy thử…)
2
dàn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Khu phố 4, phường Phú Yên, tỉnh Đắk Lắk
100
120
4
Dàn lạnh giấu trần nối ống gió áp suất tĩnh trung bình, công suất 5,0 HP, kèm bơm nước ngưng (Bao gồm cả chi phí nhân công tháo dỡ, lắp đặt, vật tư phụ, kiểm nghiệm, chạy thử…)
9
dàn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Khu phố 4, phường Phú Yên, tỉnh Đắk Lắk
100
120
5
Dàn lạnh giấu trần nối ống gió áp suất tĩnh cao, công suất 8,0 HP, không có bơm nước ngưng (Bao gồm cả chi phí nhân công tháo dỡ, lắp đặt, vật tư phụ, kiểm nghiệm, chạy thử…)
1
dàn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Khu phố 4, phường Phú Yên, tỉnh Đắk Lắk
100
120
6
Dàn lạnh giấu trần nối ống gió áp suất tĩnh cao, công suất 10,0 HP, không có bơm nước ngưng (Bao gồm cả chi phí nhân công tháo dỡ, lắp đặt, vật tư phụ, kiểm nghiệm, chạy thử…)
8
dàn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Khu phố 4, phường Phú Yên, tỉnh Đắk Lắk
100
120
7
Bộ điều khiển cục bộ, loại có dây
10
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Khu phố 4, phường Phú Yên, tỉnh Đắk Lắk
100
120
8
Máy tính quản lý (Bao gồm cả phần mềm bản quyền, nhân công lắp đặt, quản lý, vận hành, kiểm nghiệm, chạy thử….)
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Khu phố 4, phường Phú Yên, tỉnh Đắk Lắk
100
120
9
Máng cáp điện điều hòa tầng mái: - Máng Inox 304 (200x100)mm dài 21m; - Máng Inox 304 (300x100)mm dài 44m; - Máng Inox 304 (400x100)mm dài 38m; - Máng Inox 304 (500x100)mm dài 8m (Bao gồm chi phí nhân công, phụ kiện và giá đỡ hoàn chỉnh).
1
HT
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Khu phố 4, phường Phú Yên, tỉnh Đắk Lắk
100
120
10
Sơn chống ăn mòn giàn trao đổi nhiệt điều hòa (dàn nóng đặt trên mái nhà ga, 2 mặt) (Bao gồm cả công tác cạo bỏ, dọn vệ sinh)
180.6
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Khu phố 4, phường Phú Yên, tỉnh Đắk Lắk
100
120
11
Sơn chống rỉ vỏ bao che thiết bị ngoài nhà (Bao gồm cả công tác cạo bỏ, dọn vệ sinh)
79.261
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Khu phố 4, phường Phú Yên, tỉnh Đắk Lắk
100
120

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01MS: Equipment procurement and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01MS: Equipment procurement and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second