Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01XL

Find: 13:58 05/07/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Duc Binh Dong Primary School; HM: Tan Lap school's 6-room classroom building
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01XL
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The National Target Program on New Rural Construction and other lawful capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
15:20 12/07/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
52
Approval date
04/07/2024 17:27
Approval Authority
Phòng Giáo dục và Đào tạo huyện Sông Hinh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
13:56 05/07/2024
to
15:20 12/07/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:20 12/07/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
50.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng N.A.C Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 28 Trần Suyền, Phuờng 9, Tp Tuy Hòa, Phú Yên
2 Công ty TNHH Thiết kế Xây dựng và TM Nhà đẹp Minh Tâm Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Kp Phú Hiệp 2, Phường Hòa Hiệp Trung, Tx Đông Hòa, Phú Yên
3 Công ty CP Tư vấn Thiết kế và XD Phú Yên Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 194 Trần Hưng Đạo, TP Tuy Hòa, Phú Yên
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và Xây dựng PV E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khu phố Thọ Lâm, Phường Hòa Hiệp Nam, TX Đông Hòa, Tỉnh Phú Yên
5 Công ty CP Tư vấn Thiết kế và XD Phú Yên E-HSDT assessment consulting 194 Trần Hưng Đạo, TP Tuy Hòa, Phú Yên
6 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và Xây dựng PV Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khu phố Thọ Lâm, Phường Hòa Hiệp Nam, TX Đông Hòa, Tỉnh Phú Yên
7 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Khảo sát xây dựng Phú yên Consulting on topographic and geological survey Phường Phú Đông, TP Tuy Hòa, Phú Yên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít (cái); Kèm tài liệu là: hóa đơn tài chính, hợp đồng hoặc các tài liệu phù hợp khác
2
2
Máy đầm bê tông các loại (cái); Kèm tài liệu là: hóa đơn tài chính, hợp đồng hoặc các tài liệu phù hợp khác
3
3
Đầm cóc (cái); Kèm tài liệu là: hóa đơn tài chính, hợp đồng hoặc các tài liệu phù hợp khác
1
4
Máy đào dung tích gầu ≥ 0,7m3 (máy); Kèm tài liệu là: Giấy đăng ký xe máy, Giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường xe máy chuyên dùng trong khai thác sử dụng còn hiệu lực sau thời điểm đóng thầu gói thầu này (được chứng thực).
1
5
Máy vận thăng hoặc Máy tời vận chuyển lên cao (máy); Kèm tài liệu là: hóa đơn tài chính, hợp đồng hoặc các tài liệu phù hợp khác
1
6
Máy hàn (máy); Kèm tài liệu là: hóa đơn tài chính, hợp đồng hoặc các tài liệu phù hợp khác
1
7
Xe ôtô tự đổ có khối lượng hàng CC theo TK/CP TGGT ≥ 5 tấn (xe); Kèm tài liệu là: Giấy đăng ký xe ô tô, Giấy Chứng nhận đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực sau thời điểm đóng thầu gói thầu này (được chứng thực).
1
8
Máy kinh vỹ (máy); Kèm tài liệu là: hóa đơn tài chính, hợp đồng hoặc các tài liệu phù hợp khác
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Quét nước xi măng 2 nước
21.854
m2
2
Thi công tầng lọc đá dăm 1x2
0.011
100m3
3
Lắp đặt cầu trì
51
cái
4
Lắp đặt ô cắm đơn, 3 chấu
99
cái
5
Lắp đặt tủ điện mica âm tường
1
Bộ
6
Lắp đặt đế âm chống cháy + mặt nạ đôi
42
cái
7
Lắp đặt đế âm chống cháy + mặt nạ đơn
24
cái
8
Lắp đặt dây đơn 1,5mm2
1200
m
9
Lắp đặt dây đơn 2,5mm2
700
m
10
Lắp đặt dây đơn 4mm2
220
m
11
Lắp đặt dây đơn 10mm2
120
m
12
Lắp đặt dây đơn 16mm2
297
m
13
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D20mm
0.5
100m
14
Lắp đặt hộp nối 110x100
36
hộp
15
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha 150A
1
cái
16
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha 75A
2
cái
17
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha 32A
10
cái
18
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D16mm
9
100m
19
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,4m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
0.034
100m3
20
Lắp đặt băng cảnh báo 15cm mương cáp ngầm
10.6
m
21
Kéo rải dây đồng trần 1x16mm2 (E) dưới mương đất
21
m
22
Khoan giếng, máy khoan xoay tự hành 54CV, sâu ≤50m - Đường kính <200mm
10
1m khoan
23
Đóng cọc tiếp địa mạ đồng
1
cọc
24
Lắp đặt ống nhựa gân xoắn HDPE - 25/32
0.94
100 m
25
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.034
100m3
26
Lắp đặt ổ cắm mạng ân tường
12
cái
27
Lắp đặt đế âm chống cháy
12
hộp
28
Lắp đặt dây mạng cáp lan UTP car 6 - RJ 45
120
m
29
Lắp đặt cos RJ45
24
cái
30
Lắp đặt ống nhựa máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn - Đường kính 16mm
120
m
31
Lắp đặt hộp giây trung gian
6
hộp
32
Phần chống sét
33
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,4m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
0.026
100m3
34
Đóng cọc tiếp địa mạ đồng
2
cọc
35
Kéo rải dây cáp đồng trần chống sét dưới mương đất
27
m
36
Kéo rải dây cáp đồng trần chống sét theo tường, cột và mái nhà
36
m
37
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát đk 27mm
0.36
100m
38
Lắp đặt ống thép mạ kẽm - Đường kính 60mm
0.05
100m
39
Lắp đặt hộp kiểm tra điện trở
2
hộp
40
LD hệ giằng cáp trụ kim thu sét (Giằng cáp D12+Tăng đơ)
8
bộ
41
Khoan giếng, máy khoan xoay tự hành 54CV, sâu ≤50m - Đường kính <200mm - Đất
20
1m khoan
42
Lắp đặt kim thu sét bảo vệ cấp độ 3, R=57m
1
cái
43
Lắp đặt băng cảnh báo 15cm mương cáp ngầm
8.2
m
44
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.026
100m3
45
Phần cấp thoát nước
46
Lắp đặt bể nước Inox 1,5m3
1
bể
47
Lắp đặt vòi rửa bằng đồng D21
12
bộ
48
Lắp đặt xí bệt
12
bộ
49
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam
6
bộ
50
Lắp đặt lavabo + Vòi + bộ xả
8
bộ

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Phòng Giáo dục và Đào tạo huyện Sông Hinh as follows:

  • Has relationships with 33 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 3.36 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 11.43%, Construction 88.57%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 31,478,540,610 VND, in which the total winning value is: 26,773,741,938 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 14.95%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01XL". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01XL" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 21

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second