Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01XL

Find: 11:57 14/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing gates and fences of VH houses in 7 villages and hamlets
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01XL
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Career capital (Central budget in 2024 to implement the National Target Program)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 19/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
120/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
11/10/2024 11:51
Approval Authority
UBND XÃ KRÔNG PA
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:55 14/10/2024
to
09:00 19/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 19/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 NGUYEN THINH PHAT CONSULTING BUILDING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Khu phố Trung Hòa - Thị trấn Củng Sơn - Huyện Sơn Hoà - Tỉnh Phú Yên
2 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và thương mại Tiến Nhật Anh Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Khu phố Trung Hòa - Thị trấn Củng Sơn - Huyện Sơn Hoà - Tỉnh Phú Yên
3 NHAT MINH TRADIND AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Hẻm 551 Nguyễn Tất Thành - Phường 9 - TP Tuy Hoà - Tỉnh Phú Yên
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XDCT HẠ TẦNG KỸ THUẬT NHẬT THỌ E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ 3, Thôn Phú Lộc - Xã Hòa Thắng - Huyện Phú Hoà - Tỉnh Phú Yên
5 NHAT MINH TRADIND AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Hẻm 551 Nguyễn Tất Thành - Phường 9 - TP Tuy Hoà - Tỉnh Phú Yên
6 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XDCT HẠ TẦNG KỸ THUẬT NHẬT THỌ Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ 3, Thôn Phú Lộc - Xã Hòa Thắng - Huyện Phú Hoà - Tỉnh Phú Yên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Nhà thầu cam kết đáp ứng đầy đủ thiết bị thi công, đảm bảo công trình hoàn thành đúng tiến độ
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NVH CỘNG ĐỒNG BUÔN KHĂM:
2
Tháo dỡ lưới B40
93.27
m
3
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
8.877
m3
4
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
8.877
m3
5
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
8.877
m3
6
Vận chuyển phế thải bằng ô tô - 5,0T
35.508
m3
7
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
2.38
1m3
8
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
0.162
1m3
9
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6
0.257
m3
10
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.031
100m2
11
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.012
tấn
12
Lắp dựng cốt thép tường, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.002
tấn
13
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.076
tấn
14
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2
0.56
m3
15
Đắp đất nền móng công trình
0.847
m3
16
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.109
100m2
17
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2
0.772
m3
18
Xây móng bằng gạch thẻ 5x9x19cm, vữa XM M75
0.077
m3
19
Ván khuôn giằng
0.003
100m2
20
Bê tông giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M250, đá 1x2
0.033
m3
21
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch thẻ 5x9x19cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75
4.18
m3
22
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch ống 9x9x19cm - Chiều dày ≤30cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75
0.56
m3
23
Xây bạ gạch tường bảng tin,bằng gạch thẻ 5x9x19cm
0.105
m3
24
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
3.93
m2
25
Ốp chân tường, viền tường, viền trụ, cột tiết diện gạch ≤0,075m2
19.68
m2
26
Ốp chân tường, viền tường, viền trụ, cột tiết diện gạch ≤0,036m2
2.369
m2
27
Trát Phào đơn, vữa XM M50
5.56
m
28
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
3.93
m2
29
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
3.93
m2
30
Gia công khung tên
0.057
tấn
31
Lắp dựng khung bảng tên
3.84
m2
32
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
6.23
1m2
33
Gia công tấm alu bảng tên
0.098
100m2
34
Dán bộ chữ Alu
4.68
m2
35
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
1.392
1m3
36
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6
0.464
m3
37
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2
0.696
m3
38
Gia công cửa sắt, hoa sắt
0.192
tấn
39
Lắp đặt bánh xe
3
cái
40
Lắp đặt chốt cửa
1
cái
41
Lắp đặt ổ khóa
1
cái
42
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt
10.44
m2
43
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
24.408
1m2
44
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
32.32
m2
45
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
43.764
m2
46
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
76.084
m2
47
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
76.084
m2
48
Lắp dựng hàng rào lưới thép
93.27
m2
49
Đắp chân lưới
62.18
m
50
Gia công giằng thép đầu lưới
0.051
tấn

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG & THƯƠNG MẠI NHẬT MINH as follows:

  • Has relationships with 93 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.29 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 17.12%, Construction 79.28%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 3.60%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 104,314,595,601 VND, in which the total winning value is: 96,091,042,089 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 7.88%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01XL". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01XL" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second