Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 02

Find: 11:38 27/03/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Consulting
Name of project
Planning the 1/2000 scale subdivision of Minh Long new urban center area
Bidding package name
Tender package No 02
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: 1/2000 scale subdivision planning of Minh Long new urban center area
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget support and district budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:30 15/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
E2500024971_2503271117
Approval date
27/03/2025 11:30
Approval Authority
PHÒNG KINH TẾ VÀ HẠ TẦNG HUYỆN MINH LONG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:36 27/03/2025
to
09:30 15/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:30 15/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Job category:

Form No. 01A: Bill of Quantities, applied for fixed-price contracts:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lập nhiệm vụ quy hoạch
1
Trọn gói
2
Lập nhiệm vụ khảo sát
1
Trọn gói
3
Khảo sát địa hình
4
Công tác đo lưới khống chế mặt bằng, đường chuyền hạng 4, Bộ thiết bị GPS (3 máy), địa hình cấp III
4
Điểm
5
Công tác đo lưới khống chế mặt bằng, đường chuyền cấp I, Bộ thiết bị GPS (3 máy), địa hình cấp III
10
Điểm
6
Công tác đo lưới khống chế mặt bằng, đường chuyền cấp II, Bộ thiết bị GPS (3 máy), địa hình cấp III
10
Điểm
7
Công tác đo khống chế cao, thủy chuẩn hạng IV, cấp địa hình III
6
Km
8
Công tác đo khống chế cao, thủy chuẩn kỹ thuật, cấp địa hình III
12
Km
9
Đo vẽ chi tiết bản đồ địa hình trên cạn bằng máy toàn đạc điện tử và máy thủy bình điện tử; bản đồ tỷ lệ 1/2.000, đường đồng mức 1m, cấp địa hình III
2.63
100ha
10
Tổ chức lấy ý kiến cộng đồng
1
Trọn gói
11
Lập đồ án quy hoạch
1
Trọn gói

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 02". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 02" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second