Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 02.5: Construction and repair

    Watching    
Find: 15:27 17/07/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
SCL category: “Manufacturing operator of Thai Nguyen Land Service Enterprise”
Bidding package name
Tender package No 02.5: Construction and repair
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
SCL category: “Manufacturing operator of Thai Nguyen Land Service Enterprise”
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
SCL costs in 2026 of the Northern Power Corporation
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Tích Lương, Province Thái Nguyên
Time of bid closing
09:00 27/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
917/QĐ-NPSC
Approval date
17/07/2026 15:24
Approval Authority
CÔNG TY DỊCH VỤ ĐIỆN LỰC MIỀN BẮC - CHI NHÁNH TỔNG CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC MIỀN BẮC
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:25 17/07/2026
to
09:00 27/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 27/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
13.500.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirteen million five hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HUNG THANH AN INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ dân phố Long Đằng, Phường Đường Hào, Tỉnh Hưng Yên
2 Công ty Dich vụ Điện lực miền Bắc Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 2- Khu VP1 - Bán đảo Linh Đàm, Phường Hoàng Liệt, Thành phố Hà Nội.
3 Công ty Dich vụ Điện lực miền Bắc Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 2- Khu VP1 - Bán đảo Linh Đàm, Phường Hoàng Liệt, Thành phố Hà Nội.
4 Công ty Dich vụ Điện lực miền Bắc E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 2- Khu VP1 - Bán đảo Linh Đàm, Phường Hoàng Liệt, Thành phố Hà Nội.
5 Công ty Dich vụ Điện lực miền Bắc E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 2- Khu VP1 - Bán đảo Linh Đàm, Phường Hoàng Liệt, Thành phố Hà Nội.
6 Công ty Dich vụ Điện lực miền Bắc Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 2- Khu VP1 - Bán đảo Linh Đàm, Phường Hoàng Liệt, Thành phố Hà Nội.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá
1
2
Máy hàn
1
3
Máy đục
1
4
Máy mài
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông
1
6
Ô tô vận tải 7T
1
7
Máy trộn vữa
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phần phá dỡ
2
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
1.04
100m2
3
Tháo dỡ đèn cao áp cũ
6
1 bộ
4
Tháo dỡ cột đèn chiếu sáng cũ bằng thép
3
1 bộ
5
Tháo dỡ cột cờ thép cũ
0.09
tấn
6
Tháo dỡ mặt biển tên Xí nghiệp kích thước 1500x8500 mm trước mặt tiền nhà điều hành
1
cái
7
Tháo dỡ biển tên Xí nghiệp kích thước 1250x2400 mm trước cổng chính
1
cái
8
Tháo dỡ vách kính khung nhôm mặt tiền
64.3
m2
9
Tháo dỡ lan can inox, tay vịn inox
23.24
m
10
Sửa chữa sân trước, sân sau nhà điều hành
11
Tháo dỡ các cấu kiện bằng bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, bê tông tấm đan, trọng lượng cấu kiện <=50 kg
20
cấu kiện
12
Xây cơi thành rãnh nước bằng gạch đất nung (5x10x20)cm, chiều dày <=10cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
0.28
m3
13
Trát tường ngoài chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M50, PCB30
9
m2
14
Ván khuôn tấm đan
2.66
1m2
15
Cốt thép tấm đan, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm
0.6
100kg
16
Bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, vữa BT M200, XM PCB30
0.63
m3
17
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, lắp tấm đan, trọng lượng <= 50kg
20
1 cấu kiện
18
Đục nhám mặt bê tông xi măng, bê tông nhựa asphalt
435
m2
19
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1.0 kg/m2
4.35
100m2
20
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa cán nóng (loại C<= 12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7 cm
4.35
100m2
21
Sửa chữa bậc tam cấp, cầu thang nhà điều hành
22
Phá dỡ lớp đá granite tam cấp nhà điều hành
43.59
m2
23
Phá dỡ nền đá granite cầu thang nhà điều hành
61.98
m2
24
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng bậc tam cấp
43.59
m2
25
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng bậc cầu thang
61.98
m2
26
Lát đá granite tự nhiên màu đen bậc tam cấp, vữa XM M75, PCB30
43.59
1m2
27
Lát đá granite tự nhiên màu đen bậc cầu thang, vữa XM M75, PCB30
61.98
1m2
28
Cung cấp và lắp đặt lan can cầu thang bằng inox 304 cao 900 mm, trụ phụ bằng inox 304 kích thước 40x40x1.2 mm, thanh ngang bằng thép inox 304 kích thước 50x50x1.2 mm
23.24
m
29
Cung cấp và lắp đặt tay vịn cầu thang bằng gỗ sơn PU 3 lớp, kích thước 80x100 mm
23.24
m
30
Cung cấp và lắp đặt trụ cầu thang bằng gỗ sơn PU 3 lớp, kích thước 140x140x1100 mm
1
cái
31
Sửa chữa vách kính khung nhôm mặt tiền
32
Vách kính khung nhôm hệ 55, dày 1.4 mm, kính dán an toàn dày 6,38 mm
50.57
m2
33
Lắp dựng cửa sổ mở hất 1 cánh, nhôm hệ 55 dày 1.4 mm, kính dán an toàn dày 6,38 mm
13.73
m2
34
Sửa chữa hệ thống đèn chiếu sáng sân nhà điều hành
35
Đào đất đổ bê tông móng cột đèn, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
2.4
m3
36
Ván khuôn bê tông móng cột đèn
5.76
1m2
37
Cung cấp khung móng bu lông neo cột đèn mạ kẽm nhúng nóng, khung móng M24x300x300x675-4T
3
cái
38
Lắp đặt cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, khối lượng một cấu kiện <= 20 kg
0.04
tấn
39
Bê tông móng cột đèn, đá 1x2, rộng ≤250cm, vữa BT M200, XM PCB30
0.86
m3
40
Đắp đất móng cột đèn bằng thủ công
1.54
m3
41
Đóng cọc tiếp đất cột đèn, thép góc L63x63x6 dài 2.5 m mạ kẽm nhúng nóng
3
cọc
42
Kéo rải dây tiếp đất dưới mương đất, loại dây thép D10mm mạ kẽm nhúng nóng
3.9
m
43
Lắp đặt cột đèn chiếu sáng ngoài trời, loại cột đèn cao 8 m bằng thép mạ kẽm nhúng nóng
3
cột
44
Lắp đặt đèn chiếu sáng năng lượng mặt trời, công suất 150W gắn trên cột
3
1 bộ
45
Lắp đặt đèn led chiếu pha, công suất 100W gắn tường
3
1 bộ
46
Sửa chữa cổng chính Xí nghiệp
47
Cung cấp DC847 - Đế cổng xếp không ray
1
cái
48
Cung cấp BM280 - Bo mạch cổng xếp chạy từ
1
bộ
49
Cung cấp DV053 - Bánh xe thân cổng xếp Trục 12, phi 100mm
34
cái
50
Cung cấp DV058 - Trục bánh xe phụ cổng xếp
34
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 02.5: Construction and repair". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 02.5: Construction and repair" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 6

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second