Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 02: Construction and traffic safety

    Watching    
Find: 08:15 21/06/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading roads and drainage ditches in Binh Quang block, Hai Nam and Trieu Tan blocks, Nghi Hai ward, Vinh city
Bidding package name
Tender package No 02: Construction and traffic safety
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovating and upgrading roads and drainage ditches in Binh Quang block, Hai Nam and Trieu Tan blocks, Nghi Hai ward, Vinh city
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Vinh City Budget (Central Budget Support)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 30/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500285990_2506210813
Approval date
21/06/2025 08:13
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân phường Nghi Hải
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:14 21/06/2025
to
10:00 30/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 30/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
65.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng 995. Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 17, ngõ 38, đường An Dương Vương, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An;
2 Công CP xây dựng TC Nghệ An; E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 01, ngõ 102, đường Kênh Bắc, phường Hà Huy Tập, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng 995. E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 17, ngõ 38, đường An Dương Vương, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An;
4 Công CP xây dựng TC Nghệ An; Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 01, ngõ 102, đường Kênh Bắc, phường Hà Huy Tập, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
5 VIETNAM ARCHITECTURE SOLUTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on Preparation of Finance and Technical Report Số 106, đường Trà Lân, Phường Trường Thi, Thành phố Vinh, Tỉnh Nghệ An
6 Phòng Kinh tế, Hạ tầng và Đô Thị thành phố Vinh; Appraisal of economic and technical reports Đường Lê Mao, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải tự đổ: - Tải trọng hàng hóa tối thiểu 5 tấn, Còn hoạt động tốt. - Nhà thầu cung cấp: Đăng kí ô tô hoặc hóa đơn mua bán ô tô; Giấy chứng nhận đăng kiểm định (Đăng kiểm) còn hiệu lực.
2
2
Máy đào: - Dung tích gàu tối thiểu 0,5m3, Còn hoạt động tốt - Nhà thầu cung cấp: Đăng kí máy hoặc hóa đơn mua bán máy; - Chứng nhận an toàn kỹ thuật hoặc kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực
1
3
Máy lu: - Tải trọng tĩnh tối thiểu 08 tấn, Còn hoạt động tốt - Nhà thầu cung cấp: Đăng kí máy hoặc hóa đơn mua bán máy; - Chứng nhận an toàn kỹ thuật hoặc kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực
1
4
Máy ủi: - Công suất tối thiểu 110CV, Còn hoạt động tốt - Nhà thầu cung cấp: Đăng kí máy hoặc hóa đơn mua bán máy; - Chứng nhận an toàn kỹ thuật hoặc kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực
1
5
Máy rải thảm: - Công suất tối thiểu 130CV, Còn hoạt động tốt - Nhà thầu cung cấp: Đăng kí máy hoặc hóa đơn mua bán máy; - Chứng nhận an toàn kỹ thuật hoặc kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực
1
6
Máy phun nhựa đường: - Còn hoạt động tốt - Nhà thầu cung cấp: Đăng kí máy hoặc hóa đơn mua bán máy; - Chứng nhận an toàn kỹ thuật hoặc kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực
1
7
Cần cẩu: - Sức nâng tối thiểu 3 tấn, Còn hoạt động tốt - Nhà thầu cung cấp: Đăng kí máy hoặc hóa đơn mua bán máy; - Chứng nhận an toàn kỹ thuật hoặc kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nối cống hộp đơn bằng phương pháp xảm vữa xi măng
512
mối nối
2
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông - Bốc xếp lên
512
1 cấu kiện
3
Vận chuyển ống cống bê tông bằng ô tô
44.095
10 tấn/1km
4
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông - Bốc xếp xuống
512
1 cấu kiện
5
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng đá 4x6
0.98
m3
6
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
7.64
m3
7
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.4
m3
8
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng cột
0.2165
100m2
9
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0181
tấn
10
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.0046
tấn
11
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công
1.32
m3
12
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.0409
100m2
13
Gia công, lắp đặt thép tấm đan, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0364
tấn
14
Gia công, lắp đặt thép tấm đan, ĐK >10mm
0.1314
tấn
15
Quét nhựa Bitum và dán bao tải 2 lớp bao tải 3 lớp nhựa
1.43
m2
16
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, tấm bản bằng máy
4
cái
17
Phá dỡ kết cấu bằng máy - Kết cấu gạch
2.7
m3
18
Xúc đá hỗn hợp lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng máy
0.027
100m3
19
Vận chuyển phế thải bằng ô tô
2.7
m3
20
HỆ THỐNG CẤP ĐIỆN CHIẾU SÁNG
21
Lắp đặt tủ điện điều khiển chiếu sáng
3
1 tủ
22
Lắp giá đỡ tủ điều khiển
1
1 bộ
23
Đào móng bằng thủ công
0.8198
1m3
24
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
0.096
m3
25
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.48
m3
26
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng cột
0.04
100m2
27
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.0044
100m3
28
Bulong M16x350
8
cái
29
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D90
0.45
100m
30
Lắp đặt chếch nhựa D90
6
cái
31
Đóng cọc tiếp địa L63x63x5x2500
18
cọc
32
Kéo rải dây tiếp địa D10
51.3
m
33
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công
4.5655
1m3
34
Đào móng bằng máy đào
0.4109
100m3
35
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.1537
100m3
36
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
3.402
m3
37
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
26.88
m3
38
Ván khuôn
1.344
100m2
39
Lắp khung móng M24x300x300x675
2
bộ
40
Lắp khung móng M24x240x240x675
40
bộ
41
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D90
0.756
100m
42
Lắp đặt cút chếch 45 độ D90
84
cái
43
Đóng cọc chống sét L63x63x6 dài 2.5m
78
cọc
44
Kéo rải dây tiếp địa D10
186.6
m
45
Lắp đặt dây đồng trần M10 tiếp địa liên hoàn
1179
m
46
Đầu cốt đồng M10
360
cái
47
Đầu cốt đồng M25
16
cái
48
Đầu cốt đồng nhôm M25
4
cái
49
Đầu cốt đồng M16
8
cái
50
Gips 2 bu lông
8
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 02: Construction and traffic safety". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 02: Construction and traffic safety" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second