Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 02: Environmental procurement for testing in 2026

    Watching    
Find: 14:42 23/07/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Procurement of standards, environments, chemicals, solvents and tools for testing in 2026 from the Ho Chi Minh City Drug, Cosmetic and Food Testing Center
Bidding package name
Tender package No 02: Environmental procurement for testing in 2026
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Procurement of standards, environments, chemicals, solvents and tools for testing in 2026 from the Ho Chi Minh City Drug, Cosmetic and Food Testing Center
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget 2026
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Phường Bến Thành, City Hồ Chí Minh
Time of bid closing
10:00 03/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
45 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
144/QĐ-TTKN
Approval date
23/07/2026 14:39
Approval Authority
Trung tâm kiểm nghiệm Thuốc, Mỹ phẩm, Thực phẩm Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:40 23/07/2026
to
10:00 03/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 03/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
8.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 SAIGON STAR CONSULTING SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT C2/7B Đoàn Nguyễn Tuấn., Ấp 3 - - Xã Bình Chánh - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
2 SAIGON STAR CONSULTING SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting C2/7B Đoàn Nguyễn Tuấn., Ấp 3 - - Xã Bình Chánh - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Antibiotic No 1 Agar
1
Chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Kiểm nghiệm Thuốc, Mỹ phẩm, Thực phẩm Thành Phố Hồ Chí Minh
01 ngày
120 ngày
2
Baird Parker Agar
6
Chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Kiểm nghiệm Thuốc, Mỹ phẩm, Thực phẩm Thành Phố Hồ Chí Minh
01 ngày
120 ngày
3
Bile Esculin azide
1
Chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Kiểm nghiệm Thuốc, Mỹ phẩm, Thực phẩm Thành Phố Hồ Chí Minh
01 ngày
120 ngày
4
Bismuth sulfit agar
2
Chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Kiểm nghiệm Thuốc, Mỹ phẩm, Thực phẩm Thành Phố Hồ Chí Minh
01 ngày
120 ngày
5
Brilliant Green agar Modifield
1
Chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Kiểm nghiệm Thuốc, Mỹ phẩm, Thực phẩm Thành Phố Hồ Chí Minh
01 ngày
120 ngày
6
Brilliant Green Bile Lactose
1
Chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Kiểm nghiệm Thuốc, Mỹ phẩm, Thực phẩm Thành Phố Hồ Chí Minh
01 ngày
120 ngày
7
Cetrimide Agar
4
Chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Kiểm nghiệm Thuốc, Mỹ phẩm, Thực phẩm Thành Phố Hồ Chí Minh
01 ngày
120 ngày
8
Chromocult Coliform Agar
2
Chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Kiểm nghiệm Thuốc, Mỹ phẩm, Thực phẩm Thành Phố Hồ Chí Minh
01 ngày
120 ngày
9
Corn meal agar
1
Chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Kiểm nghiệm Thuốc, Mỹ phẩm, Thực phẩm Thành Phố Hồ Chí Minh
01 ngày
120 ngày
10
DG 18 Agar
2
Chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Kiểm nghiệm Thuốc, Mỹ phẩm, Thực phẩm Thành Phố Hồ Chí Minh
01 ngày
120 ngày
11
DRBC (Dichloran - rose bengal chloramphenicol agar )
2
Chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Kiểm nghiệm Thuốc, Mỹ phẩm, Thực phẩm Thành Phố Hồ Chí Minh
01 ngày
120 ngày
12
EE broth Mossel
2
Chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Kiểm nghiệm Thuốc, Mỹ phẩm, Thực phẩm Thành Phố Hồ Chí Minh
01 ngày
120 ngày
13
Enterococcus Agar
2
Chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Kiểm nghiệm Thuốc, Mỹ phẩm, Thực phẩm Thành Phố Hồ Chí Minh
01 ngày
120 ngày
14
Iron Sulphite Agar (IRIS)
1
Chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Kiểm nghiệm Thuốc, Mỹ phẩm, Thực phẩm Thành Phố Hồ Chí Minh
01 ngày
120 ngày
15
King B Agar
1
Chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Kiểm nghiệm Thuốc, Mỹ phẩm, Thực phẩm Thành Phố Hồ Chí Minh
01 ngày
120 ngày
16
Lysin Decarboxylase Broth
2
Chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Kiểm nghiệm Thuốc, Mỹ phẩm, Thực phẩm Thành Phố Hồ Chí Minh
01 ngày
120 ngày
17
Maccon key Agar
2
Chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Kiểm nghiệm Thuốc, Mỹ phẩm, Thực phẩm Thành Phố Hồ Chí Minh
01 ngày
120 ngày
18
MacConkey Broth
3
Chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Kiểm nghiệm Thuốc, Mỹ phẩm, Thực phẩm Thành Phố Hồ Chí Minh
01 ngày
120 ngày
19
Manitol egg yolk polymyxin (MYP)
2
Chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Kiểm nghiệm Thuốc, Mỹ phẩm, Thực phẩm Thành Phố Hồ Chí Minh
01 ngày
120 ngày
20
Manitol salt phenol red
3
Chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Kiểm nghiệm Thuốc, Mỹ phẩm, Thực phẩm Thành Phố Hồ Chí Minh
01 ngày
120 ngày
21
MKTTN Broth (Muller Kauffmann Tetrathionate Broth Base)
2
Chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Kiểm nghiệm Thuốc, Mỹ phẩm, Thực phẩm Thành Phố Hồ Chí Minh
01 ngày
120 ngày
22
Modified letheen broth (MLB)
31
Chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Kiểm nghiệm Thuốc, Mỹ phẩm, Thực phẩm Thành Phố Hồ Chí Minh
01 ngày
120 ngày
23
Nutrient Agar
1
Chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Kiểm nghiệm Thuốc, Mỹ phẩm, Thực phẩm Thành Phố Hồ Chí Minh
01 ngày
120 ngày
24
Buffered Pepton Water
3
Chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Kiểm nghiệm Thuốc, Mỹ phẩm, Thực phẩm Thành Phố Hồ Chí Minh
01 ngày
120 ngày
25
Peptone 0,1%
2
Chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Kiểm nghiệm Thuốc, Mỹ phẩm, Thực phẩm Thành Phố Hồ Chí Minh
01 ngày
120 ngày
26
Plate count agar (PCA)
6
Chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Kiểm nghiệm Thuốc, Mỹ phẩm, Thực phẩm Thành Phố Hồ Chí Minh
01 ngày
120 ngày
27
Pseudomonas CN agar base
1
Chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Kiểm nghiệm Thuốc, Mỹ phẩm, Thực phẩm Thành Phố Hồ Chí Minh
01 ngày
120 ngày
28
Rappaport - VASSILIADIS Broth
2
Chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Kiểm nghiệm Thuốc, Mỹ phẩm, Thực phẩm Thành Phố Hồ Chí Minh
01 ngày
120 ngày
29
Sabouraud Chloramphenicol Agar
32
Chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Kiểm nghiệm Thuốc, Mỹ phẩm, Thực phẩm Thành Phố Hồ Chí Minh
01 ngày
120 ngày
30
Sabouraud dextrose broth (SB)
1
Chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Kiểm nghiệm Thuốc, Mỹ phẩm, Thực phẩm Thành Phố Hồ Chí Minh
01 ngày
120 ngày
31
TBX (Tryptone Bile X-glucuronide) agar
2
Chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Kiểm nghiệm Thuốc, Mỹ phẩm, Thực phẩm Thành Phố Hồ Chí Minh
01 ngày
120 ngày
32
Tryptic soy broth
20
Chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Kiểm nghiệm Thuốc, Mỹ phẩm, Thực phẩm Thành Phố Hồ Chí Minh
01 ngày
120 ngày
33
Tryptic soya agar with polysorbate 80 and lecithin
31
Chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Kiểm nghiệm Thuốc, Mỹ phẩm, Thực phẩm Thành Phố Hồ Chí Minh
01 ngày
120 ngày
34
Tryptic Sugar Iron Agar
1
Chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Kiểm nghiệm Thuốc, Mỹ phẩm, Thực phẩm Thành Phố Hồ Chí Minh
01 ngày
120 ngày
35
TSC Agar
1
Chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Kiểm nghiệm Thuốc, Mỹ phẩm, Thực phẩm Thành Phố Hồ Chí Minh
01 ngày
120 ngày
36
Urea Agar Base
1
Chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Kiểm nghiệm Thuốc, Mỹ phẩm, Thực phẩm Thành Phố Hồ Chí Minh
01 ngày
120 ngày
37
VRBG (Violet Red Bile Glucose Agar)
2
Chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Kiểm nghiệm Thuốc, Mỹ phẩm, Thực phẩm Thành Phố Hồ Chí Minh
01 ngày
120 ngày
38
XLD Agar
2
Chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Kiểm nghiệm Thuốc, Mỹ phẩm, Thực phẩm Thành Phố Hồ Chí Minh
01 ngày
120 ngày

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 02: Environmental procurement for testing in 2026". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 02: Environmental procurement for testing in 2026" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second