Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 02: Providing VTTB + Construction and installation

Find: 15:11 14/06/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Building and renovating the middle and low voltage grid in Hoang Su Phi district, Ha Giang province in 2026; Construction and renovation of the low -voltage electrical grid in Xin Man district, Ha Giang province in 2026
Bidding package name
Tender package No 02: Providing VTTB + Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Regarding the approval of adjusting the contractor selection plan package 02: Supplying the VTTB + Construction and installation of works: Construction and renovation of medium power grids and lower voltage in Hoang Su Phi district, Ha Giang province in 2026; Construction and renovation of medium power grids and low voltage in Xin Man district, Ha Giang province in 2026
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Borrowing from EVNNPC
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:30 23/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
E2500268209_2506141459
Approval date
14/06/2025 15:08
Approval Authority
CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC HÀ GIANG - CHI NHÁNH TỔNG CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC MIỀN BẮC
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:09 14/06/2025
to
08:30 23/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 23/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
144.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred forty four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 NORTHERN POWER SERVICE COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION Design consultancy for the preparation of technical reports Số 2 khu VP1, bán đảo Linh Đàm, phường Hoàng Liệt, quận Hoàng Mai, thành phố Hà Nội, Việt NamSố 2 khu VP1, bán đảo Linh Đàm, phường Hoàng Liệt, quận Hoàng Mai, thành phố Hà Nội, Việt Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Xe ô tô tải trọng ≥ 5 tấn
2
2
Xe cẩu ≥ 5 tấn
2
3
Máy kéo, máy hãm ≥ 5 tấn, thiết bị, dụng cụ ra dây lấy độ võng
2
4
Máy rải dây
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cột H-7.5
9
Cột
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Thu hồi VTTB đường dây 0,4kV sau TBA UB Nàn Ma, xã Nàn Ma, huyện Xín Mần
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Dây dẫn AV50
6489
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Cáp xuất tuyến Cu/ XLPE/PVC 3x50+1x35
10
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
XÀ X401-V
31
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
XÀ X402-V
12
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
XÀ XK402-V
5
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Cách điện A30
256
Quả
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Cột H-7.5
22
Cột
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Thu hồi VTTB đường dây 0,4kV sau TBA UB Ngán Chiên, xã Trung Thịnh, huyện Xín Mần
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Dây dẫn AV50 (tuyến 3 pha 4 dây)
5397
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Dây dẫn XLPE 4x70
1094
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Dây dẫn XLPE 4x50
926
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Cáp xuất tuyến Cu/ XLPE/PVC 3x50+1x35
10
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
XÀ X401-V
28
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
XÀ X402-V
12
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Cách điện A30
208
Quả
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Cột H-7.5
24
Cột
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Công trình: Xây dựng, cải tạo, nâng cấp lưới điện khu vực huyện Hoàng Su Phì, tỉnh Hà Giang năm 2026
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Đường dây 35kV lộ 373E22.3 nhánh rẽ Nậm Khòa
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Dây dẫn ACSR-70/11
19158
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Cột BTLT NPC.I-14-190-11.0
8
Cột
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Cột BTLT NPC.I-16-190-13.0
1
Cột
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Móng cột MT-5
8
Móng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Móng cột MT-6
1
Móng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Dây néo DNTK70-14
16
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Dây néo DNTK70-16
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Cách đứng Linepost -35kV
33
Quả
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Cách điện chuỗi thuỷ tinh, chuỗi néo U70BS + Phụ kiện (Mỗi chuỗi 4 bát)
189
Chuỗi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Cách điện chuỗi thuỷ tinh, chuỗi đỡ U70BS + Phụ kiện (Mỗi chuỗi 3 bát)
27
Chuỗi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Giằng cột LT-14
16
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Giằng cột LT-16
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Cổ dề dây néo cột 3 thân CDG-105
6
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Tạ chống rung CR3-17
72
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Dây tiếp địa lên cột LT-14
7
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Dây tiếp địa lên cột LT-16
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Đầu cốt đồng mạ Niken 2 Bu lông M70
6
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Ghíp nhôm 3 bulong A25-150
78
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Tháo lắp đặt lại Xà néo XN35-2LC
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Tháo lắp đặt lại Xà néo II XNII-35
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Tháo lắp đặt lại Xà néo 3 thân XN3T-35
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Tháo lắp đặt lại Chống sét van 35kV(3 quả/1 bộ)
9
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Đường dây 35kV lộ 379E22.36 nhánh rẽ Tân Tiến
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Chụp tròn 3m
4
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Dây néo TK70-14
4
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Cách điện đứng gốm Linepost-35kV
30
Quả
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Cách điện chuỗi thuỷ tinh, chuỗi néo U70BS + Phụ kiện (Mỗi chuỗi 4 bát)
73
Chuỗi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Ghíp nhôm 3 bulong A25-150
63
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Cột BTLT NPC.I-16-190-11.0
2
Cột
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Móng MT-6
2
Móng
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC HÀ GIANG - CHI NHÁNH TỔNG CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC MIỀN BẮC as follows:

  • Has relationships with 239 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.04 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 38.20%, Construction 37.83%, Consulting 14.98%, Non-consulting 8.99%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 692,697,285,651 VND, in which the total winning value is: 655,943,046,239 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 5.31%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 02: Providing VTTB + Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 02: Providing VTTB + Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 31

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second