Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03

Find: 10:02 28/08/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Component project No. 02 under the project Construction and renovation of temporary detention facilities at Border Guard stations in remote and remote areas/Border Guard
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget recurrent expenditure for QP
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 06/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
2892/QĐ-BCH
Approval date
26/08/2024 09:58
Approval Authority
BỘ CHỈ HUY BỘ ĐỘI BIÊN PHÒNG TỈNH LẠNG SƠN
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:00 28/08/2024
to
08:00 06/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 06/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
100.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 GPCI VIET NAM CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Tầng 4, Toà TT02-05 TSG Lotus, số 190 đường Sài Đồng - Phường Việt Hưng - Quận Long Biên - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 VIET NAM CICC CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 40, ngách 144/4 phố Quan Nhân - Phường Nhân Chính - Quận Thanh Xuân - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 THANH NAM INVESTMENT AND DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT số 44, đường Nhị Thanh - Phường Tam Thanh - Thành phố Lạng Sơn - Tỉnh Lạng Sơn
4 THANH NAM INVESTMENT AND DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting số 44, đường Nhị Thanh - Phường Tam Thanh - Thành phố Lạng Sơn - Tỉnh Lạng Sơn

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải thùng (tải trọng hàng hóa) ≥ 2T
2
2
Ô tô tải tự đổ (tải trọng hàng hóa) ≥ 3T
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
XÂY MỚI CƠ SỞ TẠM GIỮ ĐỒN BIÊN PHÒNG PÒ MÃ
2
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu > 1m, đất cấp II
6.1111
1m3
3
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
2.2906
1m3
4
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
0.7562
100m3
5
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.7491
100m3
6
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.0911
100m3
7
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
0.0911
100m3/ 1km
8
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng cột
0.2884
100m2
9
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.5796
100m2
10
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100, PCB30
4.464
m3
11
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.1338
tấn
12
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
1.0068
tấn
13
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông móng, chiều rộng móng <=250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250
11.0915
m3
14
Xây móng bằng gạch không nung 5x10x20cm, dày ≤30cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
3.504
m3
15
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM chống thấm M100, PCB40
8.76
m2
16
Ván khuôn giằng tường
0.21
100m2
17
Bê tông giằng tường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.03
m3
18
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 100
6.17
m3
19
Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, ván ép phủ phim có khung xương, cột chống bằng giáo ống, chiều cao ≤28m
0.3216
100m2
20
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.0408
tấn
21
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.2916
tấn
22
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 28m, đá 1x2, mác 250
1.608
m3
23
Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng, ván ép phủ phim có khung xương, cột chống bằng giáo ống, chiều cao ≤28m
0.7205
100m2
24
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.0847
tấn
25
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.6912
tấn
26
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông xà dầm, giằng, sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 250
7.1355
m3
27
Ván khuôn sàn mái, ván ép phủ phim có khung xương, cột chống bằng giáo ống, chiều cao ≤28m
0.6103
100m2
28
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
2.3896
tấn
29
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông xà dầm, giằng, sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 250
8.7048
m3
30
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.1068
100m2
31
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.0454
tấn
32
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.0588
tấn
33
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.6181
m3
34
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.0192
100m2
35
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.1256
tấn
36
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 200
2.24
m3
37
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn. Lắp giá đỡ mái chồng diêm, con sơn, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, tấm đan
4
cái
38
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 5x10x20cm - Chiều dày ≤30cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
28.4703
m3
39
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 5x10x20cm - Chiều dày ≤10cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
3.326
m3
40
Xây các bộ phận kết cấu phức tạp khác bằng gạch không nung 5x10x20cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1.168
m3
41
Trát vẩy tường chống vang, vữa XM cát mịn M75, vữa XM M75, PCB40
129.1
m2
42
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
88
m2
43
Trát xà dầm trong nhà vữa XM M75, PCB40
15.352
m2
44
Trát trần trong nhà, vữa XM M75, PCB40
60.874
m2
45
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
103.8
m2
46
Trát trụ cột ngoài nhà dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
10.36
m2
47
Trát trần ngoài nhà, vữa XM M75, PCB40
22.92
m2
48
Trát sê nô, mái hắt, lam ngang, vữa XM M75, PCB40
79.635
m2
49
Đắp phào đơn, vữa XM M75, PCB40
76.8
m
50
Ốp tường nhà vệ sinh - Gạch men kính trắng 250x400 , vữa XM M75, PCB40
61.04
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second