Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03

Find: 15:18 17/01/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading Thieu Trung primary school, Thieu Hoa district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Thieu Trung commune's budget comes from land use rights grants and other legally mobilized sources.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 24/01/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500022711_2501171505
Approval date
17/01/2025 15:13
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Thiệu Trung
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:16 17/01/2025
to
08:00 24/01/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 24/01/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
46.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 PHU HUNG CONSULTANT AND XD INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Phú Hưng, Xã Thiệu Long, Huyện Thiệu Hoá, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
2 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Hòa Bình Jsc Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Xã Trung Chính, Huyện Nông Cống, Thanh Hoá
3 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng và TM Thuận Phát E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tầng 1, SN 111 Trần Bảo, phường An Hưng, Thành phố Thanh Hoá, tỉnh Thanh Hoá
4 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Hòa Bình Jsc E-HSDT assessment consulting Xã Trung Chính, Huyện Nông Cống, Thanh Hoá
5 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng và TM Thuận Phát Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tầng 1, SN 111 Trần Bảo, phường An Hưng, Thành phố Thanh Hoá, tỉnh Thanh Hoá

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông, dung tích ≥ 250 lít (Hoạt động tốt, Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
1
2
Máy đào - dung tích gầu ≥ 0,40 m3 (Hoạt động tốt, Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
1
3
Máy đầm đất cầm tay - trọng lượng ≥ 70 kg (Hoạt động tốt, Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
1
4
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn - công suất ≥ 1,0 kW (Hoạt động tốt, Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
1
5
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi - công suất ≥ 1,5 kW (Hoạt động tốt, Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
1
6
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải ≥ 5T (Hoạt động tốt, Có đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: Nhà lớp học 2T-16P
2
Phần tháo dỡ
3
Tháo dỡ mái ngói chiều cao ≤16m
108.2967
m2
4
Phá dỡ nền - Nền láng vữa xi măng mái ngói
108.2967
m2
5
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công,
281.1824
m2
6
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
196.8
m2
7
Cạo rỉ các kết cấu thép
51.2064
m2
8
Phá dỡ nền - Nền láng vữa xi măng
37.9728
m2
9
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
886.6874
m2
10
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ ngoài nhà
1325.9286
m2
11
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần ngoài nhà
647.9116
m2
12
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ trong nhà
1601.224
m2
13
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần trong nhà
797.1904
m2
14
Tháo dỡ hệ hống điện, đèn, quạt trần, di chuyển bàn ghế ra vị trí tập kết để tiến hành cải tạo
20
Toàn bộ
15
Phần cải tạo
16
Trát phần mái ngói ngoài nhà, vữa XM M75, PCB40
108.2967
m2
17
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
108.2967
m2
18
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng
37.9728
m2
19
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
37.9728
m2
20
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ ≤9m
0.0758
tấn
21
Lắp vì kèo thép khẩu độ ≤18m
0.0758
tấn
22
Gia công + lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.2344
tấn
23
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
29.0772
1m2
24
Lợp thay thế mái loại tấm lợp tấm tôn
323.759
m2
25
Gia công, lắp đặt cửa đi 2 cánh mở quay, cửa hệ nhôm kính, kính dầy 6,38 ly (Chi phí đã bao gồm lắp đặt và phụ kiện Kinlong)
46.08
m2
26
Gia công, lắp đặt cửa sổ 2 cánh mở quay, cửa hệ nhôm kính, kính dầy 6,38 ly (Chi phí đã bao gồm lắp đặt và phụ kiện Kinlong)
129.6
m2
27
Gia công, lắp đặt vách kính cố định, cửa hệ nhôm kính, kính dầy 6,38 ly (Chi phí đã bao gồm lắp đặt và phụ kiện Kinlong)
21.12
m2
28
Ốp chân tường, gạch 120x600mm
34.7472
m2
29
Bê tông nền, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
44.8087
m3
30
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
886.6874
m2
31
Lát nền, sàn - TiTiết diện gạch 600x600, vữa XM M75, PCB40
886.6874
m2
32
Trát tường ngoài - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
1325.9286
m2
33
Trát trần trong nhà, vữa XM M75, PCB40
42.1848
m2
34
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
186.6858
m2
35
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
228.1852
m2
36
Sơn kết cấu gỗ bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
6.16
m2
37
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
18.0009
1m2
38
Lắp dựng cửa sau sơn
10.56
1m2
39
Bê tông nền, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
5.0507
m3
40
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu dày 3cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
50.5068
m2
41
Lát nền, sàn gạch 600x600, vữa XM M75, PCB40
50.5068
m2
42
Láng granitô tam cấp
23.446
m2
43
Gia công, lắp đặt cửa đi 2 cánh mở quay, cửa hệ nhôm kính, kính dầy 6,38 ly (Chi phí đã bao gồm lắp đặt và phụ kiện Kinlong)
2.64
m2
44
Gia công, lắp đặt cửa đi 1 cánh mở quay, cửa hệ nhôm kính, kính dầy 6,38 ly (Chi phí đã bao gồm lắp đặt và phụ kiện Kinlong)
1.76
m2
45
Gia công, lắp đặt vách kính cố định, cửa hệ nhôm kính, kính dầy 6,38 ly (Chi phí đã bao gồm lắp đặt và phụ kiện Kinlong)
0.7
m2
46
Tháo dỡ hoa sắt, sơn lại hoa sắt cửa sổ và lắp đặt lại hoàn chỉnh
6
công
47
Lắp đặt hộp tủ điện tổng kích thước H600 x W400 x D200mm, vỏ dày 1,2mm
1
cái
48
Bốc xếp Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
13.3472
m3
49
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất III
0.1335
100m3
50
HẠNG MỤC: Cải tạo khuôn viên

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second