Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03

Find: 12:12 03/06/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and renovating Tuy Loc Kindergarten, base 2, Tien Luong commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: Upgrading and renovating Tuy Loc Kindergarten, base 2, Tien Luong commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Xã Tiên Lương, Province Phú Thọ
Time of bid closing
11:30 14/06/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
61/QĐ-TTDVSNC
Approval date
03/06/2026 12:10
Approval Authority
TRUNG TÂM DỊCH VỤ SỰ NGHIỆP CÔNG XÃ TIÊN LƯƠNG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
12:11 03/06/2026
to
11:30 14/06/2026
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
11:30 14/06/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
29.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty nine million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 NGỌC ÁNH CONSTRUCTION AND INVERTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 35, tổ 70B, khu 6C - - Phường Nông Trang - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
2 CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION GIA PHAT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Khu Đá Thờ - - Xã Phù Ninh - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
3 CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION GIA PHAT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Khu Đá Thờ - - Xã Phù Ninh - Tỉnh Phú Thọ

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào
1
2
Ô tô
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông
1
4
Máy trộn vữa
1
5
Máy đầm dùi
1
6
Máy đầm bàn
1
7
Máy đầm đất cầm tay
1
8
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép
1
9
Phòng thí nghiệm chuyên ngành xây dựng
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
1.201
tấn
2
Gia công cột thép
1.45
tấn
3
Lắp dựng cột thép các loại
1.45
tấn
4
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
4.461
100m2
5
Xốp bạc cách âm
436.885
m2
6
Khung bulong neo M18; L=400
12
bộ
7
Chụp chân cột
12
cái
8
Gia công khung đỡ máng nước Inox
0.02
tấn
9
Lắp dựng khung đỡ máng nước Inox
0.02
tấn
10
Lắp đặt máng thu nước Inox
46
m
11
Lắp đặt ống nhựa Đ/K ống 110mm
0.22
100m
12
Cầu chắn rác
4
quả
13
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 1 bóng
12
bộ
14
Lắp đặt công tắc - 2 hạt trên 1 công tắc
6
cái
15
Lắp đặt aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện 20Ampe
1
cái
16
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2*1.5mm2
180
m
17
Lắp đặt ống nhựa đặt chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính <=15mm
180
m
18
TƯỜNG RÀO
19
Đoạn (1-2; 6-7; 8-12)
20
Đào móng công trình, đất cấp III
0.314
100m3
21
Đắp đất nền móng công trình bằng thủ công
5.319
m3
22
Bê tông lót móng, mác 100, PCB30
3.271
m3
23
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
1.451
m3
24
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.22
100m2
25
Cốt thép móng Đ/K cốt thép <= 10mm
0.087
tấn
26
Xây gạch đất sét nung, vữa XM PCB30, mác 75#
11.872
m3
27
Trát tường ngoài, vữa XM PCB30 mác 75
159.152
m2
28
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà
159.152
m2
29
Trát tường ngoài, vữa XM PCB30 mác 75
294.3
m2
30
SÂN BÊ TÔNG
31
Sân S1 :
32
Đào nền đất cấp IV
18.15
m3
33
Xây gạch đất sét nung, vữa XM PCB30, mác 75#
4.948
m3
34
Trát tường ngoài, vữa XM PCB30 mác 75
9.432
m2
35
Lót cát sân bê tông dày 5cm
27.049
m3
36
Bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
18.15
m3
37
Đánh bóng bề mặt nền bê tông
239.1
m2
38
Cắt khe bê tông
20
10m
39
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM PCB30 mác 75
19.656
m2
40
Sân S2:
41
Đào nền, đất cấp IV
37.7
m3
42
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.189
100m3
43
Bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
37.7
m3
44
Lát nền, sàn, vữa XM PCB30 mác 75
377
m2
45
RÃNH THOÁT NƯỚC
46
Đào đất cấp III
50.375
m3
47
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.168
100m3
48
Ván khuôn móng
0.25
100m2
49
Bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
6.25
m3
50
Xây gạch không nung, vữa XM PCB30, mác 75#
12.375
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second