Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Bidding package for construction work

    Watching    
Find: 20:02 15/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the centralized domestic water system in Cao Thang village, Luc Hon commune, Binh Lieu district, Quang Ninh province
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Bidding package for construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget, commune budget and other lawfully mobilized capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 24/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
130/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
15/11/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Lục Hồn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
19:55 15/11/2024
to
10:00 24/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 24/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần đầu tư xây dựng và thương mại Minh Tâm 68 Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số nhà 5, tổ 2, khu 3B, phường Giếng Đáy, TP Hạ Long, Quảng Ninh
2 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư và tư vấn xây dựng Hải Long Consulting for setting up E-HSMT khu Bình Quyền, thị trấn Bình Liêu, huyện Bình Liêu, tỉnh Quảng Ninh
3 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư và tư vấn xây dựng Hải Long E-HSMT . appraisal consulting khu Bình Quyền, thị trấn Bình Liêu, huyện Bình Liêu, tỉnh Quảng Ninh
4 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư và tư vấn xây dựng Hải Long E-HSDT assessment consulting khu Bình Quyền, thị trấn Bình Liêu, huyện Bình Liêu, tỉnh Quảng Ninh
5 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư và tư vấn xây dựng Hải Long Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results khu Bình Quyền, thị trấn Bình Liêu, huyện Bình Liêu, tỉnh Quảng Ninh
6 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư và tư vấn xây dựng Hải Long Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package khu Bình Quyền, thị trấn Bình Liêu, huyện Bình Liêu, tỉnh Quảng Ninh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào >=0,4 m3
1
2
Máy đầm cóc
1
3
Máy hàn điện
1
4
Xe ô tô tự đổ >=5 tấn
1
5
Máy trộn vữa, bê tông
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
TUYẾN ĐƯỜNG ỐNG
2
Đào đất đặt đường ống, chiều rộng <= 6m, máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp III (tận dụng để đắp)
2.0951
100m3
3
Đào đất đặt đường ống bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
178.4817
m3
4
Đào đất đặt đường ống bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp IV
29.412
m3
5
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
3.4574
100m3
6
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
100m3
7
Hố van cấp nước tại cọc A6 và A9
8
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
7.3162
m3
9
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.0482
100m3
10
Láng vữa XM M75 dày 5cm
0.1488
m3
11
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150
0.4465
m3
12
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng
0.0146
100m2
13
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông gối đỡ ống, đá 1x2, mác 150
0.035
m3
14
Ván khuôn thép gối đỡ ống
0.0043
100m2
15
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây hố ga, hố van, vữa XM mác 75
1.2813
m3
16
Trát tường, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
11.648
m2
17
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mũ mố hố van, đá 1x2 mác 200
0.0801
m3
18
Ván khuôn thép mũ mố
0.0227
100m2
19
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.2081
m3
20
Cốt thép tấm đan D12mm
0.0248
tấn
21
Ván khuôn thép tấm đan
0.0122
100m2
22
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông tấm đan đúc sẵn bằng thủ công
4
1 cấu kiện
23
Tê thép D90x90x90mm
2
cái
24
Lắp đặt BE đường kính 90mm
6
cái
25
Van thép D90mm
4
cái
26
Côn thu thép D90/63
2
cái
27
Hố van chặn (16 cái)
28
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
27.8784
m3
29
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.1958
100m3
30
Láng vữa XM M75 dày 5cm
0.4147
m3
31
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150
1.2442
m3
32
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng
0.0691
100m2
33
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông gối đỡ ống, đá 1x2, mác 150
0.016
m3
34
Ván khuôn thép gối đỡ ống
0.0064
100m2
35
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây hố van, vữa XM mác 75
3.4355
m3
36
Trát tường, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
25.6
m2
37
Nắp tôn đay hố van
13.5424
m2
38
Bản lề
32
cái
39
Chốt cửa + kháo việt tiệp
16
cái
40
Đai khởi thuỷ D90/32
5
cái
41
Đai khởi thuỷ D63/50
1
cái
42
Đai khởi thuỷ D63/32
6
cái
43
Đai khởi thuỷ D50/32
4
cái
44
Van D63mm
7
cái
45
Van D50mm
5
cái
46
Van D32mm
15
cái
47
Lắp đặt BE đường kính 63mm
14
cái
48
Lắp đặt BE đường kính 50mm
10
cái
49
Lắp đặt BE đường kính 32mm
30
cái
50
Đường ống

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Bidding package for construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Bidding package for construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second