Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Buy generic medicine

    Watching    
Find: 16:22 26/03/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Buying Generic drugs for the second time in 2026-2027 to serve the needs of examination and treatment at Ba Thuoc General Hospital
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Buy generic medicine
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Buying Generic drugs for the second time in 2026-2027 to serve the needs of examination and treatment at Ba Thuoc General Hospital
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Revenues from medical examination and treatment services and other lawful incomes of the unit
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Bá Thước, Province Thanh Hoá
Time of bid closing
10:00 13/04/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
146/QĐ-BVBT
Approval date
26/03/2026 16:17
Approval Authority
Bệnh viện Đa khoa Bá Thước
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:18 26/03/2026
to
10:00 13/04/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 13/04/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
331.849.193 VND
Amount in words
Three hundred thirty one million eight hundred forty nine thousand one hundred ninety three dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TM-XD HOÀNG LONG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 41 đường Ngô Quyền, , Phường Sầm Sơn, Tỉnh Thanh Hóa
2 NSC TRADING & TECHNICAL SERVICES CO., LTD E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Phố Quan Nội 1, P Nguyệt Viên, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TM-XD HOÀNG LONG E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 41 đường Ngô Quyền, , Phường Sầm Sơn, Tỉnh Thanh Hóa
4 NSC TRADING & TECHNICAL SERVICES CO., LTD Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Phố Quan Nội 1, P Nguyệt Viên, tỉnh Thanh Hóa

Part/lot information

Number Name of each part/lot Price per lot (VND) Estimate (VND) Guarantee amount (VND) Execution time
1
Diazepam
4.000.000
4.000.000
0
12 month
2
Ketamine
1.600.000
1.600.000
0
12 month
3
Morphin hydroclorid
17.850.000
17.850.000
0
12 month
4
Suxamethonium clorid
7.500.000
7.500.000
0
12 month
5
Diclofenac
4.992.000
4.992.000
0
12 month
6
Morphin Sulfat
7.000.000
7.000.000
0
12 month
7
Morphin sulfat
14.280.000
14.280.000
0
12 month
8
Paracetamol
4.200.000
4.200.000
0
12 month
9
Paracetamol
170.100.000
170.100.000
0
12 month
10
Paracetamol
190.000.000
190.000.000
0
12 month
11
Paracetamol
11.399.000
11.399.000
0
12 month
12
Acetaminophen + Clorpheniramin maleat
4.200.000
4.200.000
0
12 month
13
Paracetamol
3.150.000
3.150.000
0
12 month
14
Paracetamol + chlorpheniramin
36.000.000
36.000.000
0
12 month
15
Paracetamol + Codeine phosphate
33.900.000
33.900.000
0
12 month
16
Paracetamol + Tramadol
105.000.000
105.000.000
0
12 month
17
Glucosamin
32.000.000
32.000.000
0
12 month
18
Cinnarizin
32.500.000
32.500.000
0
12 month
19
Cinnarizine
20.790.000
20.790.000
0
12 month
20
Desloratadin
60.000.000
60.000.000
0
12 month
21
Desloratadin
34.000.000
34.000.000
0
12 month
22
Desloratadin
14.480.000
14.480.000
0
12 month
23
Diphenhydramin
7.000.000
7.000.000
0
12 month
24
Fexofenadin
37.800.000
37.800.000
0
12 month
25
Loratadin
17.000.000
17.000.000
0
12 month
26
Ephedrin hydroclorid
17.325.000
17.325.000
0
12 month
27
Phenobarbital
18.900.000
18.900.000
0
12 month
28
Amoxicillin (dưới dạng Amoxicillin trihydrate)
33.950.000
33.950.000
0
12 month
29
Amoxicilin + acid clavulanic
95.310.000
95.310.000
0
12 month
30
Amoxicilin (dưới dạng amoxicilin trihydrat powder ) + Acid clavulanic (dưới dạng clavulanat kali : syloid 1:1)
44.500.000
44.500.000
0
12 month
31
Ampicilin + Sulbactam
615.000.000
615.000.000
0
12 month
32
Ampicilin + Sulbactam
390.000.000
390.000.000
0
12 month
33
Ampicilin + Sulbactam
149.940.000
149.940.000
0
12 month
34
Ampicilin + Sulbactam
322.800.000
322.800.000
0
12 month
35
Ampicilin + Sulbactam
252.000.000
252.000.000
0
12 month
36
Cefalexin
82.500.000
82.500.000
0
12 month
37
Cefamandol
149.000.000
149.000.000
0
12 month
38
Cefdinir
304.950.000
304.950.000
0
12 month
39
Cefixim
177.000.000
177.000.000
0
12 month
40
Cefixim
204.750.000
204.750.000
0
12 month
41
Cefoperazon
375.000.000
375.000.000
0
12 month
42
Cefoperazone
350.000.000
350.000.000
0
12 month
43
Cefotiam
235.000.000
235.000.000
0
12 month
44
Cloxacilin (dưới dạng Cloxacilin natri)
280.000.000
280.000.000
0
12 month
45
Gentamicin
2.040.000
2.040.000
0
12 month
46
Neomycin + Polymycin B + Dexamethason
7.390.000
7.390.000
0
12 month
47
Tobramycin + Dexamethason phosphat
27.000.000
27.000.000
0
12 month
48
Azithromycin
34.500.000
34.500.000
0
12 month
49
Azithromycin
69.000.000
69.000.000
0
12 month
50
Levofloxacin
3.250.000
3.250.000
0
12 month
51
Moxifloxacin
20.000.000
20.000.000
0
12 month
52
Ofloxacin
1.872.000
1.872.000
0
12 month
53
Ofloxacin
2.982.000
2.982.000
0
12 month
54
Sulfadiazin bạc
4.515.000
4.515.000
0
12 month
55
Sulfamethoxazol + Trimethoprim
30.720.000
30.720.000
0
12 month
56
Sulfamethoxazol + Trimethoprim
3.360.000
3.360.000
0
12 month
57
Lopinavir+Ritonavir
129.410.000
129.410.000
0
12 month
58
Tenoforvir + lamivudine + dolutegravir
74.000.000
74.000.000
0
12 month
59
Clotrimazol
5.240.000
5.240.000
0
12 month
60
Fluconazol
27.000.000
27.000.000
0
12 month
61
Clotrimazole + Betamethasone
3.000.000
3.000.000
0
12 month
62
Nystatin + neomycin + polymyxin B
19.000.000
19.000.000
0
12 month
63
Flunarizin
6.250.000
6.250.000
0
12 month
64
Alfuzosin
9.394.000
9.394.000
0
12 month
65
Alfuzosin hydroclorid
13.776.000
13.776.000
0
12 month
66
Carbidopa (dưới dạng carbidopa monohydrate) + Levodopa
44.000.000
44.000.000
0
12 month
67
Carbidopa +Levodopa
10.000.000
10.000.000
0
12 month
68
Levodopa + Carbidopa
6.400.000
6.400.000
0
12 month
69
Pramipexol
68.000.000
68.000.000
0
12 month
70
Pramipexol (dưới dạng dihydrochloride monohydrate)
100.000.000
100.000.000
0
12 month
71
Trihexyphenidyl hydroclorid
1.500.000
1.500.000
0
12 month
72
Sắt nguyên tố (dưới dạng sắt III hydroxide Polymaltose Complex)
113.000.000
113.000.000
0
12 month
73
Phytomenadion (vitamin K1)
2.136.000
2.136.000
0
12 month
74
Albumin
35.950.000
35.950.000
0
12 month
75
Poly-(O-2-hydroxyethyl) starch (HES 130/0,4); Natri acetat trihydrat; Natri clorid; Kali clorid; Magnesi clorid hexahydrat
11.000.000
11.000.000
0
12 month
76
Glyceryl trinitrat (Nitroglycerin)
941.600
941.600
0
12 month
77
Nitroglycerin (dưới dạng Nitroglycerin 5% kl/kl trong Propylen Glycol)
1.620.000
1.620.000
0
12 month
78
Nicorandil
44.730.000
44.730.000
0
12 month
79
Nicorandil
17.000.000
17.000.000
0
12 month
80
Trimetazidin
56.700.000
56.700.000
0
12 month
81
Amiodaron hydroclorid
1.995.000
1.995.000
0
12 month
82
Amlodipin + atorvastatin
273.000.000
273.000.000
0
12 month
83
Amlodipin + lisinopril
177.500.000
177.500.000
0
12 month
84
Indapamide 1,5mg, Amlodipine (dưới dạng Amlodipine besilate) 5mg
99.740.000
99.740.000
0
12 month
85
Enalapril + hydrochlorothiazid
175.000.000
175.000.000
0
12 month
86
Lisinopril + Hydroclorothiazid
276.700.000
276.700.000
0
12 month
87
Nicardipin hydroclorid
4.100.000
4.100.000
0
12 month
88
Perindopril tert-butylamin + Amlodipin
114.800.000
114.800.000
0
12 month
89
Alteplase
108.300.000
108.300.000
0
12 month
90
Clopidogrel
1.236.000
1.236.000
0
12 month
91
Fenofibrat
165.000.000
165.000.000
0
12 month
92
Fenofibrat
110.000.000
110.000.000
0
12 month
93
Fenofibrat
120.750.000
120.750.000
0
12 month
94
Fluvastatin
87.500.000
87.500.000
0
12 month
95
Fluvastatin (dưới dạng Fluvastatin natri) 40 mg
57.500.000
57.500.000
0
12 month
96
Lovastatin
19.600.000
19.600.000
0
12 month
97
Pravastatin
31.000.000
31.000.000
0
12 month
98
Nước oxy già
8.946.000
8.946.000
0
12 month
99
Salicylic acid + betamethason dipropionat
11.500.000
11.500.000
0
12 month
100
Iopromid acid
25.467.800
25.467.800
0
12 month
101
Povidon iodin
30.300.000
30.300.000
0
12 month
102
Cimetidin
67.620.000
67.620.000
0
12 month
103
Furosemid + Spironolacton
7.119.000
7.119.000
0
12 month
104
Famotidin
165.000.000
165.000.000
0
12 month
105
Famotidin
55.600.000
55.600.000
0
12 month
106
Famotidin
111.800.000
111.800.000
0
12 month
107
Famotidine
78.000.000
78.000.000
0
12 month
108
Lansoprazol
27.800.000
27.800.000
0
12 month
109
Magnesi hydroxyd + nhôm hydroxyd + simethicon
63.800.000
63.800.000
0
12 month
110
Magnesi hydroxyd + Nhôm hydroxyd + Simethicon
59.800.000
59.800.000
0
12 month
111
Omeprazol (dưới dạng omeprazol natri)
17.400.000
17.400.000
0
12 month
112
Ondansetron
659.400
659.400
0
12 month
113
Drotaverin clohydrat
21.000.000
21.000.000
0
12 month
114
Drotaverin hydroclorid
11.340.000
11.340.000
0
12 month
115
Drotaverin hydroclorid
5.000.000
5.000.000
0
12 month
116
Papaverin hydroclorid
10.395.000
10.395.000
0
12 month
117
Sorbitol
1.764.000
1.764.000
0
12 month
118
Sorbitol
8.845.000
8.845.000
0
12 month
119
Bacillus subtilis
15.000.000
15.000.000
0
12 month
120
Bacillus subtilis
52.500.000
52.500.000
0
12 month
121
Bacillus clausii
26.250.000
26.250.000
0
12 month
122
Kẽm gluconat
4.500.000
4.500.000
0
12 month
123
Kẽm gluconat
28.500.000
28.500.000
0
12 month
124
Saccharomyces boulardii
82.500.000
82.500.000
0
12 month
125
Diosmin
12.200.000
12.200.000
0
12 month
126
Diosmin + hesperidin
6.400.000
6.400.000
0
12 month
127
L-Ornithin - L- aspartat
42.000.000
42.000.000
0
12 month
128
L-Ornithine-L-Aspartate
78.582.000
78.582.000
0
12 month
129
Octreotid (dưới dạng Octreotid acetat)
4.000.000
4.000.000
0
12 month
130
Betamethasone Dipropionate
13.500.000
13.500.000
0
12 month
131
Dexamethason
324.000
324.000
0
12 month
132
Methyl prednisolon
230.000.000
230.000.000
0
12 month
133
Methylprednisolon (dưới dạng methylprednisolon natri succinat pha tiêm)
80.000.000
80.000.000
0
12 month
134
Glibenclamid + metformin
420.000.000
420.000.000
0
12 month
135
Glibenclamid + Metformin
346.500.000
346.500.000
0
12 month
136
Metformin HCl + Sitagliptin
219.000.000
219.000.000
0
12 month
137
Gliclazid
14.500.000
14.500.000
0
12 month
138
Gliclazid
75.200.000
75.200.000
0
12 month
139
Gliclazid + metformin
190.000.000
190.000.000
0
12 month
140
Glimepirid + metformin
447.000.000
447.000.000
0
12 month
141
Glipizid
26.000.000
26.000.000
0
12 month
142
Metformin HCI
37.500.000
37.500.000
0
12 month
143
Sitagliptin + metformin
158.000.000
158.000.000
0
12 month
144
Carbimazol
5.670.000
5.670.000
0
12 month
145
Carbimazol
2.835.000
2.835.000
0
12 month
146
Levothyroxin (muối natri)
7.200.000
7.200.000
0
12 month
147
Huyết thanh kháng uốn ván
20.911.200
20.911.200
0
12 month
148
Moxifloxacin + Dexamethason phosphat
20.000.000
20.000.000
0
12 month
149
Natri hyaluronat
50.000.000
50.000.000
0
12 month
150
Carbetocin
30.000.000
30.000.000
0
12 month
151
Carbetocin
33.500.000
33.500.000
0
12 month
152
Misoprostol
13.475.000
13.475.000
0
12 month
153
Salbutamol
6.510.000
6.510.000
0
12 month
154
Salbutamol sulfat
3.104.000
3.104.000
0
12 month
155
Clorpromazin hydroclorid
1.050.000
1.050.000
0
12 month
156
Clorpromazin hydroclorid
12.600.000
12.600.000
0
12 month
157
Clozapin
2.100.000
2.100.000
0
12 month
158
Meclofenoxat hydroclorid
40.250.000
40.250.000
0
12 month
159
Meclophenoxat HCl
45.000.000
45.000.000
0
12 month
160
Olanzapin
7.371.000
7.371.000
0
12 month
161
Citicolin
45.000.000
45.000.000
0
12 month
162
Citicolin natri
34.650.000
34.650.000
0
12 month
163
Ginkgo biloba
37.300.000
37.300.000
0
12 month
164
Piracetam
13.090.000
13.090.000
0
12 month
165
Budesonid
37.800.000
37.800.000
0
12 month
166
Budesonide
89.000.000
89.000.000
0
12 month
167
Budesonid + formoterol
10.768.310
10.768.310
0
12 month
168
Fenoterol + ipratropium
6.510.000
6.510.000
0
12 month
169
Salbutamol
1.900.000
1.900.000
0
12 month
170
Salbutamol sulfat
22.050.000
22.050.000
0
12 month
171
Salbutamol sulfat
84.000.000
84.000.000
0
12 month
172
Salbutamol + ipratropium
12.600.000
12.600.000
0
12 month
173
Terbutalin
3.780.000
3.780.000
0
12 month
174
Terbutaline sulfate
2.150.000
2.150.000
0
12 month
175
Ambroxol
37.500.000
37.500.000
0
12 month
176
Ambroxol
47.880.000
47.880.000
0
12 month
177
Ambroxol HCl
21.000.000
21.000.000
0
12 month
178
Ambroxol hydrochloride
30.000.000
30.000.000
0
12 month
179
Ambroxol hydroclorid
9.975.000
9.975.000
0
12 month
180
Bromhexin hydroclorid
10.350.000
10.350.000
0
12 month
181
Bromhexin hydroclorid
141.610.000
141.610.000
0
12 month
182
Carbocistein
2.700.000
2.700.000
0
12 month
183
Carbocistein
29.400.000
29.400.000
0
12 month
184
Carbocistein
7.087.500
7.087.500
0
12 month
185
Acetylcystein
17.000.000
17.000.000
0
12 month
186
N-acetylcystein
27.500.000
27.500.000
0
12 month
187
N-Acetylcystein
5.654.000
5.654.000
0
12 month
188
Kali clorid
1.600.000
1.600.000
0
12 month
189
Magnesi aspartat + kali aspartat
3.339.000
3.339.000
0
12 month
190
Magnesi aspartat + kali aspartat
8.400.000
8.400.000
0
12 month
191
Acid amin*
12.500.000
12.500.000
0
12 month
192
Acid amin + điện giải (*)
7.875.000
7.875.000
0
12 month
193
Acid amin + điện giải (*)
3.621.000
3.621.000
0
12 month
194
Natri clorid
475.880
475.880
0
12 month
195
Calci clorid
860.000
860.000
0
12 month
196
Glucose
150.660.000
150.660.000
0
12 month
197
Medium-chain Triglycerides; Soya- bean Oil
3.520.000
3.520.000
0
12 month
198
Ringer lactat
137.600.000
137.600.000
0
12 month
199
Nước cất pha tiêm
100.800.000
100.800.000
0
12 month
200
Calci carbonat + vitamin D3
7.000.000
7.000.000
0
12 month
201
Calci lactat pentahydrat
4.750.000
4.750.000
0
12 month
202
Vitamin A + Vitamin D3
11.980.000
11.980.000
0
12 month
203
Vitamin B1
210.000.000
210.000.000
0
12 month
204
Vitamin B1 + B6 + B12
132.600.000
132.600.000
0
12 month
205
Vitamin B1 + Vitamin B6 + Vitamin B12
99.500.000
99.500.000
0
12 month
206
Vitamin B1 + Vitamin B6 + Vitamin B12
62.500.000
62.500.000
0
12 month
207
Vitamin B6 + magnesi lactat
2.460.000
2.460.000
0
12 month
208
Vitamin c
11.000.000
11.000.000
0
12 month
209
Vitamin B6 + magnesi lactat
12.920.000
12.920.000
0
12 month

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Buy generic medicine". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Buy generic medicine" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second